DreamHack Summer 2009

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]DreamHack Summer 2009
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Venue:
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
100,000 kr SEK
(≃ $12,772.57 USD)
Start Date:
2009-06-13
End Date:
2009-06-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Nuke • Dust II • Inferno • Train

Prize Pool[edit]

100,000 SEK (≃ $12,772.57 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Lemondogs
1Sweden Gux 
2Sweden threat 
3Sweden kHRYSTAL 
4Sweden GeT_RiGhT 
5Sweden face 
SK Gaming
1Sweden allen 
2Sweden Tentpole 
3Sweden RobbaN 
4Sweden walle 
5Sweden zet 
Millenium
1France Geno 
2France sixeR 
3Turkey MAJ3R 
4France Yoshi 
5France Ozstrik3r 
Aquintra
1Sweden pb 
2Sweden floreNz 
3Sweden striker 
4Sweden hyvlarn 
5Sweden kvicken 
HEADSHOTBG
1Bulgaria cHEFLe 
2Bulgaria geko 
3Bulgaria NECRO 
4Bulgaria masalito 
5Bulgaria DSITw 
Spirit of Amiga
1Denmark Friis 
2Denmark zE- 
3Denmark stagep 
4Denmark woodi 
5Denmark noas 
Crystal.DD
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden lidde 
3Sweden zitron 
4Sweden raxxe 
5Sweden robin 
TEAM ENERIC
1Sweden denwin 
2Sweden marvel 
3Sweden keiz 
4Sweden trixxi 
5Sweden xynk 
unFinished
1Sweden besp 
2Sweden nex 
3Sweden tonedef 
4Sweden kroon 
5Sweden chefnnn 
DELTA
1Poland bs7 
2Poland rDh 
3Poland rom 
4Poland ths 
5Poland ham 
Power Gaming
1Finland tihOp 
2Finland dRiim 
3Finland SPIKEONE 
4Finland natu 
5Finland naSu 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 14, 2009 - 10:00 CEST
1. SK Gaming 3-0-0 48-20 +28 9p
2. Millenium 2-0-1 35-29 +6 6p
3. Spirit of Amiga 1-0-2 33-36 -3 3p
3. unFinished 0-0-3 17-48 -31 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 14, 2009 - 14:00 CEST
1. Lemondogs 3-0-0 48-13 +35 9p
2. Meet Your Makers 2-0-1 36-40 -4 6p
3. Crystal.DD 1-0-2 29-39 -10 3p
4. Esport-Eu 0-0-3 27-48 -21 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 14, 2009 - 18:00 CEST
1. DTS Gaming 3-0-0 48-21 +27 9p
2. Aquintra 1-1-1 41-40 +1 4p
3. Power Gaming 1-1-1 36-37 -1 4p
4. DELTA 0-0-3 21-48 -27 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
June 14, 2009 - 22:00 CEST
1. Evil Geniuses 3-0-0 48-33 +15 9p
2. HEADSHOTBG 1-0-2 38-41 -3 3p
3. Alchemists Unleashed 1-0-2 42-45 -3 3p
4. TEAM ENERIC 1-0-2 36-45 -9 3p

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
SK Gaming
2
June 15, 2009 - 10:00 CEST
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 6
 
Aquintra
0
DTS Gaming
1
June 15, 2009 - 10:00 CEST
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 11
 
7 
 
 16
 
Millenium
2
Lemondogs
2
June 15, 2009 - 13:00 CEST
16 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 7
 
HEADSHOTBG
0
Evil Geniuses
2
June 15, 2009 - 14:00 CEST
16 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 11
 
MYM
1
Semifinals
SK Gaming
2
June 15, 2009 - 16:40 CEST
16 
 
 12
 
16 
 
 2
 
Millenium
0
Lemondogs
2
June 15, 2009 - 19:00 CEST
19 
 
 17
 
16 
 
 2
 
Evil Geniuses
0
Finals
SK Gaming
1
June 15, 2009 - 22:15 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 19
 
Lemondogs
2
3rd Place Match
Millenium
2
June 15, 2009 - 20:00 CEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Evil Geniuses
0