ESEA Season 20: Open Division - Asia-Pacific

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 20



[e][h]ESEA Season 20: Open Division - Asia-Pacific
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South-East Asia South-east Asia
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$3,150
Start Date:
2015-09-03
End Date:
2015-12-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
51

Format[edit]

League Play[edit]

  • 51 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Each round has a predetermined map.

Online Playoffs[edit]

  • 28 teams Bo3, single-elmination

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,150 is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Signature Jynx
1Thailand TOR 
2Thailand P1NG 
3Thailand bnwGiggs 
4Thailand Leaf 
5Thailand cbbk 
MVP Karnal
1Malaysia aimaNNN 
2Malaysia acAp 
3Malaysia kaze 
4Malaysia xevR 
5Malaysia izzatR 
MVP Project
1South Korea Sound 
2South Korea HSK 
3South Korea X1gN 
4South Korea Argency 
5South Korea rindA 
TyLoo
1China DD 
2China Mo 
3China fancy1 
4China qz 
5China somebody 
Skyred
1Vietnam d@rklord 
2Vietnam crazyguy 
3Vietnam Zac 
4Vietnam J0hnnyP 
5Vietnam Rap 
Miraculous Hawks
1Macau ZeAL 
2Hong Kong LYK 
3Macau k5ANA 
4Macau Lusty 
5Hong Kong Ray 

League Stage[edit]

Asia League Play
September 9th - December 17th, 2015
1. Signature Gaming 16-0 48p
2. ExsequoR 13-3 39p
3. Insidious Gaming 13-3 39p
4. Team nxl 13-3 39p
5. MVP Karnal 12-4 36p
6. Verus Dominatus 12-4 36p
7. myRevenge.sg 11-5 33p
8. Team Brutality 11-5 33p
9. TitaNs eSports 11-5 33p
10. thirty point four 11-5 33p
11. Bikini Bottom Pratahouse 10-6 30p
12. Made in Thailand 10-6 30p
13. Faction e-Sports 10-6 30p
14. ezy boyz 10-6 30p
15. EMC 10-6 30p
16. TeamODY 10-6 30p
17. Miraculous Hawks 10-6 30p
18. real marvelous 9-7 27p
19. thaumaturge 9-7 27p
20. Imba 9-7 27p
21. brain in the box 9-7 27p
22. Revival Esports 8-8 24p
23. Template:Team/neolution inspiration 8-8 24p
24. Jakarta Juggernauts 8-8 24p
25. Fl 8-8 24p
26. Revolver 8-8 24p
27. Freedom Axis 7-9 21p
28. G1WOLVES 7-9 21p
29. Internazionale 7-9 21p
30. No Gamesense 7-9 21p
31. Jed 7-9 21p
32. Tungy2000 7-9 21p
33. TBD -
34. MVP Project 6-8 18p
35. Skyred 5-7 15p
36. TBD -
37. TBD -
38. TBD -
39. TyLoo 4-6 12p
40. Liquid8 4-6 12p
41. TBD -
42. TBD -
43. TBD -
44. fact 2-10 6p
45. TBD -
46. Template:Team/1010 esport -
47. Puzzle 1-9 3p
48. TBD -
49. TBD -
50. TBD -
51. old school men -

Online Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Signature Gaming
1
BYE
0
Miraculous Hawks
2
16 
 
 0
 
16 
 
 0
 
TeamODY
0
TitaNs eSports
2
MVP Karnal
2
16 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 2
 
G1WOLVES
0
BYE
Team nxl
ExsequoR
BYE
Bikini Bottom Pratahouse
2
16 
 
 0
 
16 
 
 0
 
Revival Esports
0
Verus Dominatus
2
myRevenge.sg
0
0 
 
 16
 
0 
 
 16
 
Internazionale
2
BYE
0
Insidious Gaming
1
Round of 16
Signature Gaming
2
16 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 5
 
Miraculous Hawks
0
Made in Thailand
0
3 
 
 16
 
17 
 
 19
 
Team nxl
2
Bikini Bottom Pratahouse
2
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 11
 
Verus Dominatus
0
Internazionale
0
0 
 
 16
 
0 
 
 16
 
Team Brutality
2
EMC
2
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 9
 
Insidious Gaming
0
Quarterfinals
Signature Gaming
2
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 10
 
TitaNs eSports
0
MVP Karnal
2
19 
 
 15
 
16 
 
 13
 
Team nxl
0
ExsequoR
2
9 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 4
 
16 
 
 14
 
Bikini Bottom Pratahouse
1
Team Brutality
1
5 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 14
 
9 
 
 16
 
EMC
2
Semifinals
Signature Gaming
2
16 
 
 4
 
21 
 
 25
 
16 
 
 6
 
MVP Karnal
1
ExsequoR
2
16 
 
 5
 
16 
 
 5
 
EMC
0
Finals
Signature Gaming
2
16 
 
 11
 
19 
 
 22
 
16 
 
 10
 
ExsequoR
1