ESEA Season 23: Main Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< ESEA‎ | Season 23



[e][h]ESEA Season 23: Main Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Playoffs (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$7,500 USD
Start Date:
2016-09-13
End Date:
2016-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Format[edit]

Online playoffs[edit]

  • Best of 3, Single elimination bracket.


Prize pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Delete
1Denmark holzt 
2Denmark Bubski 
3Denmark netrick 
4Denmark BERRY 
5Denmark raalz 
6Denmark mupzG 
7Denmark zE- 
Enso
1Latvia Flarich 
2Ukraine nsww 
3Ukraine def 
4Ukraine novel 
5Ukraine smike 
6Russia Elian 
Chupacabras
1Sweden sanzen 
2Denmark biLi 
3 flex 
4Sweden busdr1ver 
5Denmark KroNoZ 
6Sweden ad3m 
easy premier
1Spain mopoz 
2Sweden Pishila 
3Sweden Jesp 
4Latvia Worsty 
5Denmark TARZiiQ 
6Estonia ropz 

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
1. easy premier 13-3 242-139 +103 39p
2. Platinium eSport 13-3 228-140 +88 39p
3. Fnatic Academy 12-4 244-142 +102 36p
4. WarMonkeys 12-4 237-142 +95 36p
5. Enso 12-4 233-168 +65 36p
6. Dragon eSports 12-4 231-143 +88 36p
7. Delete 12-4 228-150 +78 36p
8. Chupacabras 12-4 224-149 +75 36p
9. Alpha Gaming 11-5 234-181 +53 33p
10. CAZ eSports 11-5 229-178 +51 33p
11. E-Corp Bumpers 11-5 225-173 +52 33p
12. RCTIC eSports Blue 11-5 224-171 +53 33p
13. nerdRage 11-5 219-183 +36 33p
14. Magistra 11-5 210-182 +28 33p
15. Property 10-6 219-178 +41 30p
16. Planetkey Dynamics 10-6 204-162 +42 30p
17. Fragsport Mix 10-6 202-166 +36 30p
18. OnlineBOTS 10-6 195-154 +41 30p
19. Aporia eSports 9-7 221-147 +74 27p
20. Rex 9-7 221-204 +17 27p
21. True e-Sport 9-7 220-165 +55 27p
22. Impulse Gaming 9-7 205-167 +38 27p
23. Infurity Gaming 9-7 205-169 +36 27p
24. Mouse Control eSports 9-7 198-187 +11 27p
25. Moral Alliance 9-7 196-198 -2 27p
26. Radix eSports 9-7 194-160 +34 27p
27. team slisk 8-8 218-224 -6 24p
28. n0_0rg 8-8 210-187 +23 24p
29. INFIGHT 8-8 206-183 +23 24p
30. Genetic Zero eSports 8-8 175-167 +8 24p
31. FOXTROT eSports 8-8 175-192 -17 24p
32. ANOX 8-8 168-207 -39 24p
33. Doge Esport 7-9 209-190 +19 21p
34. NetRunners 7-9 202-187 +15 21p
35. Bulldog eSports 7-9 199-183 +16 21p
36. aNimus eSports 7-9 195-201 -6 21p
37. Majestic Lions 7-9 180-188 -8 21p
38. data 7-9 179-191 -12 21p
39. dCypher eSports 7-9 171-194 -23 21p
40. exceL eSports 7-9 170-167 +3 21p
41. productguys 6-10 196-196 0 18p
42. noVa Esports 6-10 190-226 -36 18p
43. GameHub 6-10 183-200 -17 18p
44. ANGRY GORILLAS 6-10 166-223 -57 18p
45. 5Aces eSport 6-10 158-194 -36 18p
46. VATIC Gaming 6-10 146-185 -39 18p
47. BOMBS 6-10 146-202 -56 18p
48. Team Weasel 5-7 82-157 -75 15p
49. dodareY 5-11 193-240 -47 15p
50. Team XCORE 5-11 182-212 -30 15p
51. Team SouthSide 5-11 168-215 -47 15p
52. Team WinFakt 5-11 116-212 -96 15p
53. McFly 3-9 95-178 -83 9p
54. ultr4k1ll3rz 3-11 108-176 -68 9p
55. Red Instinct 3-13 119-224 -105 9p
56. Fragsport 1-13 53-153 -100 3p
57. teenagepugstars 2-8 45-208 -163 6p
58. KILLERFISH eSport 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
59. IGI eSports 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
60. HOMESENT 0-12 53-192 -139 0p

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
easy premier
2
November 20, 2016 - 20:00 CET
1610
6
513
8
1991
63
2617
09
 
 
 
 
Chupacabras
0
Dragon eSports
2
November 20, 2016 - 21:00 CET
98
1
716
9
164
12
1112
1
166
10
913
4
WarMonkeys
1
Fnatic Academy
2
November 20, 2016 - 20:00 CET
1610
6
511
6
167
9
614
8
 
 
 
 
Delete
0
Enso
2
November 21, 2016 - 21:00 CET
168
8
713
6
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
Platinium eSport
0
Semifinals
easy premier
2
November 23, 2016 - 20:00 CET
169
7
612
6
1613
3
25
3
 
 
 
 
Dragon eSports
0
Fnatic Academy
2
November 24, 2016 - 19:00 CET
1610
6
57
2
1610
6
55
0
Enso
1
Finals
easy premier
0
December 1, 2016 - 18:00 CET
17132
20
1219
313
52
3
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Fnatic Academy
2

References[edit]