Liga Profissional Alienware Gamers Club: November 2017

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Liga Profissional Alienware Gamers Club: November 2017
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
R$ 7,5000 BRL
(≃ $2,300 USD)
Start Date:
2017-11-14
End Date:
2017-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • GSL type Bo1, Bo3 decider
    • Last of each group will be relegated.
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination
    • Best-of-three

Prize Pool[edit]

R$7,500 (BRL) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 As Merciless Gaming changed 3 players, Telecon.Jundiaí will replace them.
2 yuurih replaces prd. Sllayer leaves the coach position.
3 GATHERS eSports acquires Wolfpack's line up.
4 Dai Dai Gaming acquires Gade Gaming's line up
5 Kitsune eSports release their squad. esk4d4 replaces Gigakov.
6 W7M Gaming acquires Bootkamp Gaming's line up and adds YJ.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Telecon.Jundiaí 2-0 32-23 +9 6p
2. Dai Dai Gaming 2-1 61-47 +14 6p
3. W7M Gaming 1-2 55-64 -9 3p
4. GATHERS eSports 0-2 21-35 -14 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Furia eSports 2-0 32-15 +17 6p
2. Brasil Gaming House 2-1 71-60 +11 6p
3. 2Kill Gaming 1-2 62-71 -9 3p
4. ETES e-sports 0-2 13-32 -19 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. INTZ eSports 2-0 32-8 +24 6p
2. ex-Kitsune eSports 2-1 67-63 +4 6p
3. Team O2 1-2 51-67 -16 3p
4. Supernova 0-2 20-32 -12 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Isurus Gaming 2-0 35-27 +8 6p
2. Ivyaert E-Sports 2-1 58-49 +9 6p
3. Dynasty e-Sports 1-2 57-64 -7 3p
4. C4 Gaming 0-2 22-32 -10 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Telecon.Jundiaí
2
November 23, 2017 - 22:10 BRST
168
8
711
4
1612
4
39
6
 
 
 
 
ex-Kitsune eSports
0
Isurus Gaming
2
November 23, 2017 - 22:10 BRST
1610
6
514
9
1611
5
411
7
 
 
 
 
Brasil Gaming House
0
Furia eSports
0
November 23, 2017 - 22:10 BRST
19 
 
 22
 
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Ivyaert E-Sports
2
INTZ eSports
2
November 23, 2017 - 22:10 BRST
1610
6
56
1
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
Dai Dai Gaming
0
Semifinals
Telecon.Jundiaí
0
November 28, 2017 - 21:30 BRST
83
5
1216
4
82
6
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Isurus Gaming
2
Ivyaert E-Sports
1
November 29, 2017 - 22:00 BRST
64
2
1116
5
164
12
1113
2
95
4
1016
6
INTZ eSports
2
Finals
Isurus Gaming
0
November 30, 2017 - 22:20 BRST
65
1
1016
6
83
5
1216
4
 
 
 
 
INTZ eSports
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]