LOOT.BET Cup #2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]LOOT.BET Cup #2
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET Cup LOOT.BET Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
GLS Groups (Bo3)
Single-Elim. Bracket (Bo3)
Start Date:
2017-12-12
End Date:
2017-12-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Teams
Number of Teams:
22
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Four double-elimination format groups (GSL)
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs as low seeds
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • 8 teams directly invited as high seeds
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

AGO Gaming
1Poland Furlan 
2Poland GruBy 
3Poland snatchie 
4Poland TOAO 
5Poland phr 
CPoland miNIr0x 
GODSENT
1Sweden twist 
2Sweden disco doplan 
3Sweden freddieb 
4Sweden pyth 
5Sweden hampus 
CFinland naSu 
HellRaisers
1Ukraine ANGE1 
2Hungary DeadFox 
3Turkey woxic 
4Jordan ISSAA 
5Estonia FejtZ 
CUkraine Johnta 
Heroic
1Sweden MODDII 
2Denmark Snappi 
3Denmark niko 
4Denmark JUGi 
5Denmark es3tag 
CBrazil peacemaker 
mousesports
1Netherlands chrisJ 
2Estonia ropz 
3Finland suNny 
4Slovak Republic STYKO 
5Ukraine lmbt 
6Sweden dennis 
7Ukraine s1mple 
CUkraine lmbt 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine jR 
2Russia mir 
3Russia chopper 
4Russia hutji 
5Russia keshandr 
CRussia Fierce 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany tiziaN 
2Germany syrsoN 
3Germany ecfN 
4Germany stfN 
5Denmark HUNDEN 
CDenmark mithR 
AVANGAR
1Kazakhstan Buster 
2Kazakhstan KrizzeN 
3Kazakhstan Qikert 
4Kazakhstan dimasick 
5Russia Jame 
CKazakhstan dastan 
Epsilon
1Sweden Jayzwalkingz 
2Sweden mokeN 
3Sweden Ericip 
4Sweden kevzy 
5Sweden ZINKEN 
6Sweden Xaisty 
7Sweden jayzaR 
CSweden Chrille 
eXtatus
1Czech Republic DEV7L 
2Slovak Republic frozen 
3Czech Republic ZEDKO 
4Slovak Republic queztone 
5Slovak Republic MonttY 
CSlovak Republic KETUBOR 
HAVU
1Finland KHRN 
2Finland xartE 
3Finland Aleksib 
4Finland sergej 
5Finland ottoNd 
CFinland toNppa 
MANS NOT HOT
1Lithuania kalinka 
2Denmark AcilioN 
3Denmark tenzki 
4Lithuania EspiranTo 
5Serbia nexa 
CIreland NeiL_M 
Nemiga Gaming
1Belarus roman 
2Belarus hitMouse 
3Belarus ROBO 
4Belarus CyberFocus 
5Belarus mds 
CBelarus keep3r 
Pride Gaming
1Poland morelz 
2Poland Luz 
3Poland reatz 
4Poland MINISE 
5Poland ToM223 
CPoland MHL 
pro100
1Ukraine F1L1N 
2Ukraine crush 
3Ukraine def 
4Ukraine kenzor 
5Latvia Flarich 
CRussia F_1N 
Red Reserve
1Sweden FREDDyFROG 
2Sweden relaxa 
3Sweden djL 
4Sweden PlesseN 
5Sweden Bååten 
Team Spirit
1Ukraine COLDY 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia Dima 
5Ukraine somedieyoung 
Sprout
1Germany kRYSTAL 
2Finland zehN 
3Poland innocent 
4Germany denis 
5Germany Spiidi 
CGermany tow b 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark Inzta 
2Denmark Ryxxo 
3Denmark Lukki 
4Denmark Console 
5Denmark snedker 
Valiance
1Serbia emi 
2Serbia DJOXiC 
3Serbia LETN1 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter 
5Macedonia NENO 
CSerbia soLo 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. AVANGAR 2-0 77-59 +18
2. Tricked Esport 2-1 106-112 -6
3. HAVU Gaming 1-2 116-119 -3
4. pro100 0-2 80-89 -9

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Valiance 2-0 83-75 +8
2. eXtatus 2-1 111-98 +13
3. Sprout 1-2 93-100 -7
4. ALTERNATE aTTaX 0-2 67-81 -14

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Pride Gaming 2-0 83-61 +22
2. Nemiga Gaming 2-1 96-75 +21
3. Epsilon eSports 1-2 86-109 -23
4. Quantum Bellator Fire 0-2 74-94 -20

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. MANS NOT HOT 2-0 74-44 +30
2. Team Spirit 2-1 113-114 -1
3. Red Reserve 1-2 117-106 +11
4. KOPUNIO 0-2 37-77 -40
Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Proceed to Replacement Matches
Eliminated

Playoffs Replacement Matches[edit]

2 matches between 3rd places in group stage will be played to determine the final 2 playoff spots as no other teams were fielded as High Seeds
Epsilon eSports
0
December 19, 2017 - 17:00 CET
82
6
1316
3
72
5
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Sprout
2
Red Reserve
1
December 20, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1962
92
1917
16
139
4
616
10
109
1
616
10
HAVU Gaming
2

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
GODSENT
1
December 19, 2017 - 17:00 CET
169
7
66
0
20712
820
12822
317
109
1
616
10
Valiance
2
HellRaisers
2
December 19, 2017 - 20:00 CET
1613
3
22
0
164
12
1114
3
 
 
 
 
MANS NOT HOT
0
Heroic
2
December 20, 2017 - 17:45 CET
1612
4
34
1
1610
6
514
9
 
 
 
 
Pride Gaming
0
Sprout
2
December 20, 2017 - 20:00 CET
167
9
810
2
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
AVANGAR
0
AGO Gaming
2
December 21, 2017 - 17:00 CET
169
7
613
7
65
1
1016
6
1993
61
0615
09
eXtatus
1
Vega Squadron
2
December 21, 2017 - 20:00 CET
167
9
811
3
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
Tricked Esport
0
mousesports
2
December 23, 2017 - 20:00 CET
145
9
1016
6
1973
81
0815
07
1611
5
48
4
Ukraine lmbt standing-in for Czech Republic oskar
Nemiga Gaming
1
Team Spirit
2
December 22, 2017 - 20:00 CET
146
8
916
7
168
8
77
0
1612
4
310
7
HAVU Gaming
1
Quarterfinals
Valiance
2
December 23, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1612
4
38
5
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
HellRaisers
0
Heroic
2
December 22, 2017 - 17:00 CET
166
10
914
5
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
Sprout
0
AGO Gaming
0
December 26, 2017 - 17:00 CET
62
4
1316
3
134
9
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Vega Squadron
2
mousesports
2
December 26, 2017 - 20:00 CET
115
6
1016
6
169
7
69
3
167
9
88
0
Sweden dennis standing-in for Czech Republic oskar
Team Spirit
1
Semifinals
Valiance
0
December 27, 2017 - 17:00 CET
00
0
1516
1
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
Heroic
2
Vega Squadron
0
December 28, 2017 - 17:30 CET
33
0
1216
4
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
Ukraine s1mple standing-in for Czech Republic oskar
mousesports
2
Finals
Heroic
0
December 28, 2017 - 20:30 CET
44
0
1116
5
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Ukraine s1mple standing-in for Czech Republic oskar
mousesports
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]