StarLadder StarSeries XI

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< StarLadder
[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries XI
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Ukraine Kiev
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$35,000
Start Date:
2014-09-12
End Date:
2014-10-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Overpass • Mirage • Cache • Season
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Online league play[edit]

  • Sixteen teams divided into two groups.
  • Games are played in BO1 format.
  • For each win, a team gets 3 points, 1 point for draw and 0 for loss.

Online playoffs[edit]

  • The top one teams from their groups move straight into the offline finals.
  • Places 2-5 move into the online playoffs, with places 2-3 moving into the upper bracket and 4-5 to the lower bracket.
  • Double elimination bracket with BO1 in the first round and BO3 in the second.
  • The two winners move to the offline finals.

LAN finals[edit]

  • LAN finals at Ukraine Kyiv Cybersport Arena.
  • Double-elimination bracket with BO3 games.
  • BO5 grand final.
  • In the grand final, the team coming from the winner's bracket will start with a one game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

$35,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Titan
1Belgium Ex6TenZ 
2France apEX 
3France kennyS 
4Switzerland Maniac 
5France KQLY 
Virtus.pro
1Poland NEO 
2Poland TaZ 
3Poland byali 
4Poland pasha 
5Poland Snax 
HellRaisers
1Ukraine Markeloff 
2Ukraine ANGE1 
3Russia Dosia 
4Russia kucher 
5 TBD 
myXMG
1Denmark MSL 
2Denmark PnX 
3Denmark HUNDEN 
4Denmark kevveee 
5Denmark tenzki 
Team Orbit1
1Sweden pb 
2Sweden Maikelele 
3Sweden SKYTTEN 
4Sweden MaxAki 
5Sweden pyth 
Amazing Gaming
1Belarus ROBO 
2Belarus CyberFocus 
3Ukraine Pancher 
4Ukraine arch 
5 TBD 
OneShot
1Russia Ima 
2Russia DavCost 
3Russia Dima 
4Russia Certus 
5Russia synd 
1 On the 17th of September unWanted was pick up by Team Orbit.[1]

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 14, 2014 - 18:00 CEST
1. Natus Vincere 5-1-1 108-72 +36 16p
2. Copenhagen Wolves 4-2-1 101-88 +13 14p
3. OverGaming 4-1-2 107-80 +27 13p
4. Virtus.pro 3-3-1 97-87 +10 12p
5. Titan 3-2-2 104-87 +17 11p
6. ESC Gaming 2-1-4 78-94 -16 7p
7. OneShot 1-0-6 49-109 -60 3p
8. dAT Team 0-2-5 83-110 -27 2p

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 15, 2014 - 21:15 CEST
1. Epsilon eSports 5-2-0 110-70 +40 17p
2. Ninjas in Pyjamas 5-1-1 103-71 +32 16p
3. Team LDLC.com 5-1-1 98-68 +30 16p
4. HellRaisers 4-1-2 103-79 +24 13p
5. The Lone Rangers 2-1-4 65-94 -29 7p
6. myXMG 2-0-5 87-88 -1 6p
7. Team Orbit 2-0-5 78-106 -28 6p
8. Amazing Gaming 0-0-7 47-112 -65 0p


Bracket[edit]

Online playoffs[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
CPH Wolves
4
September 29, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
4 
 
 16
 
Team LDLC.com
16
Ninjas in Pyjamas
16
September 28, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
16 
 
 2
 
OverGaming
2
Winners' Finals
Team LDLC.com
2
September 29, 2014 - 22:00 CEST
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 8
 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
Losers' Round 1
Titan
16
September 29, 2014 - 18:00 CEST
16 
 
 11
 
HellRaisers
11
The Lone Rangers
5
September 28, 2014 - 22:00 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
Virtus.pro
16
Losers' Round 2
CPH Wolves
16
September 29, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
16 
 
 19
 
Titan
19
OverGaming
5
September 29, 2014 - 21:15 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
Virtus.pro
16
Losers' Round 3
Titan
16
September 30, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
16 
 
 14
 
Virtus.pro
14
Losers' Finals
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
September 30, 2014 - 21:15 CEST
16 
 
 19
 
7 
 
 16
 
Titan
2
Grand Finals
Team LDLC.com
Titan


Offline playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Titan
2
October 18, 2014 - 13:30 CEST
16 
 
 10
 
16 
 
 13
 
Epsilon eSports
0
Natus Vincere
0
October 18, 2014 - 16:00 CEST
8 
 
 16
 
7 
 
 16
 
Team LDLC.com
2
Upper Bracket Final
Titan
0
October 18, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
4 
 
 16
 
6 
 
 16
 
Team LDLC.com
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Epsilon eSports
0
October 19, 2014 - 12:00 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
12 
 
 16
 
Natus Vincere
2
Lower Bracket Final
Titan
0
October 19, 2014 - 15:00 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
Natus Vincere
2
Grand Final
Team LDLC.com
3
October 19, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 9
 
17 
 
 19
 
12 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 6
 
Natus Vincere
2


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]


External links[edit]

References[edit]