2015 Red Bull Battle Grounds: American Pre-Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]2015 Red Bull Battle Grounds: American Pre-Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
USA USA
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-04-12
End Date:
2015-04-16
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bo3 bracket.
  • The winner of Stage 1 will advance to the pre-qualifier.
  • Winner qualifies to the America regional group.

Final Standings[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Semifinals
ROOT Gaming
2
April 13, 2015 - 00:00 CEST
Lion Queen of Pain Axe Anti-Mage Omniknight
Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Lina Earthshaker Ursa
Io Queen of Pain Morphling Tiny Witch Doctor
Zeus Axe Storm Spirit Lion Bristleback
Zeus Templar Assassin Clockwerk Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit
Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Lion Queen of Pain
30m54s
NA Rejects
1
paiN Gaming
0
April 12, 2015 - 23:00 CEST
Lion Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Viper Phoenix
Lina Zeus Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Sand King
Axe Lion Night Stalker Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain
Spectre Lina Storm Spirit Shadow Demon Earthshaker
Team eHug
2
Finals
ROOT Gaming
P1
Team eHug
P2

Pre-Qualifier[edit]

Quarterfinals
ROOT Gaming
2
April 13, 2015 - 17:00 EDT
Chen Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Bristleback Batrider
Lich Magnus Lina Jakiro Juggernaut
47m11s
Troll Warlord Disruptor Phoenix Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage
Axe Lina Witch Doctor Luna Ogre Magi
32m15s
Axe Zeus Viper Earthshaker Nature's Prophet
Io Tiny Lion Clockwerk Tinker
52m06s
Wheel Whreck
1
Team Leviathan
0
April 13, 2015 - 20:30 EDT
Sniper Storm Spirit Treant Protector Batrider Venomancer
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Zeus Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer
71m27s
Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Lina Pudge Morphling
Lion Chaos Knight Io Sand King Troll Warlord
21m28s
Void Boys
2
Boreal eSports
1
April 14, 2015 - 17:00 EDT
Lion Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Phoenix
Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage Viper Templar Assassin
40m20s
Lion Storm Spirit Axe Dazzle Phantom Lancer
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Silencer Lina
42m12s
Sniper Batrider Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Witch Doctor
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Disruptor Slark Axe
35m22s
Union Gaming
2
compLexity
2
April 14, 2015 - 20:10 EDT
Axe Disruptor Treant Protector Phoenix Medusa
Queen of Pain Lion Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Ogre Magi
44m01s
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Witch Doctor Riki Lone Druid
Lina Shadow Demon Sand King Juggernaut Razor
77m52s
Team eHug
0
Semifinals
ROOT Gaming
2
April 15, 2015 - 17:00 EDT
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Phoenix Juggernaut
Vengeful Spirit Lina Viper Sand King Anti-Mage
33m15s
Axe Skywrath Mage Io Tiny Bristleback
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Luna Chen Puck
48m35s
Lina Queen of Pain Lion Anti-Mage Nyx Assassin
Storm Spirit Clockwerk Zeus Rubick Spectre
65m55s
Void Boys
1
Union Gaming
2
April 15, 2015 - 20:45 EDT
Axe Viper Lion Abaddon Storm Spirit
Queen of Pain Sand King Treant Protector Naga Siren Lina
50m56s
Disruptor Slark Phoenix Templar Assassin Enigma
Batrider Zeus Lina Faceless Void Silencer
48m02s
Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Juggernaut Timbersaw
Zeus Storm Spirit Treant Protector Clockwerk Bristleback
31m38s
compLexity
1
Finals
ROOT Gaming
2
April 16, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
Axe Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer Night Stalker
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Disruptor Timbersaw Luna
42m54s
Zeus Lion Windranger Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Queen of Pain Viper Witch Doctor Dazzle Huskar
35m48s
Union Gaming
0

References[edit]