Blood in the Streets #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Blood in the Streets #1
League Information
Series:
Blood in the Streets BITS #1
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-12
End Date:
2017-07-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Blood in the Streets is the debut tournament by a gaming platform FirstBlood. Eight teams will face each other in a double-elimination bracket for $5,000 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Seven invited and two qualifier teams
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches besides grand final are played in a Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Participating Teams[edit]

Comanche5
1Russia Maden 
2Russia NT 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Germany Sonic 
5Russia KaHT 
@ANIME PRO BOKSA4
1Russia Sedoy 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Russia yoky- 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia NoFear 
3Russia AfterLife 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
8Russia Badman 
9Russia iLTW 
Danish Bears
1Denmark Ace 
2USA 747 
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Denmark Ryze 
2Denmark Cr1t- 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia Cooman 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter.Oyasumi 
2Germany Blazemon 
3Finland Buugi 
4Germany rmN- 
5Croatia dnz 
6Lebanon ROTM 
7Denmark OwnedMe 
Team Singularity
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
1 ex-Ninjas in Pyjamas players will play as Dirty Minds after the team was dropped by the organization.[2]
2 Dirty Minds withdrew and was replaced by another team from People’s Choice Qualifier.
3 Planet Dog replaced Prodota Gaming.
4 Cyber Anji disbanded on 30 June 2017.[3]
5 Crescendo and Planet Dog replaced by Comanche and PENTA Sports.[4]

Results[edit]

Ex-Cyber Anji Cyber Anji

Quarterfinals
Prodota Gaming
2
June 12, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Treant Protector Juggernaut Rubick Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet
Dark Seer Jakiro Sand King Razor Templar Assassin
50m39s
Rubick Queen of Pain Beastmaster Earth Spirit Lifestealer
Clockwerk Puck Winter Wyvern Sand King Gyrocopter
40m38s
Elements Pro
0
Danish Bears
1
June 15, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Sand King Silencer Earthshaker Lifestealer Puck
Witch Doctor Batrider Razor Night Stalker Dragon Knight
43m28s
Sand King Rubick Magnus Lina Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Disruptor Troll Warlord Abaddon
32m59s
Sand King Puck Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage
Witch Doctor Venomancer Earthshaker Enchantress Terrorblade
48m53s
Gambit Esports
2
Crescendo
0
June 12, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Jakiro Sand King Nyx Assassin Invoker Viper
Treant Protector Puck Disruptor Doom Juggernaut
31m17s
Dazzle Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Sand King Bloodseeker
Disruptor Queen of Pain Slardar Nyx Assassin Razor
37m17s
Team Singularity
2
Cyber Anji
2
June 13, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Night Stalker Batrider Dazzle Terrorblade Magnus
Lycan Sand King Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Weaver
29m26s
Sand King Disruptor Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Lycan
Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Razor Lina Earthshaker
46m19s
M19
0
Semifinals
Planet Dog
1
19 June 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Clockwerk Bane Dragon Knight Legion Commander Lycan
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Rubick Ogre Magi Sven
28m09s
Rubick Puck Tusk Batrider Sven
Sand King Disruptor Dazzle Huskar Troll Warlord
26m38s
Treant Protector Rubick Legion Commander Lycan Dragon Knight
Jakiro Puck Windranger Drow Ranger Razor
38m04s
Gambit Esports
2
Team Singularity
1
1 July 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Keeper of the Light Drow Ranger Mirana
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Venomancer Tidehunter Bloodseeker
27m35s
Puck Lone Druid Batrider Rubick Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Weaver Storm Spirit
42m14s
Magnus Lycan Queen of Pain Silencer Zeus
Night Stalker Batrider Ancient Apparition Sven Ember Spirit
50m17s
@ANIME PRO BOKSA
2
Winners' Finals
Gambit Esports
2
5 July 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Lycan Bane Legion Commander Ursa
Sand King Batrider Dazzle Sven Dragon Knight
21m39s
Nyx Assassin Bane Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Sand King Shadow Shaman Dark Seer Faceless Void Templar Assassin
29m10s
@ANIME PRO BOKSA
0
Losers' Round 1
Elements Pro
0
16 June 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Dazzle Kunkka Razor Underlord
Nyx Assassin Silencer Puck Drow Ranger Witch Doctor
50m45s
Nyx Assassin Puck Rubick Drow Ranger Night Stalker
Earthshaker Venomancer Lich Faceless Void Invoker
38m45s
Danish Bears
2
Comanche
2
5 July 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Magnus Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Puck Sand King Disruptor Drow Ranger Razor
33m54s
Shadow Shaman Morphling Nyx Assassin Venomancer Meepo
Sand King Ancient Apparition Monkey King Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
28m33s
PENTA Sports
0
Losers' Round 2
Team Singularity
2
July 12, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Nature's Prophet Rubick Clockwerk Luna
Bounty Hunter Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Tinker
46m53s
Ancient Apparition Tusk Faceless Void Silencer Drow Ranger
Sand King Winter Wyvern Puck Enigma Venomancer
51m51s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Legion Commander Mirana Lone Druid
Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Silencer Storm Spirit Timbersaw
42m41s
Danish Bears dropped out of the tournament.
PENTA Sports
1
M19
0
7 July 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Sand King Disruptor Enchantress Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Ancient Apparition Morphling Nyx Assassin Weaver Death Prophet
38m30s
Sand King Rubick Batrider Gyrocopter Lina
Magnus Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Queen of Pain
42m37s
Comanche
2
Losers' Round 3
Team Singularity
0
18 July 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Doom Dragon Knight Clinkz
Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Earthshaker Meepo Venomancer
32m59s
Keeper of the Light Drow Ranger Lion Batrider Invoker
Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Chaos Knight Death Prophet Broodmother
29m17s
Comanche
2
Losers' Finals
@ANIME PRO BOKSA
2
20 July 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Sven Dragon Knight
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Silencer Juggernaut Enigma
37m40s
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Doom Juggernaut Phantom Lancer
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Wraith King
34m06s
Comanche
0
Grand Finals
Gambit Esports
3
23 July 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Bane Windranger Necrophos Viper
Earthshaker Lycan Keeper of the Light Doom Ember Spirit
24m00s
Night Stalker Lycan Bane Doom Storm Spirit
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Necrophos Venomancer Invoker
22m32s
Lycan Clockwerk Warlock Doom Shadow Fiend
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Omniknight Weaver Queen of Pain
32m09s
@ANIME PRO BOKSA
0

References[edit]

  1. FirstBlood (2017-06-02). "Blood In the Streets! (BITS)". FirstBlood.io. Retrieved 2017-06-03.
  2. Lukas Berć (2017-06-04). "NiP Disbands". nip.gl. Retrieved 2017-06-04.
  3. Aliev Murad (29 June 2017). "Проект "Кибер Анжи" закрыт. [Project "Cyber Anji" closes."] (in Russian). VK. Retrieved 30 June 2017.
  4. 4.0 4.1 @firstbloodio (2017-07-05). "GMB vs APB + CMC vs Petna". Twitter.com. Retrieved 2017-07-05.