Dota2 Professional League Season 4 - Relegation

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]Dota2 Professional League Season 4 - Relegation
League Information
Organizer:
Perfect World
Mars Media
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2018-01-20
End Date:
2018-01-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

This relegation is a part of Dota2 Professional League Season 4, to determine which two teams can advance/remain in DPL.T for Season 5. Other two teams will relegate/stay in DPL.S.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Tiebreaker[edit]

Tiebreaker
CDEC Gaming
1
20 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Brewmaster Disruptor Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Weaver
Razor Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Tiny Dragon Knight
36m23s
Team MAX
0

Relegation[edit]

Semi-finals
CDEC Gaming
2
20 January 2018 - 14:00 CST
Tidehunter Kunkka Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer
Lycan Shadow Shaman Naga Siren Medusa Puck
36m18s
Bounty Hunter Razor Disruptor Tidehunter Gyrocopter
Omniknight Tiny Warlock Terrorblade Dragon Knight
41m26s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Sven
Tiny Lycan Jakiro Outworld Devourer Skywrath Mage
26m07s
Team Waooo
1
Team MAX
2
20 January 2018 - 17:00 CST
Omniknight Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Kunkka Weaver
Clockwerk Tiny Shadow Shaman Enchantress Outworld Devourer
27m56s
Brewmaster Earth Spirit Warlock Storm Spirit Ursa
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Tinker Dragon Knight Juggernaut
37m29s
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Bane Phantom Lancer Razor
Bounty Hunter Tiny Disruptor Underlord Death Prophet
23m46s
For The Dream
1
Winners' Finals
CDEC Gaming
2
21 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Omniknight Witch Doctor Elder Titan Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Enchantress Lone Druid
35m17s
Bane Witch Doctor Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
Night Stalker Doom Tiny Oracle Sven
29m08s
Team MAX
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Waooo
1
20 January 2018 - 20:00 CST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Tidehunter Luna
Tusk Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Terrorblade
27m43s
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Warlock Phantom Lancer Doom
Tusk Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Sven
32m07s
Tiny Warlock Puck Death Prophet Gyrocopter
Bane Tusk Dragon Knight Brewmaster Luna
27m39s
For The Dream
2
Losers' Finals
Team MAX
2
21 January 2018 - 15:20 CST
Elder Titan Brewmaster Lion Dragon Knight Tinker
Bane Enchantress Sand King Death Prophet Lycan
43m05s
Tusk Brewmaster Disruptor Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
Bane Earth Spirit Luna Tinker Underlord
81m14s
For The Dream
0
Qualified
CDEC Gaming
Team MAX