Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 - China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 - China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Perfect World
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage Round Robin
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-02-05
End Date:
2018-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1
    • Twelve teams are divided into two groups
    • Bo1 round robin.
    • The top team from each group directly qualifies to the Main Tournament.
    • The bottom team from each group is eliminated.
  • Stage 2
    • An 8-team Bo3 double-elimination bracket with a Bo5 grand-final
    • Four teams (2nd and 3rd place in Stage 1) are seeded in the upper bracket, other 4 teams are in the lower bracket.
    • Winner qualifies to Main Tournament.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Eclipse
1China shadow 
2China ghost 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China jdh 
EHOME
1China old chicken 
2China CTY 
3China Faith_bian 
4China Hym 
5China y` 
iG Vitality
1China Flyby 
2China Sakata 
3China InJuly 
4China super 
5China dogf1ghts 
Keen Gaming
1China MS 
2China 帅哥 
3China dark 
4China 天命 
5China yoona 
Keen Gaming.Luminous
1China Mevius 
2China maomao 
3China xiaofu 
4China XuAn 
5China ACE 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Somnus丶M 
3China Chalice 
4China fy 
5Malaysia xNova 
LGD.Forever Young
1China Monet 
2China Super 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5China Yao 
VGJ.Thunder
1China Sylar 
2China Kamma 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5Macau ddc 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Keen Gaming 4-1
2. Eclipse 4-1
3. LGD.Forever Young 3-2
4. Team Serenity 2-3
5. EHOME.Immortal 1-4
6. iG Vitality 1-4

Group A Cross Table[edit]

1-0
A1
0-1
A1
1-0
A2
1-0
A2
0-1
A1
0-1
A1
1-0
A2
1-0
A1
1-0
A1
1-0
A2
1-0
A1
0-1
A2
1-0
A2
1-0
A2
1-0
A1
0-1
A2
0-1
A1
0-1
A2
0-1
A1
1-0
A2
0-1
A2
0-1
A1
0-1
A2
1-0
A1
1-0
A1
1-0
A1
0-1
A2
0-1
A1
0-1
A2
0-1
A1

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. LGD Gaming 5-0
2. Big God 4-1
3. VGJ.Thunder 3-2
4. EHOME 2-3
5. Keen Gaming.Luminous 1-4
6. Team EVER 0-5

Group B Cross Table[edit]

1-0
B1
1-0
B2
1-0
B1
1-0
B2
1-0
B1
0-1
B1
1-0
B1
1-0
B2
1-0
B1
0-1
B2
0-1
B2
0-1
B1
0-1
B2
1-0
B1
0-1
B2
0-1
B1
0-1
B2
1-0
B2
1-0
B2
0-1
B1
0-1
B2
0-1
B1
0-1
B1
0-1
B2
0-1
B1
0-1
B1
1-0
B2
1-0
B2
1-0
B1
1-0
B1

Matches[edit]

Series A1[edit]
Series B1[edit]
Series A2[edit]
Series B2[edit]
Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Eclipse
0
7 February 2018 - 15:40 CST
Naga Siren Jakiro Underlord Luna Gyrocopter
Disruptor Night Stalker Lycan Omniknight Shadow Fiend
17m34s
Night Stalker Phoenix Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter
Elder Titan Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Batrider
40m43s
VGJ.Thunder
2
Big God
2
7 February 2018 - 15:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Omniknight Phantom Lancer Sand King Leshrac
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Underlord Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
30m40s
Clockwerk Disruptor Viper Elder Titan Terrorblade
Sand King Shadow Fiend Dazzle Kunkka Lifestealer
45m39s
Elder Titan Disruptor Faceless Void Shadow Fiend Weaver
Sand King Omniknight Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Wraith King
29m26s
LGD.Forever Young
1
Upper Bracket Finals
VGJ.Thunder
2
8 February 2018 - 15:10 CST
Razor Lycan Nyx Assassin Underlord Rubick
Naga Siren Disruptor Batrider Terrorblade Monkey King
28m04s
Elder Titan Lycan Witch Doctor Sand King Leshrac
Night Stalker Enchantress Disruptor Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
21m47s
Big God
0
Lower Bracket R1
Team Serenity
2
7 February 2018 - 13:00 CST
Night Stalker Death Prophet Warlock Faceless Void Phantom Lancer
Naga Siren Jakiro Viper Chaos Knight Beastmaster
32m59s
Dragon Knight Disruptor Death Prophet Rubick Beastmaster
Tusk Omniknight Shadow Shaman Medusa Faceless Void
32m32s
Dragon Knight Warlock Faceless Void Clockwerk Leshrac
Tusk Omniknight Disruptor Terrorblade Puck
20m58s
KG.Luminous
1
EHOME
2
7 February 2018 - 13:00 CST
Rubick Sand King Shadow Fiend Brewmaster Terrorblade
Razor Omniknight Shadow Shaman Kunkka Dragon Knight
37m56s
Disruptor Tidehunter Death Prophet Keeper of the Light Broodmother
Naga Siren Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter Enigma Bane
27m26s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Lower Bracket R2
LGD.Forever Young
2
8 February 2018 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Ancient Apparition Viper Gyrocopter Clockwerk
Tusk Death Prophet Disruptor Earthshaker Terrorblade
27m12s
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Disruptor Gyrocopter Tidehunter
Bounty Hunter Ancient Apparition Enchantress Tinker Sven
52m43s
Team Serenity
0
Eclipse
0
8 February 2018 - 13:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Batrider Warlock Medusa Vengeful Spirit
Disruptor Elder Titan Dragon Knight Brewmaster Slark
33m09s
Disruptor Elder Titan Tidehunter Death Prophet Anti-Mage
Tiny Sand King Puck Warlock Invoker
27m09s
EHOME
2
Lower Bracket R3
LGD.Forever Young
2
8 February 2018 - 15:15 CST
Dragon Knight Elder Titan Disruptor Brewmaster Weaver
Sand King Razor Rubick Luna Keeper of the Light
44m08s
Clockwerk Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Elder Titan
Sand King Disruptor Viper Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit
50m42s
EHOME
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Big God
1
9 February 2018 - 13:00 CST
Clockwerk Disruptor Brewmaster Razor Weaver
Elder Titan Death Prophet Gyrocopter Batrider Rubick
57m34s
Naga Siren Shadow Shaman Lycan Underlord Tinker
Brewmaster Disruptor Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Sven
21m54s
Elder Titan Lycan Shadow Shaman Sand King Sniper
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
41m45s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Grand Finals
VGJ.Thunder
3
9 February 2018 - 16:20 CST
Omniknight Disruptor Shadow Fiend Tusk Luna
Naga Siren Underlord Rubick Queen of Pain Terrorblade
24m51s
Razor Omniknight Tusk Rubick Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Witch Doctor Brewmaster Weaver Queen of Pain
26m55s
Elder Titan Omniknight Witch Doctor Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Tiny Shadow Shaman Sand King Sniper Batrider
30m09s
LGD.Forever Young
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]