Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 - North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 - North America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-02-06
End Date:
2018-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through the Open Qualifier.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Two teams qualifies to Main Tournament.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

5 Turtles
1Mexico Zyzz 
2USA Gunnar 
3Peru Sword 
4USA Jason 
5USA MJW 
6China QM333 
compLexity Gaming
1Sweden Chessie 
2Sweden Limmp 
3USA moo 
4USA Zfreek 
5USA Kyle 
Evil Geniuses
1Canada Arteezy 
2USA Fear 
3Pakistan Suma1L 
4Denmark Cr1t- 
5Denmark MISERY 
Immortals
1South Korea MP 
2USA Ryoya 
3Australia Velo 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
OpTic Gaming
1Sweden Pajkatt 
2USA CC&C 
3Sweden zai 
4Israel 33 
5USA ppd 
1 VGJ.Storm release their roster on February 2 2018, the players continue playing under the tag is GG.[1]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Immortals
1
6 February 2018 - 17:00 EST
Disruptor Elder Titan Tidehunter Death Prophet Terrorblade
Sand King Puck Witch Doctor Medusa Juggernaut
46m15s
Disruptor Tidehunter Sand King Queen of Pain Terrorblade
Brewmaster Naga Siren Lion Juggernaut Death Prophet
27m03s
Clockwerk Disruptor Tidehunter Gyrocopter Viper
Naga Siren Puck Rubick Ursa Queen of Pain
46m34s
Iceberg Esports
2
compLexity
2
6 February 2018 - 17:00 EST
Razor Disruptor Dragon Knight Io Drow Ranger
Tiny Elder Titan Rubick Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
35m32s
Rubick Gyrocopter Tusk Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
Naga Siren Shadow Shaman Omniknight Outworld Devourer Lycan
21m53s
Jakiro Naga Siren Brewmaster Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Tusk Enchantress Gyrocopter Clockwerk Storm Spirit
54m29s
OpTic Gaming
1
Evil Geniuses
2
6 February 2018 - 20:00 EST
Rubick Omniknight Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Razor Tusk Witch Doctor Medusa Tidehunter
35m15s
Bounty Hunter Rubick Puck Sven Shadow Fiend
Bane Sand King Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Clockwerk
32m26s
Team IDC
0
is GG
2
6 February 2018 - 20:00 EST
Razor Omniknight Nyx Assassin Disruptor Phantom Lancer
Elder Titan Batrider Witch Doctor Faceless Void Death Prophet
25m13s
Naga Siren Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Batrider Mirana
Disruptor Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
49m57s
5 Turtles
0
Semifinals
Iceberg Esports
0
6 February 2018 - 21:00 EST
Elder Titan Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
Sand King Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Weaver Disruptor
37m52s
Tusk Brewmaster Disruptor Terrorblade Timbersaw
Jakiro Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Beastmaster Gyrocopter
32m18s
compLexity
2
Evil Geniuses
2
7 February 2018 - 18:00 EST
Io Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Visage
Rubick Death Prophet Treant Protector Puck Slark
11m53s
Bounty Hunter Puck Jakiro Shadow Fiend Visage
Rubick Phantom Lancer Treant Protector Sand King Dragon Knight
19m03s
is GG
0
Winners' Finals
compLexity
0
8 February 2018 - 18:00 EST
Jakiro Gyrocopter Tusk Kunkka Weaver
Io Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Pugna Morphling
30m04s
Winter Wyvern Puck Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Sniper
Rubick Pugna Earth Spirit Visage Terrorblade
32m28s
Evil Geniuses
2
Qualified
Evil Geniuses
Losers' Round 1
Immortals
1
7 February 2018 - 18:00 EST
Tusk Omniknight Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Puck
Sand King Elder Titan Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Underlord
49m36s
Omniknight Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Phantom Lancer
Tiny Rubick Warlock Sniper Weaver
25m16s
Chen Earth Spirit Brewmaster Gyrocopter Timbersaw
Rubick Omniknight Treant Protector Weaver Puck
26m29s
OpTic Gaming
2
Team IDC
2
7 February 2018 - 18:00 EST
Tiny Rubick Outworld Devourer Kunkka Sven
Disruptor Tusk Dragon Knight Lycan Pugna
38m03s
Bounty Hunter Rubick Pugna Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Ogre Magi Sand King Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Broodmother
17m47s
5 Turtles
0
Losers' Round 2
is GG
0
7 February 2018 - 21:00 EST
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Tidehunter Venomancer
Naga Siren Bane Pugna Terrorblade Visage
16m34s
Omniknight Disruptor Sand King Viper Lifestealer
Rubick Treant Protector Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
33m15s
OpTic Gaming
2
Iceberg Esports
0
7 February 2018 - 21:00 EST
Naga Siren Witch Doctor Lycan Abaddon Outworld Devourer
Disruptor Razor Elder Titan Batrider Shadow Fiend
25m44s
Rubick Elder Titan Gyrocopter Tidehunter Phantom Lancer
Sand King Disruptor Lycan Outworld Devourer Batrider
26m25s
Team IDC
2
Losers' Round 3
OpTic Gaming
2
8 February 2018 - 18:00 EST
Bane Brewmaster Lycan Death Prophet Night Stalker
Omniknight Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Sven Puck
41m20s
Naga Siren Dragon Knight Bane Pugna Gyrocopter
Bounty Hunter Puck Jakiro Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
31m29s
Disruptor Sand King Lycan Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
Bounty Hunter Puck Witch Doctor Underlord Shadow Fiend
29m58s
Team IDC
1
Losers' Finals
compLexity
1
8 February 2018 - 21:00 EST
Tusk Death Prophet Dragon Knight Keeper of the Light Juggernaut
Naga Siren Disruptor Pugna Gyrocopter Clockwerk
54m45s
Naga Siren Beastmaster Undying Shadow Fiend Lone Druid
Disruptor Sand King Death Prophet Bounty Hunter Medusa
39m23s
Sand King Nature's Prophet Leshrac Sven Pugna
Disruptor Beastmaster Terrorblade Tidehunter Puck
48m44s
OpTic Gaming
2
Qualified
OpTic Gaming

References[edit]

  1. "VGJ.Storm Status Update". VGJ. 2 February 2018.