Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 - South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 - South America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-02-06
End Date:
2018-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through the Open Qualifier.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner qualifies to Main Tournament.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Accel 
Mad Kings
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Colombia Mogur 
4Peru Kaze 
5Ecuador sl4d1n- 
Midas Club
1Brazil Arms 
2Brazil Mandy 
3Brazil FugA 
4Brazil Dashka 
5Brazil rZs 
6Peru Kingteka 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil hFn 
2Brazil Rayuur 
3Brazil tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil Duster 
SG e-sports
1Brazil Costabile 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
Team Unknown
1Peru Isabel 
2Peru Zhao 
3Peru Louden_27y 
4Peru Negga 
5Chile DarkMen 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
SG e-sports
2
6 February 2018 - 18:00 BRST
Sand King Winter Wyvern Kunkka Dragon Knight Queen of Pain
Disruptor Lycan Earth Spirit Enchantress Phantom Lancer
25m00s
Sand King Tiny Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
Disruptor Elder Titan Brewmaster Queen of Pain Razor
31m37s
VRFG
0
Midas Club
0
6 February 2018 - 21:00 BRST
Rubick Omniknight Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Tinker
Sand King Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Monkey King Brewmaster
47m21s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Terrorblade
Bane Queen of Pain Night Stalker Juggernaut Beastmaster
40m53s
Mad Kings
2
Infamous
2
6 February 2018 - 18:00 BRST
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Witch Doctor Lycan Storm Spirit
Tiny Io Night Stalker Tinker Lone Druid
20m59s
Bane Tidehunter Sand King Weaver Medusa
Jakiro Razor Clockwerk Chen Pugna
37m36s
xXxXx
0
paiN Gaming
2
6 February 2018 - 20:00 BRST
Razor Omniknight Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Jakiro Bounty Hunter Enchantress Faceless Void Meepo
23m59s
Tiny Io Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Tinker
Shadow Shaman Tusk Tidehunter Viper Lifestealer
29m33s
Team Unknown
0
Semifinals
SG e-sports
2
7 February 2018 - 00:00 BRST
Disruptor Earthshaker Omniknight Gyrocopter Tinker
Sand King Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Monkey King Death Prophet
51m33s
Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Gyrocopter
Earth Spirit Disruptor Underlord Outworld Devourer Luna
38m46s
Mad Kings
0
Infamous
0
7 February 2018 - 00:00 BRST
Omniknight Disruptor Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Invoker
Bane Sand King Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Luna
20m41s
Bane Elder Titan Shadow Fiend Underlord Lone Druid
Tiny Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
17m19s
paiN Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
SG e-sports
2
8 February 2018 - 18:00 BRST
Sand King Disruptor Razor Phantom Lancer Underlord
Tiny Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Enchantress Leshrac
49m02s
Chen Sand King Tidehunter Invoker Phantom Lancer
Io Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Sven
57m08s
Tiny Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Juggernaut
Razor Sand King Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
59m00s
paiN Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
VRFG
0
7 February 2018 - 21:00 BRST
Sand King Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
Shadow Shaman Tusk Puck Juggernaut Timbersaw
27m30s
Midas Club received default win for game 2.
Midas Club
2
xXxXx
2
7 February 2018 - 21:00 BRST
Bane Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Puck Legion Commander
Ancient Apparition Tusk Batrider Queen of Pain Terrorblade
27m03s
Bounty Hunter Batrider Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Sven
Lycan Naga Siren Shadow Shaman Broodmother Invoker
23m45s
Team Unknown
0
Losers' Round 2
Infamous
2
8 February 2018 - 00:00 BRST
Disruptor Beastmaster Io Sven Queen of Pain
Naga Siren Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
28m28s
Earth Spirit Disruptor Beastmaster Gyrocopter Medusa
Sand King Undying Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Death Prophet
43m29s
Sand King Earth Spirit Lycan Dazzle Outworld Devourer
Bane Juggernaut Kunkka Batrider Queen of Pain
36m18s
Midas Club
1
Mad Kings
0
8 February 2018 - 00:00 BRST
Disruptor Naga Siren Gyrocopter Underlord Queen of Pain
Bane Tusk Omniknight Huskar Tinker
35m12s
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Enigma Broodmother
Disruptor Shadow Fiend Rubick Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
47m28s
xXxXx
2
Losers' Round 3
Infamous
2
8 February 2018 - 18:00 BRST
Razor Disruptor Earth Spirit Sand King Storm Spirit
Tusk Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Tinker
44m03s
Disruptor Naga Siren Abaddon Lone Druid Queen of Pain
Bane Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer Terrorblade Tidehunter
53m16s
Razor Omniknight Io Rubick Phantom Assassin
Disruptor Clockwerk Enchantress Enigma Medusa
34m22s
xXxXx
1
Losers' Finals
paiN Gaming
2
8 February 2018 - 22:30 BRST
Sand King Chen Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Omniknight Witch Doctor Tusk Terrorblade Pugna
26m17s
Razor Disruptor Tusk Enigma Terrorblade
Sand King Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Faceless Void
31m18s
Infamous
0
Grand Finals
SG e-sports
0
9 February 2018 - 21:00 BRST
Chen Rubick Tidehunter Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
Tiny Sand King Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
32m22s
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Batrider Sniper
Razor Nature's Prophet Bane Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
42m35s
paiN Gaming
2

References[edit]