Dota 2 Champions League Season 12

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 12
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-08-20
End Date:
2017-08-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight qualified and eight invited teams
  • Single elimination
  • First round matches are Bo1
  • All others are Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Team RAAZ
1Greece ReaLaxXx 
2Greece Focus 
3Greece Kathigitis 
4Greece Stylezz 
5Greece BabyboyDimos 
Let's Do It
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
M19
1Russia Nix 
2Russia Oxaien 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia aoharide 
5Russia Muriel 
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter 
2Germany Blazemon 
3Finland Buugi 
4Croatia dnz 
5Germany rmN- 
Rocket Scientists
1Poland Fey 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Sweden Mikey 
4Bulgaria Bashruk 
5Denmark Solen 
LanaDelReyFans
1Turkey Neqroman 
2Canada bryle 
3Germany Jabbz 
4USA mursg 
5Turkey mdL 
4 protect five
1Sweden Five 
2Sweden Flens 
3Sweden etakaka 
4Sweden DancingDragon 
5Sweden eskillz 
No Creativity
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Russia iMBa 
3Russia Slander 
4Russia CA 
5Ukraine MaTa 
SFTe-sports
1Russia Illidan 
2Finland Topson 
3Finland Niqua 
4Norway ST_ST 
5Finland Peksu 
Team Moriarty
1Romania kAANMVP 
2Denmark OwnedMe 
3Germany Chill 
4Denmark Chaoly 
5Romania Flash 
Deep Fryer
1Russia Kapron 
2Russia vanseQ 
3Russia Frostmune 
4Russia ygrt 
5Russia Vovapain 
Team Jabberwock1
1Russia Maden 
2Russia NT 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia Yamich 
5Russia KaHT 
Tuho
1Albania garter 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Germany qojqva 
4Sweden iNsania 
5Lebanon asuna 
Clavis Aurea
1Germany Ascendancy 
2Russia CCTHC 
3South Africa Doni 
4Russia Kidaro 
5Sweden Snith 
The Brestomans
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Belarus SOhY 
3Belarus Lasthero- 
4Belarus So bad 
5Belarus KiLLoManceR 
1 Comanche dropped their squad, which continued to play as Team Jabberwock

Results[edit]

Round of 16
PENTA Sports
0
20 August 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Visage Zeus Rubick Brewmaster
Drow Ranger Puck Sand King Winter Wyvern Lone Druid
38m50s
Tuho
1
Double Dimension
0
20 August 2017 - 18:20 CEST
Lycan Kunkka Shadow Shaman Viper Broodmother
Night Stalker Lich Sand King Phantom Lancer Invoker
37m27s
SFTe-sports
1
4 protect five
1
20 August 2017 - 19:25 CEST
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Batrider Necrophos Troll Warlord
Lich Earthshaker Slardar Lifestealer Juggernaut
39m35s
Team Moriarty
0
Let's Do It
0
20 August 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Mirana Drow Ranger Tidehunter
Ogre Magi Puck Bounty Hunter Faceless Void Clinkz
31m12s
Deep Fryer
1
Rocket Scientists
1
21 August 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Lich Legion Commander Lina Spectre
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Chaos Knight Venomancer
39m49s
Clavis Aurea
0
M19
0
21 August 2017 - 19:25 CEST
Lich Venomancer Earthshaker Ember Spirit Batrider
Faceless Void Kunkka Ancient Apparition Necrophos Weaver
51m56s
The Brestomans
1
Team RAAZ
1
21 August 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Shadow Shaman Batrider Slardar Lifestealer Legion Commander
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Sand King Queen of Pain Terrorblade
28m54s
No Creativity
0
LanaDelReyFans
0
21 August 2017 - 21:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Warlock Spirit Breaker Medusa Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Sand King Clockwerk Broodmother
18m10s
Team Jabberwock
1
Quarter-finals
Tuho
2
22 August 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Rubick Witch Doctor Legion Commander
Sand King Necrophos Nature's Prophet Jakiro Phantom Lancer
50m57s
Puck Sand King Lich Sven Lone Druid
Night Stalker Necrophos Doom Bane Templar Assassin
51m35s
SFTe-sports
0
4 protect five
0
22 August 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Ogre Magi Sand King Phantom Lancer Medusa
50m00s
Sand King Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Sand King Troll Warlord
Puck Bane Riki Gyrocopter Pugna
25m33s
Deep Fryer
2
Rocket Scientists
0
23 August 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Puck Sand King Spirit Breaker Lycan Dark Seer
33m50s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Slark Death Prophet
Io Batrider Bane Wraith King Outworld Devourer
46m05s
The Brestomans
2
Team RAAZ
0
23 August 2017 - 21:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Juggernaut Sven
Earthshaker Venomancer Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage
33m31s
Batrider Shadow Shaman Riki Lifestealer Razor
Earthshaker Silencer Clockwerk Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit
32m33s
Team Jabberwock
2
Semi-finals
Tuho
2
24 August 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Sand King Puck Sven Silencer Nature's Prophet
Earthshaker Disruptor Faceless Void Dark Seer Razor
22m52s
Drow Ranger Sand King Necrophos Jakiro Templar Assassin
Puck Bane Bounty Hunter Zeus Lifestealer
51m49s
Deep Fryer
0
The Brestomans
2
25 August 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Lich Faceless Void Clockwerk Lycan Sniper
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer
39m35s
Puck Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Venomancer Lone Druid
Sand King Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Queen of Pain
25m17s
Team Jabberwock
0
Finals
Tuho
0
26 August 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Puck Rubick Lifestealer Slardar Alchemist
Sand King Ancient Apparition Venomancer Viper Legion Commander
72m20s
Sand King Necrophos Jakiro Invoker Monkey King
Puck Night Stalker Disruptor Wraith King Phantom Lancer
48m41s
The Brestomans
2

References[edit]