Dota 2 Champions League Season 13

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 13
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-20
End Date:
2017-09-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight qualified and eight invited teams
  • Single elimination
  • First round matches are Bo1
  • All others are Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Comanche
1Russia Ryujin 
2Russia Maden 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Ukraine Ecnart 
5Russia 1ls. 
The Brestomans
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Belarus SOhY 
3Belarus Lasthero- 
4Belarus So bad 
5Belarus KiLLoManceR 
Spartak Esports
1Russia .Ark 
2Russia 633 
3Russia yoky- 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia Misha 
No Creativity1
1Russia satan 
2Russia iMBa 
3Russia nongrata 
4Russia Slander 
5Ukraine MaTa 
Elements Pro Gaming
1Poland Fey 
2Serbia Boranija 
3Croatia Mitch 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina lizZard 
5Russia yol 
Tuho
1Albania garter 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Germany qojqva 
4Sweden iNsania 
5USA DeMoN 
SGermany Jabbz 
SFinland Trixi 
SFinland Peksu 
No Diggity
1Sweden Era 
2Jordan MagE- 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden Handsken 
5Denmark syndereN 
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter 
2Germany Nine 
3Finland Buugi 
4Croatia dnz 
5Germany rmN- 
1 Team Kinguin withdrew and was replaced by No Creativity.

Results[edit]

Round of 16
No Diggity
-
20 September 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Hala Ares was awarded the win as No Diggity failed to show up.
Hala Ares
W
Elements Pro
1
20 September 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Earthshaker Templar Assassin Terrorblade
Night Stalker Mirana Bane Dark Seer Lone Druid
38m09s
eEriness
0
Tuho
1
20 September 2017 - 21:00 MSK
Venomancer Batrider Silencer Enchantress Sven
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Oracle Viper Monkey King
20m17s
Assassins
0
The Brestomans
0
21 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Viper Weaver Keeper of the Light
Nyx Assassin Batrider Shadow Shaman Visage Lone Druid
55m58s
Rocket Scientists
1
Comanche
1
21 September 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Slardar Bane Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
Spirit Breaker Puck Jakiro Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern
21m40s
MASH
0
Spartak Esports
1
21 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Clinkz Ogre Magi Io Monkey King Bloodseeker
Enchantress Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Kunkka
43m32s
Whites
0
PENTA Sports
0
22 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Venomancer Bane Rubick Death Prophet Sven
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Weaver Silencer Chaos Knight
27m56z
SFTe-sports
1
No Creativity
0
22 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Slardar Legion Commander Viper
Batrider Nyx Assassin Bane Mirana Venomancer
46m21s
Clavis Aurea
1
Quarter-finals
Hala Ares
1
22 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Lich Puck Sand King Anti-Mage Tidehunter
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Pugna Troll Warlord
38m28s
Faceless Void Clockwerk Necrophos Oracle Nature's Prophet
Lich Puck Doom Outworld Devourer Clinkz
24m44s
Faceless Void Lich Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Rubick Broodmother Pugna
18m52s
Elements Pro
2
Tuho
2
25 September 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Rubick Drow Ranger Mirana
Nyx Assassin Batrider Jakiro Lifestealer Lina
44m20s
Bane Nyx Assassin Mirana Phantom Lancer Invoker
Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Sand King Faceless Void Puck
44m27s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Slardar Viper Arc Warden
Nature's Prophet Sand King Silencer Sven Queen of Pain
48m20s
Rocket Scientists
1
Comanche
-
28 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Comanche was unable to play an forfeited the series.[1]
Spartak Esports
W
SFTe-sports
2
28 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Lich Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Phoenix Windranger
Jakiro Mirana Magnus Clockwerk Phantom Assassin
29m56s
Venomancer Night Stalker Bane Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Jakiro Mirana Spirit Breaker Clockwerk Visage
48m20s
Ancient Apparition Monkey King Sand King Chaos Knight Phoenix
Jakiro Doom Mirana Clockwerk Phantom Assassin
31m01s
Due to clashing schedules the match was rescheduled from 26 September 2017 after map 1.
Clavis Aurea
1
Semi-finals
Elements Pro
2
30 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Batrider Terrorblade Mirana
Venomancer Rubick Silencer Lifestealer Invoker
62m38s
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Pugna Mirana Anti-Mage
Venomancer Jakiro Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Invoker
59m47s
Earthshaker Batrider Jakiro Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Invoker
45m27s
Tuho
1
Spartak Esports
2
29 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Enchantress Alchemist Vengeful Spirit
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Oracle Weaver Windranger
36m47s
Doom Disruptor Batrider Mirana Bloodseeker
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Weaver
39m32s
Ancient Apparition Batrider Night Stalker Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Ogre Magi Monkey King Oracle Clockwerk Anti-Mage
34m27s
SFTe-sports
1
Finals
Elements Pro
0
30 September 2017 - 21:15 CEST
Lich Sand King Dark Seer Faceless Void Phantom Lancer
Doom Venomancer Batrider Bane Anti-Mage
36m30s
Earthshaker Batrider Jakiro Viper Troll Warlord
Lich Doom Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Slark
24m23s
Spartak Esports
2

References[edit]

  1. D2CL (2017-09-28). "We regret to announce that @ComancheGG won’t be able to play". Twitter. Retrieved 2017-09-28.