DreamLeague Season 9 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]DreamLeague Season 9 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-02-08
End Date:
2018-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 4 Teams: 3 invitations, 1 team from open qualifiers
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Winner qualifies to Main tournament.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observers:
    • Sweden Skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
    • Sweden Weppas (Johan Westberg)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Empire[1]
1Russia Nix 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia yoky- 
5Russia Miposhka 
Gambit Esports[1]
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia G 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Russia VANSKOR 
Team Spirit[1]
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia iLTW 
3Russia MYSmoon 
4Denmark Biver 
5Belarus fng 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Team Empire
2
8 February 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Sven
Tiny Clockwerk Bane Phantom Lancer Gyrocopter
31m19s
Naga Siren Enchantress Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Death Prophet
Clockwerk Disruptor Dragon Knight Puck Medusa
34m18s
Gambit Esports
0
Team Spirit
1
8 February 2018 - 19:00 MSK
Disruptor Clockwerk Legion Commander Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Naga Siren Rubick Razor Omniknight Outworld Devourer
46m19s
Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Nyx Assassin Puck Invoker
Naga Siren Death Prophet Jakiro Enchantress Luna
30m14s
Witch Doctor Tusk Batrider Terrorblade Mirana
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Abaddon Slark
24m11s
Suicide Team
2
Winners' Finals
Team Empire
2
8 February 2018 - 22:00 MSK
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Puck Razor Dragon Knight
Witch Doctor Sand King Legion Commander Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
28m00s
Bane Sand King Gyrocopter Puck Terrorblade
Doom Death Prophet Oracle Nyx Assassin Luna
26m04s
Suicide Team
0
Losers' Round 1
Gambit Esports
0
9 February 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Razor Tusk Legion Commander Rubick Dragon Knight
Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Sand King Chen Storm Spirit
27m22s
Tiny Lycan Dazzle Night Stalker Death Prophet
Disruptor Lifestealer Legion Commander Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer
30m00s
Team Spirit
2
Losers' Finals
Suicide Team
2
9 February 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Witch Doctor Death Prophet Brewmaster Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter
Disruptor Chaos Knight Sand King Keeper of the Light Queen of Pain
25m23s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter Jakiro Dark Seer
Disruptor Phantom Lancer Undying Sand King Tinker
52m38s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Jakiro Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin
Disruptor Phantom Lancer Undying Sand King Storm Spirit
36m43s
Team Spirit
1
Grand Finals
Team Empire
2
9 February 2018 - 21:20 MSK
Shadow Shaman Lycan Rubick Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
Bane Gyrocopter Sand King Axe Phantom Lancer
31m38s
Enchantress Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Slark
Bane Gyrocopter Tusk Batrider Phantom Assassin
29m34s
Bane Kunkka Legion Commander Medusa Vengeful Spirit
Disruptor Sand King Queen of Pain Doom Slark
34m40s
Suicide Team
1

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 DreamHack DreamLeague (2018-01-12). "EU + CIS DLS9 Closed Qualifier Invited teams". dreamhack.com.