EPICENTER 2016: China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< EPICENTER‎ | 2016


[e][h]EPICENTER: Chinese Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2016-03-29
End Date:
2016-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Vici Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Cty 
3China rOtK 
4China Hym 
5China jdh 
Newbee
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3Australia kpii 
4Malaysia ChuaN 
5China Kaka 
CDEC Gaming
1China Rabbit 
2China Super 
3China Yao 
4China Q 
5China Garder 
LGD Gaming
1China Agressif 
2China Maybe 
3China Xiao8 
4China September 
5China MMY! 
EHOME
1China LaNm 
2China old chicken 
3China eLeVeN 
4Singapore iceiceice 
5China Fenrir 
Invictus Gaming
1China qd 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Rong 
iG Vitality
1China Paparazi灬 
2China Fran 
3China InJuly 
4China super 
5China dogf1ghts 
Vici Gaming Reborn
1China Zyf 
2China NoNo 
3China Yang 
4China Fy 
5Macau DDC 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vici Gaming
0
29 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Lone Druid Invoker Witch Doctor Batrider Lina
Beastmaster Sven Rubick Phantom Lancer Night Stalker
36m38s
Bounty Hunter Doom Ursa Witch Doctor Tiny
Enchantress Sven Invoker Lion Weaver
31m59s
VG.Reborn
2
Newbee
2
29 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Invoker Sven Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Enigma
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Night Stalker Gyrocopter
40m35s
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Io Batrider Bristleback
Nature's Prophet Lion Sven Disruptor Death Prophet
23m54s
CDEC Gaming
0
EHOME
2
30 March 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Invoker Winter Wyvern Weaver Broodmother
Beastmaster Lone Druid Oracle Nature's Prophet Silencer
13m23s
Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Doom Lion Tusk
Earth Spirit Enchantress Winter Wyvern Sven Lina
27m17s
Invictus Gaming
0
LGD Gaming
2
30 March 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Gyrocopter Night Stalker Broodmother
Invoker Beastmaster Sven Oracle Enigma
15m24s
Invoker Witch Doctor Juggernaut Dark Seer Night Stalker
Nature's Prophet Undying Vengeful Spirit Weaver Templar Assassin
37m57s
iG Vitality
0
Semifinals
VG.Reborn
1
31 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Bounty Hunter Invoker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Gyrocopter
Enchantress Slardar Juggernaut Treant Protector Queen of Pain
25m49s
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Clinkz Nature's Prophet
Lion Doom Earthshaker Death Prophet Sven
54m20s
Sven Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
Invoker Doom Winter Wyvern Windranger Spectre
25m05s
Newbee
2
EHOME
0
31 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Faceless Void Viper
Enchantress Doom Puck Visage Spectre
35m28s
Doom Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Clinkz Faceless Void
Enchantress Batrider Witch Doctor Juggernaut Broodmother
23m16s
LGD Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Newbee
2
3 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Beastmaster Lifestealer
Batrider Doom Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Broodmother
36m48s
Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Io Bristleback Ember Spirit
Bounty Hunter Invoker Visage Phantom Lancer Tiny
29m14s
Invoker Doom Windranger Lion Sven
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Weaver Phoenix Lycan
60m41s
LGD Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
Vici Gaming
1
1 April 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Juggernaut Lion Alchemist
Earth Spirit Invoker Oracle Doom Slark
36m26s
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Disruptor Gyrocopter Tiny
Earth Spirit Slark Vengeful Spirit Doom Medusa
25m34s
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Disruptor
Oracle Lone Druid Death Prophet Phoenix Earthshaker
37m34s
CDEC Gaming
2
Invictus Gaming
0
1 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Beastmaster Visage Sven
Lone Druid Witch Doctor Night Stalker Undying Spectre
50m24s
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Oracle Juggernaut Windranger
Enchantress Slardar Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Sven
36m04s
iG Vitality
2
Losers' Round 2
EHOME
2
2 April 2016 - 11:00 CET
Chen Outworld Devourer Bane Weaver Faceless Void
Winter Wyvern Lone Druid Gyrocopter Tusk Puck
24m46s
Chen Lone Druid Clinkz Batrider Earthshaker
Enchantress Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Slardar Weaver
22m07s
CDEC Gaming
0
VG.Reborn
2
2 April 2016 - 14:00 CET
Sven Alchemist Witch Doctor Dark Seer Gyrocopter
Nature's Prophet Puck Lion Anti-Mage Undying
36m14s
Beastmaster Gyrocopter Lina Sven Broodmother
Death Prophet Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Luna Vengeful Spirit
18m45s
iG Vitality
0
Losers' Round 3
EHOME
2
April 3, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Chen Lone Druid Invoker Lion Batrider
Enchantress Doom Rubick Gyrocopter Alchemist
34m20s
Enchantress Invoker Winter Wyvern Lone Druid Slardar
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Io Tiny Juggernaut
20m35s
VG.Reborn
0
Losers' Finals
LGD Gaming
0
April 4, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Witch Doctor Doom Batrider Spectre Zeus
Enchantress Invoker Weaver Faceless Void Earth Spirit
28m17s
Enchantress Beastmaster Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Doom
24m11s
EHOME
2
Grand Finals
Newbee
3
5 April 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Doom Witch Doctor Slark
Enigma Tidehunter Lion Clinkz Ursa
27m43s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Lion Dark Seer Lifestealer
Enchantress Invoker Gyrocopter Oracle Tusk
37m37s
Death Prophet Doom Disruptor Gyrocopter Broodmother
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Lion Nature's Prophet Wraith King
53m54s
EHOME
0

External links[edit]

References[edit]