ESL One Birmingham 2018 Europe Qualifier Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2018 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-04-19
End Date:
2018-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through open qualifiers

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

The Final Tribe[1]
1Sweden Era 
2Sweden Frost 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Handsken 
OG
1Denmark N0tail 
2France 7ckngMad 
3Sweden s4 
4Finland JerAx 
5Israel Fly 
Kinguin
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
Kingdra
1Sweden CharlieDota 
2Romania canceL^^ 
3Netherlands SexyBamboe 
4Vietnam Biryu 
5Germany Jabbz 
Going in
1Slovakia oliver 
2Sweden Excalibur 
3Finland Buugi 
4Croatia dnz 
5Germany rmN- 
Evil Corporation
1Sweden Xibbe 
2Russia Ryūjin 
3Denmark OwnedMe 
4Romania ComeWithMe 
5Denmark Chaoly 

Bracket[edit]

Playoffs R1
Evil Corporation
0
April 19, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Sand King Troll Warlord Sniper
Tusk Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Lone Druid Venomancer
50m36s
Elder Titan Brewmaster Oracle Troll Warlord Anti-Mage
Sand King Lifestealer Silencer Storm Spirit Rubick
43m01s
Mad Lads
2
Going in
2
April 19, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Viper Witch Doctor Naga Siren Bounty Hunter Leshrac
Tiny Razor Lion Gyrocopter Treant Protector
23m57s
Rubick Troll Warlord Tidehunter Gyrocopter Visage
Tiny Nature's Prophet Bane Necrophos Phantom Lancer
39m33s
Alliance
0
Quarterfinals
The Final Tribe
2
April 20, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Naga Siren Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Legion Commander Zeus
Sand King Terrorblade Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Tusk
44m42s
Nature's Prophet Rubick Abaddon Juggernaut Viper
Witch Doctor Jakiro Lifestealer Brewmaster Sniper
60m09s
Mad Lads
0
Kingdra
0
April 20, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Sand King Viper Puck Doom
Naga Siren Rubick Tusk Terrorblade Lina
35m08s
Witch Doctor Lifestealer Slardar Lina Earthshaker
Sand King Leshrac Weaver Death Prophet Chaos Knight
25m41s
Going in
2
Semifinals
OG
2
April 21, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Tusk Leshrac Witch Doctor Sven Underlord
Nature's Prophet Slardar Gyrocopter Disruptor Outworld Devourer
32m07s
Earth Spirit Leshrac Beastmaster Dazzle Broodmother
Witch Doctor Lifestealer Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Underlord
13m21s
The Final Tribe
0
Team Kinguin
April 21, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Going in
Finals
OG
TBD
April 22, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
 

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Adrian "Era" Kryeziu (2018-04-16). "Pumped for a week of qualifiers!". Twitter. Retrieved 2018-04-16.