ESL One Frankfurt 2016: Chinese Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | Frankfurt‎ | 2016


[e][h]ESL One Frankfurt Chinese Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2016-05-14
End Date:
2016-05-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Two qualified teams join 10 invited teams in battling for 1 slot to ESL One Frankfurt 2016.

Format[edit]

  • Tier One teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier Two teams start in round One
  • Qualified teams start in round One

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Vici Gaming Reborn
1China END 
2China NoNo 
3China Yang 
4China fy 
5Macau DDC 
EHOME
1China H2O 
2China old chicken 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4China LaNm 
5China Fenrir 
LGD Gaming
1China Agressif 
2China Maybe 
3China xiao8 
4China September 
5China MMY 
CDEC Gaming
1China Rabbit 
2China Super 
3China Yao 
4China Q 
5China garder 
Invictus Gaming
1China qd 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Rong 
Tongfu
1China uuu9 
2China Lin 
3China Faith 
4China lpc 
5China Kabu 
CDEC Youth
1China Ame 
2China Inflame 
3China Xz 
4China Victoria 
5China demons 
Vici Gaming
1China Sylar 
2China Cty 
3China rOtk 
4China BurNIng 
5China Hym 
iG Vitality
1China Yuno 
2China Fran 
3China InJuly 
4China dogf1ghts 
5China super 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
CDEC Gaming
1
May 14, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Tidehunter Enchantress Ember Spirit Disruptor Slark
Lion Naga Siren Earth Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut
34m25s
Beastmaster Dragon Knight Dark Seer Dazzle Clinkz
Lion Lifestealer Phoenix Alchemist Spirit Breaker
32m44s
Beastmaster Lion Medusa Dark Seer Slardar
Doom Axe Io Storm Spirit Lina
58m52s
Invictus Gaming
2
TongFu
1
May 14, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Dark Seer Terrorblade
Lion Tidehunter Jakiro Alchemist Juggernaut
47m19s
Slardar Witch Doctor Lone Druid Death Prophet Undying
Doom Batrider Lion Spectre Phoenix
45m35s
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Lion Tidehunter Ember Spirit Io Viper
46m40s
Newbee Young
2
CDEC Youth
1
May 14, 2016 - 22:00 CST
Enchantress Axe Lion Naga Siren Dark Seer
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Invoker Witch Doctor Gyrocopter
36m05s
Phoenix Batrider Rubick Terrorblade Night Stalker
Lion Tidehunter Morphling Lich Slark
32m07s
Io Dark Seer Sven Viper Lina
Lion Tidehunter Morphling Lich Weaver
49m08s
Vici Gaming
2
iG Vitality
0
May 14, 2016 - 22:00 CST
Enchantress Axe Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Sven
Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Spectre Viper
62m44s
Beastmaster Rubick Io Viper Lifestealer
Lion Tidehunter Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Weaver
34m44s
CDEC Avenger
2
Quarterfinals
VG.Reborn
2
May 15, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Lion Batrider Invoker Ancient Apparition Wraith King
Axe Earth Spirit Lina Ember Spirit Magnus
46m26s
Lion Ember Spirit Mirana Faceless Void Terrorblade
Enchantress Naga Siren Tidehunter Bane Clinkz
40m51s
Invictus Gaming
0
EHOME
0
May 15, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Lone Druid Shadow Demon Razor
Lion Beastmaster Lifestealer Phoenix Medusa
32m59s
Doom Disruptor Juggernaut Broodmother Clockwerk
Faceless Void Lion Invoker Ancient Apparition Naga Siren
32m52s
Newbee Young
2
Wings Gaming
0
May 15, 2016 - 22:00 CST
Witch Doctor Slardar Io Medusa Night Stalker
Lion Tidehunter Dazzle Morphling Storm Spirit
49m31s
Witch Doctor Slardar Phoenix Clockwerk Tinker
Lion Tidehunter Dazzle Lifestealer Storm Spirit
49m45s
Vici Gaming
2
LGD Gaming
2
May 15, 2016 - 22:00 CST
Phoenix Slardar Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Lone Druid
Beastmaster Lifestealer Witch Doctor Puck Medusa
40m47s
Lion Faceless Void Lifestealer Enchantress Mirana
Tidehunter Phoenix Earth Spirit Razor Morphling
30m53s
Dark Seer Lion Juggernaut Earth Spirit Queen of Pain
Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Oracle Spectre Invoker
46m31s
CDEC Avenger
1
Semifinals
VG.Reborn
2
May 16, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Alchemist Enchantress Ursa
Lion Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Slark
55m36s
Lion Ancient Apparition Batrider Lycan Juggernaut
Disruptor Dragon Knight Dark Seer Tusk Lifestealer
27m09s
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Invoker Juggernaut Dark Seer
Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Lifestealer Storm Spirit
36m09s
Newbee Young
1
Vici Gaming
1
May 16, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Queen of Pain Batrider
Lion Dark Seer Invoker Earth Spirit Anti-Mage
42m52s
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Batrider Queen of Pain
Beastmaster Phoenix Juggernaut Rubick Puck
42m43s
Phoenix Witch Doctor Faceless Void Puck Morphling
Beastmaster Weaver Disruptor Ember Spirit Enchantress
34m55s
LGD Gaming
2
Finals
VG.Reborn
1
May 16, 2016 - 17:00 CST
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Lich Naga Siren
Doom Disruptor Lifestealer Clockwerk Queen of Pain
48m48s
Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Invoker Rubick Slark
Lion Enchantress Gyrocopter Slardar Puck
51m42s
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Sven
Bounty Hunter Rubick Invoker Phoenix Ursa
24m02s
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Lycan Death Prophet
Lion Night Stalker Weaver Alchemist Dark Seer
61m48s
LGD Gaming
3
3rd Place Match
Newbee Young
1
May 18, 2016 - 22:00 CST
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Bristleback
Lion Tidehunter Dazzle Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
35m03s
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Medusa Batrider Jakiro
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Invoker Slark
58m46s
Lion Naga Siren Phoenix Winter Wyvern Juggernaut
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Pugna Storm Spirit
27m15s
Vici Gaming
2

References[edit]