ESL One Genting 2018 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Genting 2018 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-12-19
End Date:
2017-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Russia RodjER 
5Russia SoNNeikO 
CUkraine XBOCT 
Vega Squadron
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Russia G 
3Kyrgyzstan Blizzy 
4Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
CNetherlands Kipspul 
Team Empire
1Russia Silent 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia yoky- 
5Russia Miposhka 
CRussia JotM 
Effect
1Russia Cooman 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Russia KingR 
5Russia Maden 
CRussia ArsZeeqq 
iPlay Gaming
1Kazakhstan Mufasa 
2Kazakhstan eXtra^ 
3Kazakhstan Loafer- 
4Kazakhstan b1kA. 
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL 
Team Spirit
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia iLTW 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Belarus fng 
5Denmark Biver 
CUkraine TheHeartlessKing 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Daxak 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
ARTEMID1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 M19 was removed as a "Tier 2 Invite" and was replaced with an extra open qualifier slot.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Hala Ares
0
19 December 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Omniknight Tusk Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Bane Medusa Underlord Nyx Assassin Batrider
34m30s
Shadow Demon Medusa Sand King Batrider Lifestealer
Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Monkey King Tiny Weaver
70m09s
Whites
2
Team Spirit
2
19 December 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Shadow Shaman Slardar Razor Dragon Knight Tiny
Night Stalker Jakiro Omniknight Mirana Tinker
29m30s
Winter Wyvern Tiny Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Shadow Fiend
Brewmaster Medusa Clockwerk Jakiro Lifestealer
19m17s
ARTEMID
0
sQreen's Squad
W
19 December 2017 - 20:00 MSK
sQreen's Squad received a defwin.
iPlay Gaming
-
Gambit Esports
2
19 December 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Bane Omniknight Clockwerk Weaver Storm Spirit
Razor Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Batrider Alchemist
16m36s
Bane Lifestealer Tusk Medusa Abaddon
Night Stalker Tiny Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage
27m43s
Team Syman
0
Quarterfinals
Natus Vincere
2
20 December 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Tiny Kunkka Luna Medusa
Night Stalker Disruptor Monkey King Omniknight Queen of Pain
24m30s
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Tusk Razor Shadow Fiend
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Omniknight Broodmother Viper
74m44s
Witch Doctor Night Stalker Tusk Shadow Fiend Luna
Tiny Winter Wyvern Viper Underlord Nyx Assassin
31m29s
Whites
1
Effect
0
20 December 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Shadow Shaman Tiny Tusk Tidehunter Dragon Knight
Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin Venomancer Invoker
43m34s
Tiny Tusk Batrider Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Night Stalker Weaver Dragon Knight
33m56s
Team Spirit
2
Team Empire
2
20 December 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Axe Tusk Viper Sven
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Razor Witch Doctor Weaver
43m09s
Ancient Apparition Axe Tusk Viper Sven
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Weaver
35m37s
Shadow Demon Brewmaster Rubick Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Tinker Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Broodmother
34m32s
sQreen's Squad
1
Vega Squadron
0
20 December 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Rubick Lycan Luna
Tiny Ogre Magi Omniknight Night Stalker Death Prophet
22m26s
Undying Rubick Brewmaster Medusa Dragon Knight
Omniknight Bane Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
31m05s
Gambit Esports
2
Semifinals
Natus Vincere
2
21 December 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Tiny Witch Doctor Chen Dragon Knight Luna
Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Death Prophet Underlord
27m41s
Bane Clockwerk Earth Spirit Medusa Death Prophet
Shadow Shaman Slardar Storm Spirit Chaos Knight Pugna
19m49s
Team Spirit
0
Team Empire
2
21 December 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Undying Witch Doctor Axe Weaver Dragon Knight
Enchantress Sand King Dazzle Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
30m14s
Shadow Shaman Rubick Medusa Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit
Tiny Ogre Magi Sand King Sniper Night Stalker
27m19s
Ancient Apparition Rubick Nature's Prophet Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Weaver Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
32m49s
Gambit Esports
1
Finals
Natus Vincere
3
22 December 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Rubick Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Undying Underlord
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Tusk Queen of Pain Weaver
42m05s
Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Batrider Medusa Death Prophet
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Luna Tidehunter Dragon Knight
44m20s
Witch Doctor Night Stalker Elder Titan Faceless Void Viper
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Gyrocopter Omniknight Outworld Devourer
53m57s
Team Empire
0

References[edit]