ESL One Genting 2018 North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Genting 2018 North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-12-19
End Date:
2017-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

compLexity Gaming
1Sweden Chessie 
2Sweden Limmp 
3USA Moo 
4USA Zfreek 
5USA melonzz 
Immortals
1South Korea QO 
2South Korea MP 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
VGJ.Storm
1Pakistan YawaR 
2USA Ryoya 
3USA Sneyking 
4USA FLee 
5USA Stan King 
CCanada Clairvoyance 
Blue Pikachu
1USA SMD 
2Canada 8D 
3USA Toxin 
4USA Save 
5USA Alren 
5 Turtles
1Peru YJes- 
2USA DK 
3Peru Sword 
4USA Jason 
5USA CaSH 
Carlton Esports Club
1Canada iAnnihilate 
2USA KvH 
3USA MJW 
4USA Wolf 
5Canada MaRiO 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Taco Maker
0
19 December 2017 - 17:00 PST
5 Turtles
2
Leviathan Rejects
2
19 December 2017 - 17:00 PST
Night Stalker Windranger Queen of Pain Medusa Underlord
Tusk Jakiro Brewmaster Lone Druid Viper
17m29s
Rubick Undying Puck Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Tusk Ancient Apparition Tiny Queen of Pain Tinker
19m22s
Team PizzaDog
0
Filthy Casuals
0
19 December 2017 - 20:00 PST
Shadow Demon Sand King Legion Commander Puck Dragon Knight
Ogre Magi Rubick Razor Abaddon Outworld Devourer
33m38s
Clockwerk Jakiro Doom Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Ancient Apparition Rubick Drow Ranger Batrider Medusa
32m37s
CES
2
Blue Pikachu
2
19 December 2017 - 20:00 PST
Tusk Medusa Tidehunter Silencer Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Clockwerk Weaver Outworld Devourer
32m31s
Bane Spirit Breaker Medusa Underlord Mirana
Rubick Bounty Hunter Razor Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
35m38s
Mind's Eye
0
Quarterfinals
compLexity
2
20 December 2017 - 17:00 PST
Tusk Tiny Rubick Batrider Broodmother
Puck Clockwerk Jakiro Razor Legion Commander
33m30s
Rubick Tiny Disruptor Omniknight Shadow Fiend
Sand King Puck Lich Razor Mirana
19m23s
5 Turtles
0
Team Leviathan
2
20 December 2017 - 17:00 PST
Winter Wyvern Tiny Sand King Tinker Elder Titan
Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Viper Zeus
31m23s
Sand King Tiny Ancient Apparition Batrider Arc Warden
Rubick Clockwerk Brewmaster Venomancer Medusa
33m37s
Leviathan Rejects
0
VGJ.Storm
2
20 December 2017 - 20:00 PST
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Batrider Tinker Tiny
Rubick Ogre Magi Razor Abaddon Storm Spirit
53m44s
Shadow Shaman Tusk Doom Tiny Templar Assassin
Ancient Apparition Abaddon Slardar Lifestealer Mirana
48m11s
VGJ.Storm received default win for game 1
CES
1
Immortals
2
20 December 2017 - 20:00 PST
Rubick Ogre Magi Tiny Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
Sand King Doom Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
19m58s
Immortals received default win for game 1
Blue Pikachu
0
Semifinals
compLexity
2
21 December 2017 - 17:10 PST
Rubick Elder Titan Sand King Juggernaut Arc Warden
Tiny Winter Wyvern Tusk Dragon Knight Sniper
31m58s
Rubick Omniknight Bounty Hunter Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
Sand King Elder Titan Ancient Apparition Weaver Tinker
20m33s
Team Leviathan
0
VGJ.Storm
1
21 December 2017 - 20:00 PST
Sand King Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer Brewmaster
Elder Titan Bane Razor Abaddon Sniper
27m56s
Tiny Sand King Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
Elder Titan Death Prophet Rubick Lone Druid Legion Commander
24m40s
Night Stalker Omniknight Witch Doctor Sniper Juggernaut
Elder Titan Lion Tidehunter Death Prophet Morphling
24m09s
Immortals
2
Finals
compLexity
3
22 December 2017 - 17:00 PST
Witch Doctor Slardar Beastmaster Lone Druid Viper
Tiny Bane Elder Titan Abaddon Luna
23m37s
Slardar Shadow Fiend Broodmother Dazzle Brewmaster
Medusa Tiny Elder Titan Clockwerk Lion
27m27s
Tusk Enchantress Dragon Knight Batrider Drow Ranger
Tiny Elder Titan Shadow Demon Medusa Nyx Assassin
28m28s
Rubick Omniknight Bounty Hunter Ursa Shadow Fiend
Tusk Lion Death Prophet Tidehunter Chaos Knight
22m34s
Immortals
1

References[edit]