ESL One Genting 2018 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Genting 2018 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-12-19
End Date:
2017-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Canada 1437 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Bimbo 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Yaj 
5Philippines Kim0 
CPhilippines BYB 
HappyFeet
1Australia xRag 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Rapy 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines JessieVash 
Fire Dragoon
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia AlaCrity 
3Malaysia KaNG 
4Malaysia yaNG 
5Malaysia BrayaNt 
BOOM ID
1Indonesia Dreamocel 
2Indonesia InYourdreaM 
3Indonesia SaintDeLucaz 
4Indonesia Jhocam 
5Indonesia Khezcute 
Geek Fam
1Philippines Skemberlu 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3Malaysia March 
4Philippines PlayHard 
5Malaysia Oli 
Clutch Gamers
1Russia Chappie 
2Philippines Armel 
3Australia Velo 
4Malaysia xNova- 
5Philippines Flysolo 
Entity Gaming
1Singapore tmt 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Philippines Ab1ng 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines Jobeeezy 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
496 Gaming
2
19 December 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Viper Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Spectre
Ancient Apparition Tusk Tinker Morphling Sand King
46m18s
Sand King Phoenix Dragon Knight Doom Faceless Void
Rubick Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Magnus
31m33s
Entity Gaming
0
Geek Fam
2
19 December 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Tusk Morphling Dragon Knight
Omniknight Bane Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
53m43s
Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Luna
Bane Elder Titan Tidehunter Viper Gyrocopter
41m32s
EVOS Esports
0
Ang.game
0
19 December 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Razor Rubick Sand King Puck Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Disruptor Tusk Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
41m42s
Omniknight Rubick Spirit Breaker Luna Medusa
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Legion Commander Lina
21m32s
BOOM ID
2
Clutch Gamers
2
19 December 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Bane Earth Spirit Brewmaster Medusa Queen of Pain
Tiny Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Gyrocopter Puck
25m12s
Bane Earth Spirit Underlord Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Tiny Ogre Magi Batrider Tinker Luna
28m21s
New Beginning
0
Quarterfinals
TNC Pro Team
2
20 December 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Broodmother Sven
Sand King Viper Phoenix Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
40m09s
Nyx Assassin Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Terrorblade Broodmother
Bounty Hunter Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Lifestealer Sven
24m36s
496 Gaming
0
Execration
0
20 December 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Clockwerk Omniknight Rubick Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Tusk Tinker Terrorblade
49m52s
Bane Spirit Breaker Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Dark Seer Medusa
49m24s
Geek Fam
2
HappyFeet
1
20 December 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Rubick Weaver Underlord Medusa
Sand King Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Doom Shadow Fiend
59m36s
Bane Tusk Underlord Morphling Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Luna Tidehunter Timbersaw
25m37s
Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Sand King Doom Vengeful Spirit
Clockwerk Shadow Demon Luna Legion Commander Tinker
32m13s
BOOM ID
2
Fire Dragoon
1
20 December 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Tiny Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Invoker
Bane Omniknight Sand King Tinker Medusa
27m21s
Clockwerk Disruptor Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Jakiro
Night Stalker Bane Underlord Lone Druid Templar Assassin
27m46s
Clockwerk Shadow Demon Rubick Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Doom Chaos Knight Sniper
52m01s
Clutch Gamers
2
Semifinals
TNC Pro Team
2
21 December 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Silencer Omniknight Phantom Lancer Medusa
Tusk Shadow Shaman Undying Gyrocopter Naga Siren
32m09s
Shadow Shaman Tiny Dragon Knight Underlord Sniper
Night Stalker Puck Bane Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
39m00s
Nyx Assassin Razor Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Rubick
Omniknight Shadow Shaman Tusk Queen of Pain Luna
40m31s
Geek Fam
1
BOOM ID
0
21 December 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Razor Tusk Underlord Arc Warden
Earth Spirit Doom Winter Wyvern Tinker Clinkz
43m18s
Slardar Bane Omniknight Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Luna Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
33m26s
Clutch Gamers
2
Finals
TNC Pro Team
3
22 December 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Razor Elder Titan Puck Tiny
Tusk Omniknight Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Luna
43m12s
Shadow Shaman Tusk Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Disruptor Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Mirana
43m19s
Omniknight Tusk Jakiro Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Brewmaster Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
25m24s
Clockwerk Jakiro Tusk Broodmother Luna
Shadow Shaman Sand King Medusa Timbersaw Tidehunter
27m10s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Rubick Razor
Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Sand King Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
47m31s
Clutch Gamers
2

References[edit]