ESL One Katowice 2018 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]ESL One Katowice 2018 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-01-09
End Date:
2018-01-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through Open Qualifier
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

LGD.Forever Young
1China Monet 
2China Super 
3China Inflame 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Macau ddc 
VGJ.Thunder
1China Sylar 
2China Kamma 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Ayo 
CChina rOtk 
Newbee.M
1China JUST 
2China leyuan 
3China awen 
4China cat feces 
5China Origami 
Invictus Gaming
1China GazEoD 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
CChina lpc 
EHOME
1China old chicken 
2China Cty 
3China Faith_bian 
4China Hym 
5China y` 
CChina ZeuS 
Keen Gaming
1China zhizhizhi 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 天命 
5China rong 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Somnus丶M 
3China Chalice 
4China fy 
5Malaysia xNova 
CChina QQQ 
Eclipse
1China shadow 
2China ghost 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China jdh 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
LGD Gaming
2
9 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Sven Batrider Queen of Pain
Elder Titan Disruptor Brewmaster Faceless Void Razor
38m50s
Bane Tiny Phantom Lancer Enigma Disruptor
Tusk Witch Doctor Viper Legion Commander Spectre
38m11s
Bane Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Sand King Chaos Knight
Tusk Tiny Disruptor Abaddon Zeus
31m16s
KG.Luminous
1
Keen Gaming
2
9 January 2018 - 16:00 CST
Sand King Bane Death Prophet Batrider Medusa
Tiny Warlock Dragon Knight Chaos Knight Witch Doctor
38m47s
Bane Tiny Tidehunter Rubick Lina
Sand King Ancient Apparition Luna Death Prophet Doom
37m37s
Shadow Fiend Tusk Tidehunter Bane Chaos Knight
Clockwerk Tiny Razor Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain
43m44s
Sun Gaming
1
EHOME
2
9 January 2018 - 19:00 CST
Tusk Tiny Warlock Legion Commander Kunkka
Bounty Hunter Jakiro Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight Mirana
33m21s
Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Puck Tidehunter Keeper of the Light
Earth Spirit Batrider Phantom Lancer Dazzle Storm Spirit
20m59s
Rock Gaming
0
Eclipse
2
9 January 2018 - 19:00 CST
Elder Titan Disruptor Batrider Razor Death Prophet
Tiny Tusk Shadow Shaman Sand King Storm Spirit
30m41s
Elder Titan Batrider Silencer Outworld Devourer Razor
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Tidehunter Queen of Pain
28m31s
Rock.Y
0
Quarterfinals
Invictus Gaming
1
10 January 2018 - 16:00 CST
Tiny Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Tinker Tidehunter
Tusk Enchantress Disruptor Luna Storm Spirit
30m50s
Elder Titan Rubick Luna Brewmaster Leshrac
Omniknight Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight Disruptor
31m49s
Tusk Medusa Disruptor Lycan Beastmaster
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Phantom Lancer
23m22s
LGD Gaming
2
Newbee.M
0
10 January 2018 - 16:00 CST
Bane Lycan Earth Spirit Sniper Doom
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Dark Seer Chaos Knight
35m39s
Omniknight Sand King Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
Night Stalker Razor Death Prophet Faceless Void Warlock
20m03s
Keen Gaming
2
LGD.Forever Young
2
10 January 2018 - 19:00 CST
Bane Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Puck Dragon Knight
Tusk Razor Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
34m32s
Tusk Shadow Fiend Batrider Jakiro Anti-Mage
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Oracle Earth Spirit
35m00s
EHOME
0
VGJ.Thunder
2
10 January 2018 - 19:00 CST
Tusk Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Underlord
Undying Disruptor Puck Abaddon Luna
35m28s
Dragon Knight Bounty Hunter Dazzle Phantom Lancer Sand King
Brewmaster Razor Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition
35m55s
Eclipse
0
Semifinals
LGD Gaming
2
11 January 2018 - 16:00 CST
Omniknight Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Sand King Slark
Elder Titan Razor Shadow Demon Death Prophet Batrider
36m44s
Tiny Phantom Lancer Rubick Puck Phoenix
Tusk Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
25m37s
Keen Gaming
0
LGD.Forever Young
2
11 January 2018 - 19:00 CST
Tiny Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Elder Titan Medusa Disruptor Brewmaster Juggernaut
30m22s
Tiny Sand King Dazzle Huskar Broodmother
Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Axe
27m35s
Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Kunkka Batrider Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Dragon Knight Dazzle Legion Commander Juggernaut
38m13s
VGJ.Thunder
1
Finals
LGD Gaming
3
12 January 2018 - 17:00 CST
Tiny Disruptor Shadow Fiend Naga Siren Lycan
Elder Titan Faceless Void Death Prophet Lich Gyrocopter
33m21s
Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend Brewmaster Bounty Hunter
Elder Titan Puck Shadow Shaman Weaver Medusa
33m30s
Tiny Witch Doctor Puck Terrorblade Disruptor
Batrider Death Prophet Tusk Shadow Shaman Chaos Knight
33m13s
LGD.Forever Young
0

References[edit]