ESL One Katowice 2018 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]ESL One Katowice 2018 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-01-09
End Date:
2018-01-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Canada 1437 
Clutch Gamers
1Russia Chappie 
2Philippines Armel 
3Australia Velo 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines Flysolo 
Fnatic
1Canada EternaLEnVy 
2Philippines Abed 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Sweden pieliedie 
Geek Fam
1Philippines Skemberlu 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3Malaysia March 
4Philippines PlayHard 
5Malaysia Oli 
BOOM ID
1Indonesia Dreamocel 
2Indonesia InYourdreaM 
3Indonesia SaintDeLucaz 
4Indonesia Jhocam 
5Indonesia Khezcute 
496 Production
1Vietnam DifferentHeaven 
2Vietnam Kira 
3Vietnam TrEdO 
4Vietnam TenGu 
5Vietnam Magical 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines Yaj 
4Philippines Bimbo 
5Philippines Kim0 
SPhilippines Abeng 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Next Generation
0
9 January 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Jakiro Batrider Gyrocopter
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Viper Enigma Juggernaut
27m47s
Bane Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Enchantress Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Jakiro Juggernaut Legion Commander Zeus
41m47s
New Beginning
2
Execration
2
9 January 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Ancient Apparition Bristleback Doom Queen of Pain
Bane Tusk Enigma Phantom Lancer Lifestealer
65m41s
Earth Spirit Puck Jakiro Outworld Devourer Monkey King
Tusk Doom Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
39m06s
Razor Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Medusa
Omniknight Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Mirana
31m49s
Team Flash
1
BOOM ID
2
9 January 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Monkey King Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
Puck Tusk Rubick Weaver Queen of Pain
31m40s
Lycan Disruptor Slardar Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Night Stalker Jakiro Legion Commander Queen of Pain Terrorblade
26m16s
Quid Pro Quo
0
496 Gaming
2
9 January 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Viper Doom Medusa
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Chaos Knight Tidehunter
26m37s
Shadow Shaman Tusk Doom Juggernaut Brewmaster
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Outworld Devourer
26m33s
PG.Barracx
0
Quarterfinals
TNC Pro Team
2
10 January 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Bane Earth Spirit Omniknight Shadow Fiend Lycan
Shadow Shaman Doom Puck Weaver Outworld Devourer
23m02s
Bane Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Lycan Dark Seer
Shadow Shaman Puck Sand King Razor Timbersaw
32m30s
New Beginning
0
Clutch Gamers
1
10 January 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Night Stalker Bane Troll Warlord Dragon Knight Axe
Bounty Hunter Tiny Jakiro Queen of Pain Outworld Devourer
22m01s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Tidehunter Juggernaut
Night Stalker Tusk Bane Tinker Faceless Void
54m37s
Bane Slardar Puck Terrorblade Razor
Doom Jakiro Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit
34m21s
Execration
2
Geek Fam
2
10 January 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Doom Elder Titan Disruptor Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Bane Sand King Legion Commander Monkey King Dragon Knight
52m59s
Bounty Hunter Razor Bane Puck Lifestealer
Clockwerk Batrider Disruptor Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
36m53s
Night Stalker Elder Titan Shadow Demon Luna Zeus
Witch Doctor Lycan Slardar Tinker Dark Seer
63m38s
BOOM ID
1
Fnatic
2
10 January 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Elder Titan Weaver Earthshaker
Tusk Viper Phoenix Brewmaster Faceless Void
33m57s
Rubick Elder Titan Lycan Abaddon Broodmother
Clockwerk Silencer Tidehunter Tinker Razor
54m29s
496 Gaming
0
Semifinals
TNC Pro Team
2
11 January 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Night Stalker Terrorblade Rubick Shadow Fiend Pudge
Omniknight Razor Sand King Disruptor Lycan
31m41s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Razor Oracle Faceless Void
Doom Rubick Batrider Weaver Death Prophet
41m30s
Execration
0
Geek Fam
1
11 January 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Tiny Ancient Apparition Slardar Phantom Lancer Gyrocopter
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Wraith King Batrider Ember Spirit
30m47s
Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Zeus Tiny
Clockwerk Tinker Slardar Lycan Brewmaster
42m25s
Bounty Hunter Tinker Silencer Terrorblade Legion Commander
Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Invoker
50m52s
Fnatic
2
Finals
TNC Pro Team
2
12 January 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Tusk Tinker Silencer Phantom Lancer Doom
Tiny Shadow Shaman Sand King Batrider Broodmother
37m44s
Nyx Assassin Razor Bane Shadow Fiend Axe
Tiny Tusk Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Underlord
52m06s
Tiny Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Rubick Lycan
Clockwerk Tinker Disruptor Abaddon Death Prophet
34m23s
Tiny Tusk Disruptor Queen of Pain Doom
Rubick Elder Titan Weaver Batrider Dragon Knight
42m20s
Nyx Assassin Batrider Ancient Apparition Medusa Terrorblade
Rubick Clockwerk Tidehunter Weaver Tinker
44m53s
Fnatic
3

References[edit]