ESL One New York 2015 American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | New York‎ | 2015

[e][h]ESL One New York - American Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
12
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Start Date:
2015-09-12
End Date:
2015-09-17
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The ESL One New York 2015 American Qualifier features 4 qualified teams and 8 invited teams battling for 1 slot to the upcoming ESL One New York.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Teams are seeded into the bracket based on their invite level.
    • Qualified teams & Level 2 invites start in Round 1
    • Level 1 invites teams start in Round 2

Prize Pool[edit]

Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Level 1 Invites[edit]

Level 2 Invites[edit]

Qualified teams[edit]

Team Mischief(3)
1USA Justin 
2USA USH 
3USA ixmike88 
4Canada Jubei 
5South Korea SunBhie 
Cloud9(1)
1USA Ritsu 
2USA Brax 
3USA MSS 
4USA SVG 
5Canada 1437 

(1) Cloud9 picks up the roster of Team Dark Horse.[1]
(2)Team YP sponsors No Broodmama.[2]
(3)Team Mischief a team with three of the same players as Bathroom Buddies played in its stead.[3]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Boreal eSports
2
September 13, 2015 - 19:00 EDT
Lina Tusk Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Io
Earthshaker Rubick Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain Dazzle
31m22s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Elder Titan
Lina Storm Spirit Lion Clockwerk Keeper of the Light
34m31s
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Slark
Anti-Mage Storm Spirit Lion Earthshaker Axe
62m02s
Team Imagine
1
Union Gaming
0
September 13, 2015 - 16:10 EDT
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Naga Siren Dazzle Clinkz
36m53s
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Gyrocopter Naga Siren Storm Spirit Disruptor Nyx Assassin
26m41s
Team Mischief
2
ROOT Gaming
2
September 12, 2015 - 20:00 EDT
Tusk Anti-Mage Windranger Keeper of the Light Rubick
Leshrac Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Tiny
40m20s
Lina Rubick Ember Spirit Clockwerk Slark
Gyrocopter Undying Io Templar Assassin Night Stalker
80m04s
Team YP
0
paiN Gaming
0
September 12, 2015 - 16:10 EDT
Earthshaker Naga Siren Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Timbersaw
Dark Seer Lina Ancient Apparition Spectre Dragon Knight
48m25s
Tusk Dazzle Lion Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
Dark Seer Earthshaker Storm Spirit Silencer Slark
50m59s
Cloud9
2
Quarterfinals
compLexity
2
September 15, 2015 - 20:00 EDT
Gyrocopter Io Dazzle Beastmaster Queen of Pain
Lina Tusk Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
50m22s
Lina Naga Siren Storm Spirit Visage Huskar
Tusk Winter Wyvern Zeus Rubick Spectre
55m04s
Boreal eSports
0
Wizards&Priests
2
September 15, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
Tusk Dark Seer Dazzle Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Gyrocopter Lion Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Io
50m27s
Clockwerk Tusk Storm Spirit Windranger Witch Doctor
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Bloodseeker
49m36s
Leshrac Clockwerk Rubick Dazzle Slark
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Io Spirit Breaker
49m46s
Team Mischief
1
Team FIRE
2
September 14, 2015 - 19:00 EDT
Anti-Mage Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Undying Slardar
Lina Rubick Earthshaker Windranger Drow Ranger
39m43s
Gyrocopter Tusk Techies Ember Spirit Ogre Magi
Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Silencer
37m36s
ROOT Gaming
0
Digital Chaos
2
September 14, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend
Lina Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Dazzle Night Stalker
43m05s
Storm Spirit Clockwerk Dazzle Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker
Tusk Dark Seer Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
62m07s
Cloud9
0
Semifinals
compLexity
2
September 16, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
Lina Visage Naga Siren Clinkz Clockwerk
Earthshaker Dazzle Windranger Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker
42m38s
Lina Visage Spirit Breaker Huskar Silencer
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Rubick Windranger
43m32s
Wizards&Priests
0
Team FIRE
2
September 16, 2015 - 19:00 EDT
Anti-Mage Rubick Techies Queen of Pain Slardar
Bounty Hunter Lina Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Beastmaster
40m49s
Gyrocopter Rubick Earthshaker Templar Assassin Silencer
Lina Clockwerk Dazzle Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
53m20s
Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Rubick Undying Bloodseeker
Anti-Mage Lina Dazzle Viper Sand King
40m33s
Digital Chaos
1
Finals
compLexity
0
September 17, 2015 - 17:00 EDT
Lina Dark Seer Naga Siren Shadow Fiend Huskar
Undying Templar Assassin Rubick Ember Spirit Clockwerk
19m12s
Lina Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Rubick Earthshaker Anti-Mage
91m04s
Bounty Hunter Lina Ember Spirit Techies Shadow Shaman
Gyrocopter Undying Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Slardar
58m27s
Team FIRE
3

External Links[edit]

References[edit]