ESL One New York 2015 Chinese Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | New York‎ | 2015

[e][h]ESL One New York - Chinese Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Start Date:
2015-09-17
End Date:
2015-09-23
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The ESL One New York 2015 Chinese Qualifier features 16 invited teams battling for 1 slot to the upcoming ESL One New York.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Teams are seeded into the bracket based on their invite level.
    • Level 3 invites teams start in Round 1
    • Level 2 invites teams start in Round 2
    • Level 1 invites teams start in Round 3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Level 1 Invites[edit]

LGD.Taobao.cn
1China Sylar 
2China Maybe 
3China rOtK 
4Macau DDC 
5China MMY 
EHOME
1China Cty 
2China old chicken 
3China eLeVeN 
4China Kaka 
5China LaNm 

Level 2 Invites[edit]

Newbee
1China Hao 
2 MK 
3China Xiao2le 
4China Banana 
5China chisbug 
TongFu
1China XinQ 
2China uuu9 
3China zExBinGo 
4China lpc 
5China Faith 
HyperGloryTeam
1China xdd 
2China Air 
3China hym 
4China PrettyHaw 
5China Pm 

Level 3 Invites[edit]

FTD Club B
1China xll 
2China qian 
3China Ran 
4China 1777 
5China Hitagi 
CDEC Youth
1China Ame 
2China inflame 
3China June 
4China Icy 
5China ADD 
Team DK
1China black.z 
2China yCyK 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Luobo 
Newbee Young
1China Li 
2China JiaJia 
3China Sccc 
4China le 
5China Mrrr 
Brave Heart
1China Yim 
2China Jixing 
3China Lwy 
4China ZP 
5China MelodyLovers 
EHOME.K
1Australia kphoenii 
2China Piao 
3China DXM 
4China Dog_7 
5China hydsb 
DUOBAO
1China Meng 
2China sugar baby 
3China 假如 
4China 570 
5China zzz!! 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Brave Heart
1
September 17, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Lina Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Dark Seer Luna
Storm Spirit Clockwerk Undying Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman
57m56s
Lina Winter Wyvern Visage Phoenix Slark
Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Disruptor Spirit Breaker Nyx Assassin
22m47s
Tusk Spirit Breaker Visage Ember Spirit Razor
Lina Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Phoenix
33m13s
DUOBAO
2
CDEC Youth
0
September 17, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Tusk Lina Clockwerk Rubick Ember Spirit
Bounty Hunter Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
44m35s
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Rubick Shadow Fiend Dark Seer
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Dazzle Bloodseeker Zeus
43m26s
FTD club A
2
EHOME.K
0
September 17, 2015 - 22:15 CST
Leshrac Clockwerk Juggernaut Witch Doctor Disruptor
Lina Earthshaker Rubick Clinkz Storm Spirit
64m39s
Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Lion Zeus Bloodseeker
Tusk Lina Queen of Pain Dazzle Anti-Mage
37m06s
Team DK
2
Newbee Young
2
September 17, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Tusk Lina Shadow Shaman Undying Huskar
Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Rubick Spirit Breaker Dark Seer
28m33s
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Spirit Breaker Lina Phantom Lancer
Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Ancient Apparition Phoenix
30m39s
FTD club B
0
Round of 12
HyperGloryTeam
0
September 18, 2015 - 18:15 CST
Tusk Lina Lion Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Disruptor Nyx Assassin Phoenix
30m19s
Shadow Fiend Tusk Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Windranger
Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin
36m01s
DUOBAO
2
Newbee
2
September 18, 2015 - 21:00 CST
Lina Tusk Undying Shadow Fiend Queen of Pain
Dazzle Storm Spirit Clockwerk Bloodseeker Kunkka
57m23s
Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Dazzle
Bounty Hunter Earthshaker Lion Ember Spirit Dragon Knight
38m42s
FTD club A
0
TongFu
2
September 19, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Gyrocopter Dazzle Rubick Dragon Knight Dark Seer
Lina Undying Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
26m30s
Lina Undying Storm Spirit Windranger Crystal Maiden
Tusk Queen of Pain Rubick Juggernaut Silencer
26m36s
Team DK
0
VG.Potential
2
September 19, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Lina Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Luna
Tusk Storm Spirit Zeus Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
32m16s
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Tusk Undying Witch Doctor
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Rubick Beastmaster Huskar
28m18s
Newbee Young
0
Quarterfinals
LGD Gaming
2
September 20, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Gyrocopter Dazzle Windranger Pugna Earthshaker
Storm Spirit Lina Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Omniknight
16m58s
Tusk Storm Spirit Dark Seer Rubick Ember Spirit
Lina Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Nyx Assassin
31m38s
DUOBAO
0
Invictus Gaming
2
September 20, 2015 - 22:20 CST
Tusk Shadow Fiend Rubick Undying Storm Spirit
Lina Earthshaker Witch Doctor Dark Seer Dragon Knight
36m19s
Gyrocopter Rubick Clockwerk Storm Spirit Visage
Lina Spirit Breaker Dazzle Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
28m45s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Undying Dazzle Lycan
Lina Tusk Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Zeus
29m01s
Newbee
1
Vici Gaming
2
September 21, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Earthshaker Clockwerk Rubick Pugna Clinkz
Leshrac Gyrocopter Dazzle Undying Broodmother
31m54s
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Sand King
Lina Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Rubick Slark
43m46s
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Disruptor
Lina Rubick Spirit Breaker Visage Tinker
34m07s
TongFu
1
EHOME
2
September 21, 2015 - 22:30 CST
Lina Undying Spirit Breaker Silencer Slark
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Dazzle Storm Spirit Broodmother
16m26s
Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Earthshaker Huskar
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Disruptor Templar Assassin Dazzle
51m13s
VG.Potential
0
Semifinals
LGD Gaming
1
September 22, 2015 - 19:00 CST
Tusk Templar Assassin Rubick Undying Juggernaut
Earthshaker Lina Phantom Lancer Dazzle Viper
42m53s
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Windranger Visage
Lina Earthshaker Io Bristleback Phoenix
37m30s
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Sand King
Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Undying Skywrath Mage Sven
37m25s
Invictus Gaming
2
Vici Gaming
0
September 22, 2015 - 22:00 CST
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Disruptor Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
Tusk Lina Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Techies
29m41s
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Phoenix Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Undying Earthshaker Bloodseeker
52m18s
EHOME
2
Finals
Invictus Gaming
1
September 23, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Lina Earthshaker Undying Dragon Knight Dazzle
Tusk Rubick Juggernaut Visage Silencer
28m54s
Lina Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Dark Seer Slark
Spirit Breaker Undying Queen of Pain Io Ember Spirit
18m05s
Undying Spirit Breaker Dazzle Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Tusk Lina Witch Doctor Sven Io
41m16s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Visage Dragon Knight Kunkka
Tusk Lina Rubick Winter Wyvern Bristleback
24m48s
EHOME
3

External Links[edit]

References[edit]