The Frankfurt Major 2015: Main Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Frankfurt Major 2015: Main Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
40
Format:
Group Play/Double Elimination
Start Date:
2015-10-10
End Date:
2015-10-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Americas Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Elite Wolves 2-2-0 6-2 8p
2. Cloud9 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Wizards&Priests 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. Void Boys 1-1-2 3-5 4p
5. compLexity Gaming 0-3-1 3-5 3p

Cross Table[edit]

1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Digital Chaos 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. Team Unknown 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Team Leviathan 2-1-1 5-3 7p
4. ROOT Gaming 0-2-2 2-6 2p
5. Boreal eSports 0-1-3 1-7 1p

Tiebreaker[edit]

2nd/3rd Place Tiebreaker
2. Team Unknown 1-0
3. Team Leviathan 0-1

Cross Table[edit]

0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Elite Wolves
1
October 12, 2015 - 14:15 EDT
Doom Dazzle Windranger Chen Queen of Pain
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Ogre Magi Dark Seer
25m49s
Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Rubick
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Witch Doctor Clockwerk Storm Spirit
36m11s
Doom Windranger Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage
Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit Night Stalker Dark Seer Rubick
32m32s
Team Unknown
2
Digital Chaos
1
October 12, 2015 - 17:00 EDT
Dazzle Dark Seer Chaos Knight Windranger Nature's Prophet
Ember Spirit Night Stalker Death Prophet Lich Nyx Assassin
36m35s
Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Bounty Hunter
Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage Tusk Alchemist Naga Siren
29m30s
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Alchemist
Earthshaker Venomancer Lich Beastmaster Death Prophet
60m12s
Cloud9
2
Winners' Finals
Team Unknown
0
October 13, 2015 - 19:05 EDT
Ember Spirit Alchemist Queen of Pain Tusk Witch Doctor
Doom Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Luna
47m48s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Clinkz
Ember Spirit Venomancer Templar Assassin Tusk Alchemist
39m33s
Cloud9
2
Losers' Round 1
Elite Wolves
1
October 12, 2015 - 20:40 EDT
Tusk Dazzle Ancient Apparition Windranger Necrophos
Doom Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Invoker
29m49s
Tusk Alchemist Undying Visage Gyrocopter
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Razor Bounty Hunter Clockwerk
29m56s
Slardar Dazzle Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage Bristleback
Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Beastmaster Witch Doctor
22m57s
Digital Chaos
2
Losers' Finals
Team Unknown
2
October 13, 2015 - 21:25 EDT
Dark Seer Templar Assassin Dazzle Huskar Undying
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Visage Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
50m37s
Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Legion Commander
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Bane Venomancer Luna
55m40s
Digital Chaos
0
Qualified
Cloud9
Team Unknown
 Click here for more information about the matches.

Chinese Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

CDEC Youth
1China Ame 
2China inflame 
3China June 
4China Icy 
5China ADD 
FTD Club A
1China Fusheng 
2China Yin 
3China xtt 
4China destiny 
5China 小郭嘉 
Invictus Gaming
1China Rabbit 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Luo 
4Malaysia Chuan 
5China super 
Newbee
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3China Xiao2le 
4China Banana 
5China chisbug 
Newbee Young
1China JiaJia 
2China Sccc 
3China Li 
4China le 
5China Mrrr 
TongFu
1China XinQ 
2China uuu9 
3China zExBinGo 
4China lpc 
5China Faith 
Wings Gaming
1China bLink 
2China Faith_bian 
3China Shadow 
4China y` 
5China iceice 
Team FanTuan
1China YaphetS 
2China Yuno 
3China injuly 
4China ZSMJ 
5China waiter 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Invictus Gaming1 2-1-1 5-3 7p
2. Newbee Young 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. DK Scuderia 2-1-1 5-3 7p
4. Team FanTuan 0-3-1 3-5 3p
5. FTD club A 0-2-2 2-6 2p

Tiebreaker[edit]

2nd/3rd Place Tiebreaker
2. Newbee Young 1-0
3. DK Scuderia 0-1
1 iG won over the next seed below the three tied teams (Team FanTuan) while Nb.Y and DK.S only had a draw.

Cross Table[edit]

1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-12
2-0
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-11

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Newbee 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. Wings Gaming 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. FTD club B 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. CDEC Youth 0-3-1 3-5 3p
5. TongFu 0-2-2 2-6 2p

Cross Table[edit]

0-2
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-12
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-12
2-0
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-11

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Invictus Gaming
2
October 13, 2015 - 15:10 CST
Shadow Fiend Rubick Visage Beastmaster Sven
Tusk Clockwerk Windranger Luna Dazzle
29m35s
Ember Spirit Rubick Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon
31m13s
Ember Spirit Rubick Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Silencer
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Dark Seer Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
31m11s
Wings Gaming
1
Newbee
2
October 13, 2015 - 15:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Rubick Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Spectre
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage
37m17s
Lina Clockwerk Disruptor Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Juggernaut Lion Night Stalker
60m18s
Lina Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Dazzle Dragon Knight
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Lion
31m54s
Newbee Young
1
Winners' Finals
Invictus Gaming
0
October 14, 2015 - 10:05 CST
Ember Spirit Rubick Spirit Breaker Silencer Alchemist
Lina Earthshaker Queen of Pain Dark Seer Templar Assassin
39m24s
Ember Spirit Io Clockwerk Tiny Skywrath Mage
Earthshaker Lina Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Batrider
66m33s
Newbee
2
Losers' Round 1
Wings Gaming
0
October 13, 2015 - 18:45 CST
Tusk Clockwerk Dazzle Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Rubick Batrider
47m19s
Tusk Razor Witch Doctor Alchemist Jakiro
Doom Io Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight
40m58s
Newbee Young
2
Losers' Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
October 14, 2015 - 13:30 CST
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Lion Sven
Shadow Fiend Rubick Ember Spirit Dark Seer Visage
38m47s
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Io Rubick Juggernaut
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Invoker Lina Dark Seer
43m46s
Newbee Young
0
Qualified
Newbee
Invictus Gaming

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Liquid1
1Finland MATUMBAMAN 
2Germany FATA- 
3Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL 
4Finland JerAx 
5Germany KuroKy 
Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden s4 
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog 
4Sweden Akke 
5Sweden Mynuts 
Natus Vincere
1Ukraine XBOCT 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia SoNNeikO 
5Russia PSM 
STARK eSports
1Finland okcya 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland Vaalix 
5Finland Buugi 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Team Liquid 3-0-1 6-2 9p
2. Alliance 3-0-1 6-2 9p
3. Team Empire 2-1-1 5-3 7p
4. STARK 1-0-3 2-6 3p
5. 4 Clover & Lepricon 0-1-3 1-7 1p

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. (monkey) Business 2-2-0 6-2 8p
3. No Logic Gaming 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. CIS Rejects 0-2-2 2-6 2p
4. Natus Vincere 0-2-2 2-6 2p

Cross Table[edit]

1-1
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Team Liquid
0
October 12, 2015 - 12:10 CEST
Queen of Pain Bane Night Stalker Razor Earthshaker
Dark Seer Undying Ember Spirit Jakiro Meepo
22m48s
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Clockwerk Crystal Maiden
Tusk Beastmaster Jakiro Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
49m10s
(monkey) Business
2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
October 12, 2015 - 14:20 CEST
Shadow Fiend Tusk Witch Doctor Legion Commander Leshrac
Queen of Pain Broodmother Witch Doctor Wraith King Lina
28m34s
Shadow Fiend Venomancer Ogre Magi Clockwerk Alchemist
Tusk Night Stalker Dazzle Leshrac Anti-Mage
46m26s
Alliance
0
Winners' Finals
(monkey) Business
2
October 13, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Tusk Alchemist Undying Necrophos Witch Doctor
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Dazzle Anti-Mage
37m43s
Shadow Fiend Undying Jakiro Juggernaut Lich
Queen of Pain Alchemist Winter Wyvern Witch Doctor Earthshaker
28m32s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Liquid
1
October 12, 2015 - 16:30 CEST
Tusk Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Silencer
Queen of Pain Undying Naga Siren Skywrath Mage Batrider
38m50s
Tusk Undying Razor Slardar Dazzle
Io Nature's Prophet Lina Naga Siren Tidehunter
31m37s
Io Tusk Venomancer Clockwerk Sven
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Dazzle Nature's Prophet Spectre
68m40s
Alliance
2
Losers' Finals
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
October 13, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Tusk Alchemist Jakiro Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer
Queen of Pain Undying Lina Clinkz Broodmother
36m07s
Shadow Fiend Undying Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Puck
Queen of Pain Alchemist Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Beastmaster
54m49s
Alliance
2
Qualified
(monkey) Business
Alliance

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asian Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Germany Black^ 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Philippines DJ 
4Malaysia Ohaiyo 
5Malaysia Net 
Mineski
1Philippines Kuku 
2Philippines ryOyr 
3Philippines JessieVash 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines Jay 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea March 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea Heen 
MVP HOT6ix
1South Korea Sagun 
2South Korea Doctor 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Reisen 
5South Korea DuBu 
Rex Regum
1Indonesia KoaLa 
2Indonesia SCL 
3Indonesia Panda 
4Indonesia Nafari 
5Indonesia bubu 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jab 
5Thailand oy 
Team SatuDuaTiga
1Malaysia Ben 
2Malaysia Yamateh 
3Malaysia KaNG 
4Malaysia 343 
5Indonesia Minerva 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Polo 
2Philippines gnoji 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines xLucky 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Fnatic 4-0-0 8-0 12p
2. Team SatuDuaTiga 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. 4Hate 1-2-1 4-4 5p
4. TNC Pro Team 1-1-2 3-5 4p
5. MVP HOT6ix 0-0-4 0-8 0p

Cross Table[edit]

0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
1-1
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Mineski 3-0-1 6-2 9p
2. Signature.Trust 3-0-1 6-2 9p
3. MVP Phoenix 3-0-1 6-2 9p
4. Spac_ Creators 1-0-3 2-6 3p
5. Rex Regum Qeon 0-0-4 0-8 0p

Tiebreaker[edit]

1st-3rd Place Tiebreaker
1. Mineski 3-1
2. Signature.Trust 2-2
3. MVP Phoenix 1-3

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-10
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-10
2-0
2015-10-10

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Fnatic
2
October 12, 2015 - 17:10 SGT
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter Broodmother Vengeful Spirit
Undying Windranger Doom Axe Bounty Hunter
42m05s
Io Tiny Clockwerk Lina Rubick
Disruptor Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Witch Doctor
26m21s
Signature.Trust
0
Mineski
2
October 12, 2015 - 16:50 SGT
Winter Wyvern Tusk Slardar Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter
Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Jakiro Phantom Lancer
26m13s
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Windranger Ogre Magi
Tusk Undying Disruptor Anti-Mage Zeus
33m26s
Team SatuDuaTiga
0
Winners' Finals
Fnatic
1
October 13, 2015 - 17:15 SGT
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Venomancer
Tusk Night Stalker Windranger Disruptor Spectre
44m04s
Io Tiny Shadow Demon Mirana Batrider
Winter Wyvern Bristleback Spirit Breaker Undying Phantom Lancer
25m40s
Windranger Nature's Prophet Jakiro Rubick Doom
Tusk Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Drow Ranger
21m28s
Mineski
2
Losers' Round 1
Signature.Trust
1
October 12, 2015 - 19:10 SGT
Tusk Undying Disruptor Leshrac Anti-Mage
Dazzle Dark Seer Ember Spirit Gyrocopter Naga Siren
51m08s
Tusk Undying Disruptor Gyrocopter Leshrac
Dark Seer Dazzle Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Razor
31m11s
Tusk Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Lina Clockwerk
Dazzle Dark Seer Windranger Slardar Clinkz
47m39s
Team SatuDuaTiga
2
Losers' Finals
Fnatic
2
October 13, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Tusk Undying Shadow Demon Lina Medusa
Dark Seer Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Razor Lich
57m44s
Alchemist Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Shadow Demon Lina
Dazzle Slardar Dark Seer Windranger Spectre
32m28s
Team SatuDuaTiga
0
Qualified
Mineski
Fnatic

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]