The Frankfurt Major 2015 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Frankfurt Major 2015 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Valve/ESL
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-10-11
End Date:
2015-10-14
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

The China qualifier consists of ten teams competing in a round robin group stage followed by a double-elimination bracket for two spots in the Frankfurt Major.

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • 10 teams in two groups of five teams each, played in a round-robin format
  • All matches are played in a best-of-two
    • A 2-0 win gives 3 points
    • A draw of 1-1 gives 1 points
    • A 0-2 loss gives 0 points
  • The top two teams of each group advance to the Playoffs

Playoffs

  • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played in a best-of-three
  • The top two teams are qualified to the Frankfurt Major

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

CDEC Youth
1China Ame 
2China inflame 
3China June 
4China Icy 
5China ADD 
FTD Club A
1China Fusheng 
2China Yin 
3China xtt 
4China destiny 
5China 小郭嘉 
Invictus Gaming
1China Rabbit 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Luo 
4Malaysia Chuan 
5China super 
Newbee
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3China Xiao2le 
4China Banana 
5China chisbug 
Newbee Young
1China JiaJia 
2China Sccc 
3China Li 
4China le 
5China Mrrr 
TongFu
1China XinQ 
2China uuu9 
3China zExBinGo 
4China lpc 
5China Faith 
Wings Gaming
1China bLink 
2China Faith_bian 
3China Shadow 
4China y` 
5China iceice 
Team FanTuan
1China YaphetS 
2China Yuno 
3China injuly 
4China ZSMJ 
5China waiter 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Invictus Gaming1 2-1-1 5-3 7p
2. Newbee Young 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. DK Scuderia 2-1-1 5-3 7p
4. Team FanTuan 0-3-1 3-5 3p
5. FTD club A 0-2-2 2-6 2p

Tiebreaker[edit]

2nd/3rd Place Tiebreaker
2. Newbee Young 1-0
3. DK Scuderia 0-1
1 iG won over the next seed below the three tied teams (Team FanTuan) while Nb.Y and DK.S only had a draw.

Cross Table[edit]

1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-12
2-0
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-11

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 10:10 CST
FTD.A 0
October 11, 2015 - 10:15 CST
Alchemist Ember Spirit Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Phoenix
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Lina Night Stalker Clinkz
40m09s
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Dazzle Clockwerk
Tusk Lina Rubick Dragon Knight Luna
39m52s
2 DK
NB.Y 1
October 11, 2015 - 10:10 CST
Tusk Gyrocopter Rubick Phoenix Viper
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Batrider Juggernaut
54m49s
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Juggernaut Lion Clockwerk
Tusk Winter Wyvern Windranger Lina Ember Spirit
60m52s
1 FT
Series 2[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 12:40 CST
iG 1
October 11, 2015 - 12:40 CST
Alchemist Broodmother Rubick Brewmaster Skywrath Mage
Queen of Pain Tusk Lina Tidehunter Juggernaut
36m16s
Alchemist Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Dark Seer
Doom Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Disruptor Ember Spirit
45m48s
1 FTD.A
DK 0
October 11, 2015 - 12:50 CST
Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Rubick Phoenix Phantom Lancer
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Bane Invoker Crystal Maiden
39m00s
Doom Winter Wyvern Invoker Juggernaut Witch Doctor
Tusk Shadow Fiend Undying Lion Luna
26m09s
2 NB.Y
Series 3[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 17:35 CST
FT 1
October 11, 2015 - 17:40 CST
Tusk Undying Lion Bristleback Storm Spirit
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Lina Clinkz
27m21s
Undying Winter Wyvern Batrider Razor Ember Spirit
Tusk Lina Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Weaver
41m01s
1 DK
NB.Y 0
October 11, 2015 - 17:35 CST
Beastmaster Gyrocopter Earthshaker Invoker Bane
Doom Io Ember Spirit Bristleback Rubick
39m48s
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Lion Luna Alchemist
Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Rubick Visage Viper
43m36s
2 iG
Series 4[edit]
Matches
October 12, 2015 - 10:05 CST
FTD.A 0
October 12, 2015 - 10:05 CST
Tusk Rubick Lina Ember Spirit Dragon Knight
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Juggernaut Disruptor Batrider
40m12s
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Night Stalker Lion Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Tusk Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Jakiro
45m52s
2 NB.Y
iG 2
October 12, 2015 - 10:05 CST
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Rubick Ancient Apparition Spectre
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Tusk Juggernaut Bounty Hunter
68m25s
Ember Spirit Broodmother Io Tiny Lina
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Axe Skywrath Mage Medusa
30m32s
0 FT
Series 5[edit]
Matches
October 12, 2015 - 15:00 CST
iG 0
October 12, 2015 - 15:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Undying Earthshaker Dazzle Luna
Doom Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Juggernaut Invoker
45m00s
Spirit Breaker Io Bristleback Queen of Pain Templar Assassin
Shadow Fiend Rubick Earthshaker Night Stalker Lifestealer
39m03s
2 DK
FT 1
October 12, 2015 - 15:05 CST
Spirit Breaker Undying Windranger Lina Slardar
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Tusk Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
56m36s
Shadow Fiend Rubick Dark Seer Juggernaut Alchemist
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Lina Clinkz
48m09s
1 FTD.A
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tiebreakers
October 13, 2015 - 13:30 CST
NB.Y 1
October 13, 2015 - 13:30 CST
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Rubick Dazzle Anti-Mage
37m37s
0 DK


Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Newbee 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. Wings Gaming 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. FTD club B 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. CDEC Youth 0-3-1 3-5 3p
5. TongFu 0-2-2 2-6 2p

Cross Table[edit]

0-2
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-12
2-0
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-12
1-1
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-11
2-0
2015-10-12
2-0
2015-10-11
1-1
2015-10-11
0-2
2015-10-12
2-0
2015-10-12
0-2
2015-10-11

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 15:05 CST
CDEC.Y 1
October 11, 2015 - 15:05 CST
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Lina Slardar Ancient Apparition
Dazzle Night Stalker Gyrocopter Tusk Leshrac
48m33s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Zeus Lina
Dazzle Night Stalker Clockwerk Invoker Ursa
44m44s
1 FTD.B
Wings 0
October 11, 2015 - 15:15 CST
Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Razor Disruptor Beastmaster
Doom Lina Lion Clockwerk Juggernaut
38m14s
Alchemist Witch Doctor Rubick Batrider Slark
Tusk Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Viper Anti-Mage
27m03s
2 Newbee
Series 2[edit]
Matches
October 11, 2015 - 20:00 CST
TongFu 1
October 11, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Doom Ancient Apparition Rubick Slark Bristleback
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Invoker Disruptor Lycan
77m00s
Tusk Winter Wyvern Invoker Dazzle Ursa
Undying Lina Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Puck
28m59s
1 CDEC.Y
FTD.B 0
October 11, 2015 - 20:00 CST
Dazzle Night Stalker Invoker Gyrocopter Phoenix
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Rubick Alchemist
49m45s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Dazzle
Clockwerk Lina Witch Doctor Sven Templar Assassin
52m42s
2 Wings
Series 3[edit]
Matches
October 12, 2015 - 12:30 CST
Newbee 2
October 12, 2015 - 12:30 CST
Tusk Lina Silencer Sand King Morphling
Dazzle Ember Spirit Beastmaster Leshrac Chaos Knight
24m41s
Shadow Fiend Rubick Ember Spirit Visage Phoenix
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Clockwerk Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
45m50s
0 FTD.B
Wings 2
October 12, 2015 - 12:35 CST
Tusk Gyrocopter Windranger Witch Doctor Earthshaker
Undying Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Disruptor Juggernaut
39m20s
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Dazzle Lina Batrider
Undying Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Clinkz Dragon Knight
27m14s
0 TongFu
Series 4[edit]
Matches
October 12, 2015 - 17:35 CST
TongFu 1
October 12, 2015 - 17:40 CST
Ember Spirit Rubick Alchemist Clockwerk Dazzle
Tusk Lina Razor Sand King Lifestealer
51m56s
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark Visage
Lina Undying Rubick Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
25m19s
1 Newbee
CDEC.Y 1
October 12, 2015 - 17:35 CST
Dazzle Invoker Earthshaker Juggernaut Axe
Ember Spirit Alchemist Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich
48m33s
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Gyrocopter Viper
Spirit Breaker Lina Razor Visage Zeus
23m17s
1 Wings
Series 5[edit]
Matches
October 12, 2015 - 20:05 CST
Newbee 2
October 12, 2015 - 20:05 CST
Doom Winter Wyvern Rubick Gyrocopter Puck
Undying Dazzle Shadow Fiend Slardar Jakiro
24m17s
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Rubick Night Stalker Clinkz
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage Vengeful Spirit
34m38s
0 CDEC.Y
FTD.B 2
October 12, 2015 - 20:10 CST
Tusk Dazzle Ember Spirit Windranger Ursa
Undying Rubick Lina Dragon Knight Necrophos
52m30s
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Clockwerk Slark
Tusk Lina Rubick Juggernaut Broodmother
29m28s
0 TongFu

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Invictus Gaming
2
October 13, 2015 - 15:10 CST
Shadow Fiend Rubick Visage Beastmaster Sven
Tusk Clockwerk Windranger Luna Dazzle
29m35s
Ember Spirit Rubick Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon
31m13s
Ember Spirit Rubick Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Silencer
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Dark Seer Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
31m11s
Wings Gaming
1
Newbee
2
October 13, 2015 - 15:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Rubick Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Spectre
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage
37m17s
Lina Clockwerk Disruptor Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Juggernaut Lion Night Stalker
60m18s
Lina Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Dazzle Dragon Knight
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Lion
31m54s
Newbee Young
1
Winners' Finals
Invictus Gaming
0
October 14, 2015 - 10:05 CST
Ember Spirit Rubick Spirit Breaker Silencer Alchemist
Lina Earthshaker Queen of Pain Dark Seer Templar Assassin
39m24s
Ember Spirit Io Clockwerk Tiny Skywrath Mage
Earthshaker Lina Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Batrider
66m33s
Newbee
2
Losers' Round 1
Wings Gaming
0
October 13, 2015 - 18:45 CST
Tusk Clockwerk Dazzle Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Rubick Batrider
47m19s
Tusk Razor Witch Doctor Alchemist Jakiro
Doom Io Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight
40m58s
Newbee Young
2
Losers' Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
October 14, 2015 - 13:30 CST
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Lion Sven
Shadow Fiend Rubick Ember Spirit Dark Seer Visage
38m47s
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Io Rubick Juggernaut
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Invoker Lina Dark Seer
43m46s
Newbee Young
0
Qualified
Newbee
Invictus Gaming


References[edit]