GESC: Indonesia Dota2 Minor - CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]GESC: Indonesia Dota2 Minor - CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
GESC Global Electronic Sports Championship
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-01-06
End Date:
2018-01-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The CIS Qualifier consists of four teams competing for one spot in the GESC: Indonesia Dota2 Minor.

Format[edit]

  • 4 Direct Invite Teams
  • Four Teams in a double-elimination Bracket
  • All Matches other than Bo5 Finals are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to Main tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participating Teams[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Russia RodjER 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
CUkraine XBOCT 
Team Spirit
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia iLTW 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Belarus fng 
5Denmark Biver 
CUkraine TheHeartlessKing 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia G 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
Vega Squadron
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Russia UnderShock 
3Kyrgyzstan Blizzy 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayer 
CNetherlands Kipspul 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Team Spirit
2
6 January 2018 - 14:00 CET
Tiny Razor Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Earthshaker
Omniknight Sand King Witch Doctor Chen Terrorblade
36m29s
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Venomancer Chaos Knight
Tusk Abaddon Disruptor Anti-Mage Death Prophet
23m59s
Gambit Esports
0
Natus Vincere
2
6 January 2018 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Demon Kunkka Razor Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Tidehunter Weaver Shadow Fiend
50m56s
Chen Sand King Brewmaster Queen of Pain Medusa
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Juggernaut Puck Underlord
27m51s
Vega Squadron
0
Winners' Finals
Team Spirit
1
7 January 2018 - 14:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Sand King Brewmaster Razor Terrorblade
Clockwerk Chaos Knight Rubick Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
39m19s
Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Nyx Assassin Weaver Venomancer
Bane Medusa Chen Night Stalker Shadow Fiend
16m07s
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Slardar Dragon Knight Sven
Sand King Rubick Brewmaster Lycan Outworld Devourer
34m29s
Natus Vincere
2
Losers' Round 1
Gambit Esports
2
7 January 2018 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Kunkka Abaddon Weaver
Sand King Batrider Disruptor Razor Dragon Knight
36m48s
Tusk Chen Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Elder Titan Puck Broodmother
29m36s
Shadow Shaman Sand King Lifestealer Enchantress Sniper
Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Dazzle Tidehunter Tinker
64m26s
Vega Squadron
1
Losers' Finals
Team Spirit
2
8 January 2018 - 14:00 CET
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Venomancer Phantom Lancer Invoker
Tusk Bane Weaver Legion Commander Tinker
38m48s
Witch Doctor Sand King Lycan Broodmother Queen of Pain
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Enchantress Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight
24m39s
Witch Doctor Sand King Enchantress Sven Phantom Lancer
Tiny Rubick Jakiro Batrider Medusa
30m37s
Gambit Esports
1
Grand Finals
Natus Vincere
3
8 January 2018 - 17:15 CET
Tusk Rubick Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Slark
Bane Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Batrider
24m34s
Enchantress Kunkka Rubick Terrorblade Zeus
Ancient Apparition Slardar Gyrocopter Tinker Elder Titan
65m20s
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Luna Storm Spirit
Sand King Venomancer Jakiro Lone Druid Gyrocopter
39m26s
Lifestealer Chen Earth Spirit Underlord Tinker
Tiny Ancient Apparition Weaver Timbersaw Earthshaker
49m50s
Lifestealer Bane Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Medusa
Tiny Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Faceless Void Venomancer
49m59s
Team Spirit
2