GESC: Indonesia Dota2 Minor - SEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]GESC: Indonesia Dota2 Minor - Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
GESC Global Electronic Sports Championship
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-01-16
End Date:
2018-01-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

The Southeast Asia Qualifier consists of four teams competing for one spot in the GESC: Indonesia Dota2 Minor.

Format[edit]

  • Four Direct Invite Teams
  • Four Teams in a Double-elimination Bracket
  • All Matches other than Finals are Bo3
  • Finals are Bo5
  • Winner qualifies to Main tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Mineski
1Malaysia Mushi 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
SMalaysia Kenchi 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines yAj 
4Philippines Bimbo 
5Philippines Kim0 
Fnatic
1Canada EternaLEnVy 
2Philippines Abed 
3USA UNiVeRsE 
4Philippines DJ 
5Sweden pieliedie 
Geek Fam
1Philippines Skemberlu 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3Malaysia March 
4Philippines PlayHard 
5Malaysia Oli 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Mineski
1
16 January 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Clockwerk Tiny Rubick Terrorblade Brewmaster
Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Underlord
34m55s
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Monkey King Luna
Tiny Tusk Rubick Tidehunter Dragon Knight
24m49s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Batrider Terrorblade
Bane Queen of Pain Razor Naga Siren Faceless Void
48m56s
Execration
2
Fnatic
0
16 January 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Luna Queen of Pain Enigma
Tiny Night Stalker Razor Winter Wyvern Medusa
36m15s
Shadow Fiend Bane Earth Spirit Chen Anti-Mage
Razor Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Dark Seer
43m01s
Geek Fam
2
Winners' Finals
Execration
1
17 January 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Tiny Nyx Assassin Jakiro Puck Timbersaw
Razor Disruptor Tusk Dragon Knight Undying
43m18s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Slardar
Nyx Assassin Medusa Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Elder Titan
50m57s
Nyx Assassin Tinker Jakiro Naga Siren Lifestealer
Tiny Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Dark Seer
44m22s
Geek Fam
2
Losers' Round 1
Mineski
1
17 January 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Underlord Earth Spirit Monkey King
Tiny Terrorblade Chen Rubick Tinker
38m50s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit
Bane Queen of Pain Chen Weaver Batrider
45m16s
Tiny Omniknight Nyx Assassin Silencer Shadow Fiend
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Weaver Underlord Templar Assassin
32m30s
Fnatic
2
Losers' Finals
Execration
0
18 January 2018 - 13:00 SGT
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Razor Legion Commander Jakiro
Tiny Terrorblade Batrider Templar Assassin Warlock
30m13s
Bane Shadow Fiend Tusk Legion Commander Faceless Void
Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Warlock Invoker Axe
28m05s
Fnatic
2
Grand Finals
Geek Fam
0
18 January 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Razor Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Puck Dragon Knight
Terrorblade Chen Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Tinker
35m52s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Razor Faceless Void
Tiny Terrorblade Warlock Batrider Queen of Pain
41m21s
Nyx Assassin Medusa Ogre Magi Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Clockwerk Troll Warlord Spectre Beastmaster Death Prophet
28m02s
Fnatic
3