Galaxy Battles II: Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< Galaxy Battles‎ | 2

[e][h]Galaxy Battles II: Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
DE Group Stage
SE Playoffs
Start Date:
2017-11-20
End Date:
2017-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1
    • Eight teams are divided into two groups
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • One team from each group advances to Stage 2
  • Stage 2
    • Two teams from Stage 1 and two invited teams
    • Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Winner qualifies to the Main tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Canada EternaLEnVy 
2Philippines Abed 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Sweden pieliedie 
CMalaysia Adam 
Mineski
1Malaysia NaNa 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
CMalaysia WinteR 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Singapore Meracle 
2Jordan Feero 
3Australia Velo 
4Jordan AfrOmoush 
5Malaysia xNova- 
Fire Dragoon
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia AlaCrity 
3Malaysia KaNG 
4Malaysia yaNG 
5Malaysia BrayaNt 
Clutch Gamers
1Russia Chappie 
2Philippines Armel 
3Canada Jeyo 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines Flysolo 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines CartMaN 
3Philippines Bimbo 
4Philippines RR 
5Philippines Kim0 
CPhilippines BYB 
HappyFeet
1Australia xRag 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Rapy 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines JessieVash 
New Beginning
1Malaysia KYxY 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia Nj 
4Malaysia ling 
5Malaysia Net 

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
Clutch Gamers
1
20 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Brewmaster Clockwerk Warlock Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
Beastmaster Ogre Magi Tusk Razor Timbersaw
30m04s
Tiny Puck Rubick Razor Meepo
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Tusk Zeus Gyrocopter
45m26s
Rubick Queen of Pain Earthshaker Dark Seer Alchemist
Omniknight Disruptor Slardar Medusa Bloodseeker
26m45s
New Beginning
2
Execration
1
20 November 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Beastmaster Jakiro Dragon Knight Monkey King Bounty Hunter
Ogre Magi Tiny Medusa Silencer Drow Ranger
34m50s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Bane Queen of Pain Underlord
Puck Ogre Magi Rubick Mirana Viper
36m25s
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Undying Dragon Knight Juggernaut
Silencer Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Tiny Timbersaw
27m07s
Geek Fam
2
Winners' Finals
New Beginning
0
21 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Disruptor Night Stalker Anti-Mage Venomancer
Tiny Silencer Medusa Clockwerk Queen of Pain
63m12s
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Juggernaut Razor
Nyx Assassin Medusa Vengeful Spirit Bane Tidehunter
34m04s
Geek Fam
2
Losers' Round 1
Clutch Gamers
1
21 November 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Tiny Bane Gyrocopter Timbersaw Earthshaker
Beastmaster Ogre Magi Puck Jakiro Outworld Devourer
30m18s
Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Slardar Underlord Phantom Assassin
Puck Tiny Bane Lifestealer Timbersaw
35m31s
Ogre Magi Tiny Phantom Assassin Batrider Phantom Lancer
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Dark Seer Slark Death Prophet
29m02s
Execration
2
Losers' Finals
New Beginning
2
22 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Rubick Tusk Clockwerk Death Prophet Spectre
Winter Wyvern Puck Night Stalker Sand King Juggernaut
66m27s
Undying Disruptor Tidehunter Medusa Slardar
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Tiny Jakiro Sniper
37m23s
Execration
0
Grand Finals
Geek Fam
2
23 November 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Tiny Ogre Magi Lion Timbersaw Mirana
Undying Rubick Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
29m17s
Nyx Assassin Puck Bane Mirana Dragon Knight
Disruptor Ogre Magi Beastmaster Luna Ursa
35m56s
Undying Puck Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Ember Spirit
Sand King Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Weaver Dragon Knight
37m11s
New Beginning
1

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
WG.Unity
0
20 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Disruptor Razor Earthshaker
Undying Tusk Puck Mirana Medusa
37m19s
Undying Bane Tiny Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Silencer Batrider Medusa
26m31s
Fire Dragoon
2
HappyFeet
2
20 November 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Doom Anti-Mage Death Prophet
Tusk Dark Seer Puck Jakiro Terrorblade
47m33s
Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Tusk Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Night Stalker Rubick Puck Undying Anti-Mage
26m02s
Signify
0
Winners' Finals
Fire Dragoon
2
21 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Brewmaster Undying Kunkka Monkey King Invoker
Tusk Winter Wyvern Weaver Timbersaw Mirana
38m06s
Undying Puck Kunkka Phantom Lancer Doom
Tusk Nyx Assassin Jakiro Queen of Pain Timbersaw
40m44s
HappyFeet
0
Losers' Round 1
WG.Unity
2
21 November 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Undying Monkey King Mirana Bane Death Prophet
Tiny Tusk Queen of Pain Jakiro Phantom Lancer
24m22s
Sand King Tiny Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Necrophos
Tusk Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Underlord
32m45s
Clockwerk Undying Pugna Razor Brewmaster
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin Underlord
17m59s
Signify
1
Losers' Finals
HappyFeet
0
22 November 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Batrider Storm Spirit
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Queen of Pain Dazzle Phantom Lancer
21m13s
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Rubick Doom Gyrocopter
Undying Spirit Breaker Pugna Razor Mirana
38m38s
WG.Unity
2
Grand Finals
Fire Dragoon
2
23 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Brewmaster Night Stalker Witch Doctor Weaver Outworld Devourer
Clockwerk Pugna Sand King Razor Venomancer
33m14s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Doom Night Stalker Slark
Undying Vengeful Spirit Rubick Viper Nature's Prophet
29m21s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Mirana
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Pugna Earth Spirit Dragon Knight
34m29s
WG.Unity
1

Stage 2[edit]

Semifinals
Fnatic
2
28 November 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Beastmaster Tusk Medusa Bristleback
Puck Doom Razor Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage
30m41s
Earthshaker Tusk Winter Wyvern Bristleback Storm Spirit
Brewmaster Clockwerk Puck Rubick Slark
32m31s
Fire Dragoon
0
Mineski
2
28 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Slardar Sniper Faceless Void
Nyx Assassin Medusa Tiny Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern
40m28s
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Death Prophet Jakiro Juggernaut
Puck Bane Mirana Elder Titan Timbersaw
30m26s
Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Spirit Breaker Underlord Gyrocopter
Night Stalker Puck Shadow Shaman Razor Invoker
39m30s
Geek Fam
1
Finals
Fnatic
0
28 November 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Bristleback Medusa Earth Spirit
Bounty Hunter Doom Shadow Demon Mirana Phantom Lancer
42m27s
Clockwerk Batrider Undying Storm Spirit Bristleback
Tusk Doom Puck Shadow Demon Luna
39m23s
Mineski
2

References[edit]