Game On Invitational #3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Game On Invitational #3
League Information
Organizer:
Game On
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-09-20
End Date:
2016-10-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Overview[edit]

GameOn Invitational puts 16 teams (8 Invited, 8 Qualified) up against each other in a single elimination bracket where they will compete for $2,000 USD over the course of a month.

Format[edit]

8 invited and 8 qualified team in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket.

Price distribution[edit]

Prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 which is spread among the teams as seen below.

Participants[edit]

Kaipi
1Romania bOne7 
2Netherlands SingSing 
3Israel TheCoon 
4Netherlands SexyBamboe 
5USA FLUFFNSTUFF 
Flipsid3 Tactics
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
IKEA
1Sweden Five 
2Sweden eta 
3Sweden Mawi 
4Sweden Steffstyle 
5Sweden DancingDragon 
Sanguine Sharks
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
GO2OLYMP
1Belarus zxc 
2Russia Nexus 
3Russia MeTTpuM 
4Russia sQreen 
5Russia Slander 
Cascade
1Russia Bobruha 
2Russia Kyky 
3Russia Maxuwa 
4Russia Velheor 
5Russia Tirabayt 
Power Rangers
1Ukraine Bignum 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Kazakhstan goddam 
5Belarus j4 
lvlUP
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Valkyrie eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Yellow Submarine
1Russia TTR 
2Russia BogdawaDJan 
3Russia Flow 
4Russia PSM 
5Russia kef 
BrooDMotherS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Evil Corporation
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
proXpert
1Romania tj 
2Romania Inuy4sh4_ 
3Romania Razvan 
4Romania Hoodoo 
5Romania Flash 
Docler Myrmidons
1Kazakhstan VaLLiK 
2Russia The_apathy 
3United Kingdom Tolera 
4Hungary Balazs 
5Hungary Miner 
Chew Toy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Paragon eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
20 September 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Batrider Nyx Assassin Razor Morphling
Elder Titan Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut Mirana
23m07s
Disruptor Sand King Kunkka Invoker Phantom Assassin
Io Batrider Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
25m09s
Kunkka Batrider Weaver Chen Tinker
Io Huskar Undying Jakiro Queen of Pain
18m29s
proXpert
1
IKEA
0
23 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Sand King Oracle Outworld Devourer Skywrath Mage Morphling
Faceless Void Timbersaw Disruptor Phantom Assassin Omniknight
42m09s
Kunkka Sand King Puck Dazzle Naga Siren
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Slark Omniknight Earthshaker
55m51s
Evil Corporation
2
Power Rangers
0
25 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Chew Toy
2
Go2Olymp
0
24 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Kunkka Morphling Oracle Outworld Devourer Beastmaster
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Axe Luna Ogre Magi
31m08s
BrooDMotherS
2
LVLUP
2
24 September 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Paragon eSports
0
Cascade
1
23 September 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Sand King Spirit Breaker Tinker Huskar
Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Slardar Treant Protector Windranger
41m13s
Slardar Ogre Magi Disruptor Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Oracle Sand King Kunkka Phantom Assassin Lion
55m00s
Slardar Ogre Magi Rubick Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Sand King Kunkka Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin
45m32s
Docler Myrmidons
2
Kaipi
0
22 September 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Sand King Razor Timbersaw Nature's Prophet
Axe Elder Titan Dazzle Pudge Invoker
53m01s
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Omniknight Luna
Kunkka Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer Pudge Jakiro
42m44s
Valkyrie eSports
2
Sanguine Sharks
2
21 September 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Pugna Kunkka Sven Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
Dazzle Sand King Juggernaut Lion Morphling
Templar Assassin Enchantress Mirana Kunkka Slardar
Bounty Hunter Axe Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Lifestealer
Yellow Submarine
0
Quarter-finals
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
27 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Kunkka Dazzle Lifestealer
Faceless Void Timbersaw Mirana Elder Titan Disruptor
31m49s
Drow Ranger Oracle Undying Puck Clockwerk
Disruptor Slark Axe Winter Wyvern Tinker
28m46s
Evil Corporation
0
Chew Toy
0
28 September 2016 - 21:00 CEST
BrooDMotherS
2
LVLUP
2
29 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Sand King Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Undying Clinkz
Outworld Devourer Axe Drow Ranger Elder Titan Shadow Shaman
37m18s
Axe Dazzle Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Medusa
Kunkka Outworld Devourer Slardar Disruptor Windranger
20m26s
Docler Myrmidons
0
Valkyrie eSports
2
28 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Sanguine Sharks
0
Semi-finals
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
28 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
BrooDMotherS
2
LVLUP
0
2 October 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Valkyrie eSports
2
Finals
BrooDMotherS
0
7 October 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Valkyrie eSports
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]