joinDOTA League Season 12 Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 12 Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Start Date:
2018-01-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two advance to playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines Yaj 
4Philippines Grimzx 
5Philippines Kim0 
Alpha Red
1Thailand MyPro 
2Thailand Fearless 
3Thailand tnt 
4Thailand LionaX 
5Thailand Aoun 
Young Minds
1Philippines Pason 
2Philippines Kokz 
3Philippines Rizen 
4Philippines Kirito 
5Philippines Lat 
Electrify
1Singapore Mist 
2Singapore gm 
3Singapore Kai 
4Singapore Scripted 
5Singapore Lubby 
496 Production
1Vietnam 458 
2Vietnam Kira 
3Vietnam Yasy 
4Vietnam TenGu 
5Vietnam Magical 


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
. Rex Regum Qeon 1-2-0
. Fire Dragoon 1-0-0
. Alpha Red 1-0-1
. Execration 0-1-0
. Electrify 0-1-2

Group B[edit]

Standings
. EVOS Esports 1-0-0
. New Beginning 1-0-0
. 496 Gaming 1-0-1
. Entity Gaming 0-1-1
. Young Minds 0-1-1

Group Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
FDG 2
29 January 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Bane Shadow Fiend Sand King Batrider Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Beastmaster Silencer Templar Assassin Lifestealer
41m21s
Clockwerk Disruptor Tiny Puck Outworld Devourer
Sand King Queen of Pain Tidehunter Chen Phantom Lancer
31m08s
0 ELTRFY
EVOS 2
29 January 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Naga Siren Disruptor Tidehunter Dragon Knight Weaver
Tusk Silencer Puck Monkey King Venomancer
29m56s
Omniknight Razor Disruptor Elder Titan Huskar
Sand King Rubick Morphling Zeus Enigma
22m29s
0 496
AR 0
31 January 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Razor Clockwerk Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Axe
Bounty Hunter Lycan Queen of Pain Sand King Tusk
30m49s
Omniknight Sand King Jakiro Dragon Knight Storm Spirit
Night Stalker Disruptor Puck Tinker Gyrocopter
19m21s
2 RR.Q
Entity 1
1 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Bane Shadow Fiend Doom Legion Commander Spectre
Nyx Assassin Chen Rubick Tinker Faceless Void
57m21s
Naga Siren Disruptor Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Underlord
Tusk Omniknight Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Luna
29m21s
1 YM
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
ELTRFY -
6 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Alpha Red received default win
W AR
RR.Q 1
7 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Tinker Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer
Naga Siren Storm Spirit Jakiro Enigma Juggernaut
29m24s
Naga Siren Disruptor Sand King Outworld Devourer Templar Assassin
Tiny Terrorblade Warlock Puck Beastmaster
34m06s
1 XctN
496 2
7 February 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Naga Siren Disruptor Enigma Tinker Lifestealer
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Io Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
42m51s
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Dragon Knight Batrider Lycan
Tusk Terrorblade Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Faceless Void
26m01s
0 Entity
YM 0
5 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Clockwerk Tinker Shadow Shaman Batrider Monkey King
Razor Omniknight Sand King Disruptor Phantom Lancer
42m11s
Tusk Bane Shadow Fiend Batrider Gyrocopter
Tinker Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Juggernaut
42m01s
2 NB
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
AR 0 0 FDG
XctN 0 0 ELTRFY
Entity 0 0 EVOS
NB 0 0 496
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
FDG 0 0 XctN
ELTRFY 1
12 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Disruptor Night Stalker Weaver Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet
Naga Siren Jakiro Dark Seer Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
57m25s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dazzle Doom Faceless Void
Night Stalker Disruptor Sand King Phantom Lancer Tinker
26m22s
1 RR.Q
EVOS 0 0 NB
496 0 0 YM
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
RR.Q 0 0 FDG
XctN 0
19 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
0 AR
YM 0 0 EVOS
NB 0 0 Entity

Playoffs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]