MPGL/Season 7/SEA

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Mineski Pro-Gaming League Season 7
League Information
Series:
Mineski Pro Gaming League Mineski Pro-Gaming League
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Selangor
Venue:
Encorp Strand Mall
Number of Teams:
12
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-05-09
End Date:
2015-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Mineski Pro Gaming League South-East Asia Grand Finals is a recurring offline tournament which determines which team from SEA and the areas around is one of the best teams in the region. This time around, it has a prize pool of $50,000.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

For each leg[edit]

[1]

LAN Finals Format[edit]

  • 4 Groups of 3, 1st place advances to to winner's bracket, second advances to loser's, third is eliminated
  • Double Elimination bracket, every match is Bo1 except winner's finals(Bo3), and Grand finals(Bo3 with 1 match WB advantage)

Participants[edit]

Underminer1
1Malaysia KaNG 
2Malaysia C1ouD 
3Malaysia Jny 
4Malaysia BOyZ 
5Malaysia CK 
G Guard Esports
1Malaysia Ben 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia WinteR 
4Malaysia Ling 
5Malaysia Net 
United We Stand
1Malaysia Matson 
2Malaysia DiDaRa 
3Malaysia Lifeless 
4Malaysia JX 
5Malaysia WJ 
Ice
1Malaysia perfect 
2Malaysia JestiN-Hanny 
3Malaysia Zacky 
4Malaysia BrainLeSS 
5Malaysia CLeative- 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Kaneki 
5Thailand boombell 
iDeal eSports
1Thailand tnt 
2Thailand Toy 
3Thailand KyT 
4Thailand Nokky 
5Thailand KingA 
Mineski
1Philippines Julz 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines JessieVash 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines Gio 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Gnoji 
2Philippines teehee 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines Seven 
Rex Regum Qeon
1Indonesia Amz 
2Indonesia KoaLa 
3Indonesia Yabyoo 
4Indonesia Xepher 
5Indonesia Xing 
5eva
1Singapore Meracle 
2Singapore poloson 
3Singapore Ysaera 
4Singapore Chibix 
5Singapore Ks 
MVP HOT6ix
1South Korea SunBhie 
2South Korea MP 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Heen 
5Finland JerAx 
Energy Pacemaker
1China FaN 
2China old chicken 
3China le 
4China 123456 
5China lt 

1Team Malaysia had to withdraw due to 2015 Red Bull Battle Grounds: Dota 2 being on the same date as MPGL. They were replaced by Underminer.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Mineski 2-0
2. 5eva 1-1
3. Ice 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. G Guard Esports 2-0
2. Rex Regum Qeon 1-1
3. iDeal eSports 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Energy Pacemaker 1-1
1. TNC Pro Team 1-1
1. Underminer 1-1

Group C Tiebreakers[edit]

Group C Tiebreakers
1. Energy Pacemaker 2-0
2. TNC Pro Team 1-1
3. Underminer 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. MVP HOT6ix 2-0
2. Signature.Trust 1-1
3. United We Stand 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Semifinals(Bo1)
Mineski
0
May 10, 2015 - 10:30 SGT
Earthshaker Leshrac Bristleback Disruptor Outworld Devourer
Lina Brewmaster Io Tiny Sand King
45m10s
Energy Pacemaker
1
G Guard Esports
0
May 10, 2015 - 10:30 SGT
Earthshaker Batrider Rubick Sniper Lifestealer
Lina Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
36m20s
MVP HOT6ix
1
Winners' Finals
Energy Pacemaker
0
May 10, 2015 - 14:45 SGT
Io Viper Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet
Lina Earthshaker Mirana Shadow Fiend Omniknight
37m41s
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Lion Ancient Apparition Bristleback
Lina Leshrac Night Stalker Broodmother Drow Ranger
31m55s
MVP HOT6ix
2
Losers' Round 1 (Bo1)
Rex Regum Qeon
0
May 9, 2015 - 20:55 SGT
Gyrocopter Dazzle Morphling Pugna Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Io Tiny Rubick
49m11s
Signature.Trust
1
5eva
0
May 10, 2015 - 10:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Enigma Naga Siren Lich Jakiro
Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Pugna
28m29s
TNC Pro Team
1
Losers' Round 2 (Bo1)
Mineski
1
May 10, 2015 - 12:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Leshrac Sand King
Axe Lion Dazzle Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
33m18s
Signature.Trust
0
G Guard Esports
1
May 10, 2015 - 12:00 SGT
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Zeus Templar Assassin
Drow Ranger Disruptor Visage Puck Leshrac
43m59s
TNC Pro Team
0
Losers' Round 3 (Bo1)
Mineski
1
May 10, 2015 - 15:25 SGT
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Sand King Lycan
Earthshaker Viper Ancient Apparition Lion Spectre
29m12s
G Guard Esports
0
Losers' Round 4 (Bo1)
Energy Pacemaker
1
May 10, 2015 - 17:20 SGT
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Rubick Enchantress Storm Spirit
Lina Phantom Lancer Ogre Magi Broodmother Zeus
34m39s
Mineski
0
Grand Finals
MVP HOT6ix
2
May 10, 2015 - 19:50 SGT
Lion Beastmaster Silencer Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Queen of Pain Phoenix Lycan Clockwerk Disruptor
31m53s
Lina Zeus Clockwerk Witch Doctor Huskar
Lion Earthshaker Dragon Knight Bounty Hunter Lone Druid
34m54s
Energy Pacemaker
1

References[edit]