The Manila Major 2016 Americas Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Manila Major 2016 Americas Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Valve/PGL
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Teams:
10
Format:
TBA
Start Date:
2016-05-03
End Date:
2016-05-06
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:

The Americas Qualifier consists of ten teams competing for one spot in the Manila Major.

Format[edit]

Final Standings[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Digital Chaos
1Romania w33 
2Ukraine Resolut1on 
3USA Moo 
4Macedonia Saksa 
5Denmark Misery 
Shazam
1Canada TC 
2USA MSS 
3USA Brax 
4USA SVG 
5USA Fun 
Team Freedom
1USA FrancisLee 
2South Korea SunBhie 
3USA ixmike88 
4Canada Jubei 
5USA Eagle 
Kingdom Dota
1Mexico Zyzz 
2USA 747 
3Canada Jenkins 
4USA Newsham 
5USA jaH 
Not Today
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru Nightmare 
5Peru Jericho 
EverNovaS
1Pakistan YawaR 
2Australia sLiCKz 
3USA DeMoN 
4USA FLUFFNSTUFF 
5Canada Waytosexy 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Shazam 2-2-0 6p
2. Dragneel 1-3-0 5p
3. Not Today 2-0-2 4p
4. Team Freedom 0-3-1 3p
5. Kingdom Dota 0-2-2 2p

Cross Table[edit]

1-1
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
TF 1
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
Bounty Hunter Abaddon Ember Spirit Disruptor Sand King
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Lone Druid
20m39s
Kunkka Tinker Beastmaster Juggernaut Lich
Earth Spirit Batrider Dark Seer Slark Skywrath Mage
41m49s
1 Dragneel
Kingdom 0
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
Storm Spirit Io Shadow Demon Mirana Bristleback
Lion Slardar Disruptor Windranger Nature's Prophet
45m55s
Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Night Stalker Earthshaker Winter Wyvern
Slardar Mirana Lion Death Prophet Tidehunter
41m06s
2 NoT
Series 2[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 20:00 PDT
Shazam 1
May 3, 2016 - 20:00 PDT
Enchantress Beastmaster Lion Lifestealer Puck
Invoker Sand King Io Bristleback Skywrath Mage
54m01s
Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Bane Phantom Lancer Chaos Knight
Doom Invoker Spectre Lich Sand King
54m04s
1 TF
Dragneel 1
May 3, 2016 - 20:00 PDT
Invoker Phoenix Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Dark Seer
Beastmaster Slardar Lich Morphling Lion
43m59s
Doom Slardar Crystal Maiden Batrider Lone Druid
Enchantress Lich Mirana Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit
28m42s
1 Kingdom
Series 3[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 PDT
Kingdom 0
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 PDT
Slardar Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Morphling Earth Spirit
Alchemist Enchantress Dark Seer Lion Chaos Knight
41m25s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Spirit Breaker Abaddon Terrorblade
Alchemist Oracle Batrider Elder Titan Slark
38m12s
2 Shazam
NoT 0
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 PDT
Bounty Hunter Puck Witch Doctor Lifestealer Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Lion Nature's Prophet Juggernaut
33m06s
Nature's Prophet Lion Treant Protector Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Beastmaster Lich Alchemist Io Ember Spirit
30m49s
2 Dragneel
Series 4[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 16:00 PDT
Shazam 2
May 4, 2016 - 16:00 PDT
Beastmaster Lion Invoker Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
Witch Doctor Death Prophet Doom Venomancer Bane
30m06s
Enchantress Batrider Vengeful Spirit Mirana Lone Druid
Ursa Lion Crystal Maiden Windranger Queen of Pain
40m33s
0 NoT
TF 1
May 4, 2016 - 16:00 PDT
Abaddon Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Invoker
Queen of Pain Pudge Io Slark Pugna
51m05s
Abaddon Alchemist Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Tidehunter
Queen of Pain Io Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Timbersaw
21m29s
1 Kingdom
Series 5[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 PDT
Shazam 1
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 PDT
Beastmaster Lion Mirana Elder Titan Faceless Void
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Slark Puck Lone Druid
39m10s
Enchantress Lion Batrider Ember Spirit Clinkz
Doom Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Venomancer Ursa
22m37s
1 Dragneel
NoT 2
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 PDT
Alchemist Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Mirana Luna
Enchantress Ancient Apparition Drow Ranger Storm Spirit Faceless Void
43m49s
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Lion Anti-Mage Lina
Abaddon Spectre Earthshaker Ember Spirit Leshrac
40m31s
0 TF


Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Digital Chaos 4-0-0 8p
2. FDL 2-1-1 5p
3. Infamous 1-1-2 3p
4. Enemy 0-2-1 2p
5. EverNovaS 0-0-3 0p

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2015-05-04
2-0
2015-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2015-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2015-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2015-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2015-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 PDT
NME 1
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Lifestealer Abaddon Disruptor Winter Wyvern Tinker
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Slardar Templar Assassin Bane
59m4s
Beastmaster Alchemist Riki Oracle Mirana
Witch Doctor Puck Phoenix Batrider Terrorblade
32m8s
1 FDL
INF 2
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Witch Doctor Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Anti-Mage
Doom Lion Dark Seer Lifestealer Queen of Pain
44m51s
Lion Queen of Pain Alchemist Undying Slark
Slardar Invoker Io Lifestealer Witch Doctor
28m45s
0 ENS
Series 2[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 PDT
DC 2
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 PDT
Alchemist Mirana Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit
Abaddon Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Batrider Lion
38m56s
Slardar Witch Doctor Dark Seer Chen Lina
Doom Lich Oracle Huskar Mirana
35m20s
0 NME
INF 0
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 PDT
Crystal Maiden Batrider Death Prophet Io Morphling
Nature's Prophet Axe Oracle Slark Windranger
35m36s
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Death Prophet Lion Anti-Mage
48m23s
2 FDL
Series 3[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 17:00 PDT
INF 0
May 3, 2016 - 17:00 PDT
Doom Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Slark Chen
Slardar Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Io Dragon Knight
21m32s
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Dark Seer Templar Assassin
Enchantress Mirana Undying Sand King Meepo
30m40s
2 DC
ENS 0
May 3, 2016 - 17:30 PDT
Beastmaster Lion Io Bristleback Ember Spirit
Doom Batrider Puck Slark Crystal Maiden
30m39s
Beastmaster Disruptor Death Prophet Enchantress Faceless Void
Nature's Prophet Axe Lion Lina Slark
33m36s
2 FDL
Series 4[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 PDT
DC 2
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Bounty Hunter Alchemist Dark Seer Bane Tiny
Slardar Death Prophet Phoenix Dazzle Gyrocopter
21m33s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Invoker Drow Ranger Spirit Breaker
Bounty Hunter Faceless Void Venomancer Sand King Tinker
19m30s
0 ENS
NME 1
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 PDT
Beastmaster Lifestealer Disruptor Lion Tinker
Doom Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Naga Siren Dragon Knight
54m44s
Riki Faceless Void Mirana Lich Terrorblade
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Abaddon Luna Vengeful Spirit
12m33s
1 INF
Series 5[edit]
Matchespreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
DC 2
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
Slardar Mirana Enchantress Bane Lone Druid
Doom Batrider Puck Crystal Maiden Morphling
30m17s
Dazzle Beastmaster Magnus Anti-Mage Enchantress
Doom Axe Death Prophet Terrorblade Oracle
20m59s
0 FDL
ENS -
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
Match was not played since it would have no impact on the final standings.
- NME


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Shazam
2
May 5, 2016 - 11:00 PDT
Slardar Enchantress Invoker Spectre Disruptor
Doom Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Slark Lich
48m51s
Slardar Lion Mirana Chaos Knight Elder Titan
Doom Witch Doctor Death Prophet Batrider Medusa
75m48s
FDL
0
Digital Chaos
2
May 5, 2016 - 14:30 PDT
Nature's Prophet Slardar Witch Doctor Tusk Lina
Beastmaster Doom Sven Crystal Maiden Venomancer
32m34s
Mirana Bounty Hunter Sand King Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer
Enchantress Bane Faceless Void Invoker Slark
10m10s
Dragneel
0
Winners' Finals
Shazam
2
May 6, 2016 - 11:00 PDT
Alchemist Beastmaster Disruptor Lifestealer Silencer
Sand King Mirana Io Dragon Knight Dazzle
37m40s
Mirana Beastmaster Lion Elder Titan Morphling
Slardar Witch Doctor Enigma Windranger Axe
33m58s
Slardar Lion Elder Titan Dark Seer Lone Druid
Mirana Sand King Dazzle Spectre Lina
56m13s
Digital Chaos
1
Losers' Round 1
FDL
1
May 5, 2016 - 16:00 PDT
Nature's Prophet Doom Bane Death Prophet Wraith King
Slardar Batrider Disruptor Queen of Pain Io
35m10s
Doom Witch Doctor Puck Jakiro Spectre
Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Visage
23m02s
Doom Batrider Lion Dragon Knight Wraith King
Bounty Hunter Slardar Oracle Juggernaut Viper
21m29s
Dragneel
2
Losers' Finals
Digital Chaos
W
May 6, 2016 - 14:45 PDT
Dragneel were forced to forfeit due to internet issues
Dragneel
-
Grand Finals
Shazam
0
May 6, 2016 - 16:00 PDT
Mirana Beastmaster Bane Lifestealer Phoenix
Slardar Bounty Hunter Lion Lone Druid Batrider
29m46s
Lion Mirana Beastmaster Invoker Morphling
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Io Doom
23m47s
Slardar Winter Wyvern Tusk Lone Druid Tidehunter
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Invoker Io Gyrocopter
28m17s
Digital Chaos
3

References[edit]