The Manila Major 2016 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Manila Major 2016 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Valve/PGL
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Teams:
10
Format:
TBA
Start Date:
2016-05-03
End Date:
2016-05-06
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:

The China Qualifier consists of ten teams competing for one spot in the Manila Major.

Format[edit]

Final Standings[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

EHOME
1China eLeVeN 
2China old chicken 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4China LaNm 
5China Fenrir 
Newbee
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3Australia kpii 
4China Kaka 
5Malaysia ChuaN 
CDEC Youth
1China Ame 
2China Inflame 
3China Xz 
4China Victoria 
5China demons 
CDEC Gaming
1China Rabbit 
2China Super 
3China Yao 
4China Q 
5China garder 
Invictus Gaming
1China qd 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Rong 
TongFu
1China uuu9 
2China Lin 
3China Faith 
4China lpc 
5China Kabu 
iG Vitality
1China Yuno 
2China Fran 
3China InJuly 
4China dogf1ghts 
5China super 
FTD Club B
1China sss 
2China DXM 
3China Ran 
4China prettyHaw 
5China ping 

Qualified Teams[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. EHOME 3-1-0 7p
2. iG Vitality 2-1-1 5p
3. CDEC Gaming 2-1-1 5p
4. Vici Gaming 1-1-2 3p
5. FTD club B 0-0-4 0p

Tiebreaker[edit]

2nd-3rd Place Tiebreaker
2. iG Vitality 1-0
3. CDEC Gaming 0-1

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1preview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 CST
CDEC 2
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Doom Lion Lich Dragon Knight Lifestealer
Axe Phoenix Invoker Vengeful Spirit Pugna
44m29s
Doom Lich Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Tiny
Tidehunter Lion Enchantress Juggernaut Queen of Pain
37m28s
0 VG
iG.V 2
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Death Prophet Lich
Doom Enchantress Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Viper
64m18s
Doom Oracle Weaver Tidehunter Mirana
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Undying Slardar Ursa
28m14s
0 FTD.B
Series 2[edit]
Series 2preview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 CST
EHOME 2
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 CST
Doom Lion Weaver Dragon Knight Abaddon
Batrider Lich Witch Doctor Slardar Ember Spirit
39m41s
Lion Nature's Prophet Spectre Disruptor Bristleback
Doom Batrider Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman
58m24s
0 CDEC
VG 0
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 CST
Axe Phoenix Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Lone Druid
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Invoker Dark Seer Lifestealer
41m24s
Doom Lich Disruptor Razor Dragon Knight
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Mirana Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
40m09s
2 iG.V
Series 3[edit]
Series 3preview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 17:30 CST
iG.V 0
May 3, 2016 - 17:30 CST
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Death Prophet Sven
Doom Oracle Juggernaut Tidehunter Windranger
37m13s
Doom Queen of Pain Tidehunter Disruptor Mirana
Bounty Hunter Invoker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Gyrocopter
49m19s
2 EHOME
FTD.B 0
May 3, 2016 - 17:30 CST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Queen of Pain Lone Druid Night Stalker
Doom Lion Puck Lifestealer Oracle
31m40s
Doom Batrider Vengeful Spirit Sven Lina
Lion Phoenix Night Stalker Queen of Pain Juggernaut
35m59s
2 VG
Series 4[edit]
Series 4preview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 CST
EHOME 2
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Lion Morphling Lone Druid Rubick Timbersaw
Alchemist Venomancer Undying Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin
63m37s
Doom Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Slark
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Lion Sven Enigma
51m26s
0 FTD.B
CDEC 1
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Doom Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain Dragon Knight Phoenix
Enchantress Slardar Windranger Lion Gyrocopter
39m57s
Lion Juggernaut Phoenix Lich Bristleback
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Invoker Chen Ember Spirit
41m44s
1 iG.V
Series 5[edit]
Series 5preview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 CST
EHOME 1
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 CST
Doom Disruptor Io Phantom Lancer Slark
Invoker Lion Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Juggernaut
42m51s
Doom Disruptor Tidehunter Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
Batrider Io Visage Axe Anti-Mage
29m00s
1 VG
FTD.B 0
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Lone Druid Juggernaut
Lion Batrider Sven Spirit Breaker Invoker
38m55s
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Invoker Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Doom Crystal Maiden Phoenix Medusa Tiny
23m39s
2 CDEC
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 CST
iG.V 1
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Doom Vengeful Spirit Invoker Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Tiny Magnus
124m30s
0 CDEC


Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Newbee 4-0-0 8p
2. CDEC Youth 3-0-1 6p
3. Invictus Gaming 1-1-2 3p
4. TongFu 0-2-2 2p
5. Newbee Young 0-1-3 1p

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-04

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1preview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 CST
CDEC.Y 2
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 CST
Doom Morphling Lich Nyx Assassin Venomancer
Alchemist Gyrocopter Rubick Batrider Undying
47m45s
Doom Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Naga Siren Axe
Invoker Lion Juggernaut Phoenix Clockwerk
37m39s
0 NB.Y
iG 1
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 CST
Earth Spirit Axe Lina Medusa Phoenix
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Mirana Enigma
42m49s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lina Medusa Lifestealer
Doom Juggernaut Lion Queen of Pain Night Stalker
37m11s
1 TongFu
Series 2[edit]
Series 2preview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Newbee 2
May 3, 2016 - 19:35 CST
Enchantress Oracle Dragon Knight Weaver Faceless Void
Batrider Juggernaut Witch Doctor Io Anti-Mage
28m48s
Io Batrider Disruptor Bristleback Juggernaut
Lion Dark Seer Invoker Medusa Night Stalker
25m57s
0 CDEC.Y
iG 2
May 3, 2016 - 19:10 CST
Alchemist Earth Spirit Phoenix Clinkz Vengeful Spirit
Doom Lich Death Prophet Morphling Tusk
26m42s
Earth Spirit Axe Phoenix Phantom Lancer Lina
Beastmaster Lion Invoker Lifestealer Keeper of the Light
58m25s
0 NB.Y
Series 3[edit]
Series 3preview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 CST
iG 0
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 CST
Earth Spirit Lycan Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Tinker
Doom Lion Tidehunter Dragon Knight Spectre
41m22s
Alchemist Io Dazzle Nyx Assassin Huskar
Lion Juggernaut Beastmaster Invoker Ancient Apparition
37m57s
2 Newbee
TongFu 1
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 CST
Doom Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Lifestealer Axe
Enchantress Slardar Lion Juggernaut Dragon Knight
32m04s
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Clockwerk
Lion Invoker Earthshaker Tidehunter Medusa
34m50s
1 NB.Y
Series 4[edit]
Series 4preview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 17:30 CST
Newbee 2
May 4, 2016 - 17:30 CST
Doom Tidehunter Gyrocopter Disruptor Death Prophet
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Lion Lifestealer Earth Spirit
68m19s
Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Weaver Alchemist
Beastmaster Chen Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Razor
24m39s
0 TongFu
CDEC.Y 2
May 4, 2016 - 17:30 CST
Lich Morphling Axe Lion Slardar
Alchemist Earth Spirit Phoenix Lifestealer Ancient Apparition
45m44s
Enchantress Slardar Dazzle Naga Siren Razor
Doom Lion Axe Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
39m42s
0 iG
Series 5[edit]
Series 5preview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Newbee 2
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Tiny Gyrocopter Lion Naga Siren
Beastmaster Mirana Juggernaut Disruptor Earth Spirit
32m50s
Doom Spectre Phoenix Enchantress Batrider
Naga Siren Lion Axe Tusk Queen of Pain
36m57s
0 NB.Y
TongFu 0
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Invoker Night Stalker Lion Juggernaut Enchantress
Batrider Nature's Prophet Medusa Vengeful Spirit Undying
33m04s
Mirana Tidehunter Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Jakiro
Bristleback Dark Seer Sven Lion Earth Spirit
60m22s
2 CDEC.Y


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
EHOME
0
May 5, 2016 - 11:00 CST
Lion Tidehunter Enigma Bristleback Gyrocopter
Juggernaut Io Earth Spirit Clinkz Dragon Knight
36m09s
Doom Witch Doctor Juggernaut Nature's Prophet Invoker
Enchantress Slardar Lion Sven Puck
44m27s
CDEC Youth
2
Newbee
2
May 5, 2016 - 14:30 CST
Enchantress Batrider Phoenix Dragon Knight Sven
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Ember Spirit
31m21s
Earth Spirit Batrider Queen of Pain Disruptor Morphling
Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Invoker Spectre Visage
59m50s
iG Vitality
0
Winners' Finals
CDEC Youth
0
May 6, 2016 - 11:00 CST
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Slark Abaddon Dazzle
Bounty Hunter Lion Dragon Knight Weaver Dark Seer
25m48s
Lion Dark Seer Tusk Phantom Lancer Razor
Doom Disruptor Io Sven Viper
26m45s
Newbee
2
Losers' Round 1
EHOME
2
May 5, 2016 - 15:45 CST
Enchantress Tidehunter Windranger Drow Ranger Disruptor
Beastmaster Invoker Witch Doctor Dark Seer Slark
40m42s
Doom Disruptor Windranger Drow Ranger Elder Titan
Tidehunter Lion Death Prophet Chen Lifestealer
50m42s
iG Vitality
0
Losers' Finals
CDEC Youth
0
May 6, 2016 - 14:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Razor Tidehunter Sven Lina
Lion Dragon Knight Dark Seer Earth Spirit Slark
58m16s
Enchantress Lion Slardar Medusa Invoker
Doom Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Clockwerk Slark
29m43s
EHOME
2
Grand Finals
Newbee
3
May 6, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Doom Disruptor Tidehunter Spectre Phoenix
Enchantress Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Lone Druid Dark Seer
41m45s
Bounty Hunter Lion Lifestealer Queen of Pain Alchemist
Enchantress Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Viper Terrorblade
33m27s
Enchantress Lion Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Naga Siren
Queen of Pain Axe Tiny Techies Earth Spirit
41m13s
EHOME
0

References[edit]