Manila Major 2016: Americas Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Manila Major 2016: Americas Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2016-04-29
End Date:
2016-04-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The Manila Major Americas Open Qualifier #1 allows one team to qualify to the Americas Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

=Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

=
FDL
1United Kingdom Beesa 
2USA CC&C 
3USA MJW 
4Canada fdlfronz 
5USA Stan King 

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Ape Zone DrinkingBoys eKeepo Gossip Girls
Perky Pepperonis Vegetables Esports Club Virus Nirvana

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

Americas Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Dragneel
1
For The Pig
0
Alianza Esports
0
NEWGS
1
Operation Kino
1
XiGodKilledYou
0
Faceit Kings
0
DrinkingBoys
1
SHIF7 Gaming
0
SoggyMitts
1
RETARD TEAM
1
Shot E-sports
0
Watch Me
1
w33d
0
FDL
1
Fredj fanclub
0
Team GPNA
0
Ape Zone
1
Evil Empire
0
Gossip Girls
1
Luccini
1
Perky Pepperonis
0
Mortiferiz
0
Suh DUUUUUDE
1
The Meme Regime
1
ToxicGuys
0
Virus Nirvana
1
eKeepo
0
Vegetables eClub
0
EverNova
1
Vultur
1
LonelyBoys
0
Round of 16
Dragneel
1
NEWGS
0
Operation Kino
0
DrinkingBoys
1
SoggyMitts
1
RETARD TEAM
0
Watch Me
0
FDL
1
Ape Zone
0
Gossip Girls
1
Luccini
1
Suh DUUUUUDE
0
The Meme Regime
1
Virus Nirvana
0
EverNova
1
Vultur
0
Quarterfinals
Dragneel
1
Dragneel
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Death Prophet Medusa Faceless Void
Doom Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Sven Beastmaster
24m54s
DrinkingBoys
0
SoggyMitts
0
SoggyMitts
Lone Druid Batrider Treant Protector Phoenix Faceless Void
Lion Death Prophet Morphling Beastmaster Nature's Prophet
18m46s
FDL
1
Gossip Girls
0
Luccini
1
The Meme Regime
0
The Meme Regime
Phoenix Witch Doctor Lone Druid Sven Necrophos
Enchantress Beastmaster Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit
20m38s
EverNova
1
Semifinals
Dragneel
2
Dragneel
Nature's Prophet Invoker Disruptor Enigma Necrophos
Axe Phoenix Witch Doctor Puck Anti-Mage
27m14s
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Witch Doctor Slark Batrider
Bounty Hunter Axe Lion Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
25m35s
FDL
0
Luccini
1
Bounty Hunter Slardar Lion Spectre Tinker
Winter Wyvern Phoenix Clockwerk Slark Necrophos
60m06s
Bounty Hunter Dazzle Dark Seer Templar Assassin Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Spectre Puck Death Prophet
42m31s
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Puck Sven Broodmother
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Oracle Huskar Dragon Knight
32m51s
EverNova
2
Finals
Dragneel
2
Dragneel
Earth Spirit Invoker Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Necrophos
Beastmaster Phoenix Spectre Crystal Maiden Brewmaster
19m59s
Earth Spirit Invoker Dark Seer Necrophos Oracle
Winter Wyvern Mirana Axe Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
28m56s
EverNova
0