OK.- Dota 2 Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OK.- Dota 2 Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Evangel eSports
Sponsor:
OK.- Energy Drink
Xtreme Solution
Type:
Offline
Location:
Singapore Singapore
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Invites
Offline Qualifiers
Offline Playoffs
Prize pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2014-12-27
End Date:
2014-12-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The OK.- Dota 2 Cup is a regional SEA tournament boasting a S$50,000 base prize pool, the largest of any SEA tournament to date. The tournament will feature 6 Regional SEA teams as well as 2 teams from Singapore through qualifiers.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Singapore Qualifiers
Two teams from the qualifiers.
Winner of each qualifier earns a spot in the OK.- Dota 2 Cup finals.
2nd and 3rd placed teams will be seeded to the OK.- Dota 2 League Season 1, which will be held in 2015.
Group Stage
Total of eight teams, including six invited teams from all over the SEA region.
Matches will be Best-of-1.
Top 2 teams of each group advance to the Winner's Bracket.
Bottom 2 teams of each group advance to the Loser's Bracket.
Playoffs
Double Elimination Format
All matches are Best-of-3 with the exception of the finals, which is Best-of-5.

Prize distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Rex Regum
1Indonesia Nivis 
2Indonesia yabyoo 
3Indonesia KoaLa 
4Indonesia Xing 
5Indonesia Indigo 
Mineski
1Malaysia JoHnNy 
2Philippines Bimbo 
3Malaysia Ahfu 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines RR 
Aces Gaming
1Vietnam fox 
2Vietnam Misa 
3Vietnam Tai 
4Vietnam Secret 
5Vietnam KL7 
KingSurf
1Malaysia Ben 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia nj 
4Malaysia Xtinct 
5Singapore Dy 

Main Event[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. G Guard Esports 2-1
2. Aces Gaming 2-1
3. Mineski 1-2
4. First Departure 1-2

Group B[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Can't Say Wips 2-1
2. Rex Regum Qeon 2-1
3. KingSurf 1-2
4. Insidious Idol 1-2

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
G Guard Esports
2
December 27, 2014
Ember Spirit Venomancer Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Faceless Void
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Templar Assassin Medusa Jakiro
32m55s
Jakiro Death Prophet Mirana Shadow Demon Doom
Ogre Magi Zeus Faceless Void Medusa Witch Doctor
33m40s
Rex Regum Qeon
0
Can't Say Wips
2
December 27, 2014
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Queen of Pain Enchantress Tinker
Naga Siren Disruptor Jakiro Viper Timbersaw
32m58s
Tidehunter Clinkz Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage
Jakiro Witch Doctor Brewmaster Treant Protector Templar Assassin
26m35s
Aces Gaming
0
Winners' Finals
G Guard Esports
0
December 28, 2014
Brewmaster Razor Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Legion Commander
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Enchantress Invoker
44m41s
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Io Puck Bristleback
Tidehunter Wraith King Chen Tinker Storm Spirit
51m30s
Can't Say Wips
2
Losers' Round 1
Mineski
2
December 27, 2014
Ogre Magi Death Prophet Medusa Tidehunter Jakiro
Anti-Mage Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Doom Ember Spirit
33m07s
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Meepo Tidehunter Chen
Mirana Ogre Magi Doom Crystal Maiden Night Stalker
28m07s
Insidious Idol
0
KingSurf
2
December 27, 2014
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Death Prophet
Tidehunter Zeus Lion Naga Siren Nyx Assassin
39m30s
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Axe Visage Invoker
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Spectre Zeus
31m25s
Juggernaut Witch Doctor Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain
Jakiro Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Doom
53m26s
First Departure
1
Losers' Round 2
Aces Gaming
1
December 27, 2014
Phoenix Brewmaster Storm Spirit Jakiro Vengeful Spirit
Faceless Void Bloodseeker Axe Leshrac Death Prophet
34m11s
Crystal Maiden Morphling Nyx Assassin Jakiro Naga Siren
Invoker Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Batrider
59m38s
Brewmaster Jakiro Abaddon Weaver Meepo
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Razor Batrider Silencer
47m42s
Mineski
2
Rex Regum Qeon
1
December 28, 2014
Naga Siren Elder Titan Ogre Magi Puck Ancient Apparition
Faceless Void Lion Enchantress Invoker Lycan
44m03s
Brewmaster Ogre Magi Rubick Tinker Timbersaw
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Ancient Apparition Mirana Spectre
49m48s
Elder Titan Ogre Magi Razor Anti-Mage Crystal Maiden
Tidehunter Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Visage
36m13s
KingSurf
2
Losers' Round 3
Mineski
1
December 28, 2014
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Windranger Chen
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Axe Silencer Zeus
48m35s
Ogre Magi Viper Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Broodmother
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Sand King Mirana Dark Seer
43m42s
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Silencer Meepo Slark
Razor Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Earthshaker
38m54s
KingSurf
2
Losers' Finals
G Guard Esports
2
December 28, 2014 - 16:45 SGT
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Doom
Tidehunter Zeus Witch Doctor Medusa Phoenix
65m25s
Jakiro Ogre Magi Viper Death Prophet Ancient Apparition
Tidehunter Venomancer Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Bloodseeker
44m07s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Viper Omniknight Sand King
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Elder Titan Silencer Tinker
33m28s
KingSurf
1
Grand Finals
Can't Say Wips
3
December 28, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Default
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Chen Tinker
Naga Siren Witch Doctor Disruptor Ember Spirit Zeus
87m03s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Phantom Assassin Chen Night Stalker
Faceless Void Invoker Silencer Sand King Skywrath Mage
32m52s
Can't Say Wips has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
G Guard Esports
0

References[edit]