The Bucharest Major China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Major China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PGL Major PGL Major
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2018-01-04
End Date:
2018-01-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through Open Qualifiers #1 and #2.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

EHOME
1China old chicken 
2China CTY 
3China Faith_bian 
4China Hym 
5China y` 
Invictus Gaming
1China GazEoD 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
iG Vitality
1China Flyby 
2China Sakata 
3China Srf 
4China super 
5China dogf1ghts 
Keen Gaming
1China zhizhizhi 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 天命 
5China rong 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Somnus丶M 
3China Chalice 
4China fy 
5Malaysia xNova 
VGJ.Thunder
1China Sylar 
2China Kamma 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Ayo 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
VGJ.Thunder
2
4 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Elder Titan Medusa Rubick Weaver Batrider
Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Brewmaster Sniper Faceless Void
39m31s
Tusk Tidehunter Shadow Demon Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Disruptor Elder Titan Luna Tinker Brewmaster
46m32s
Tusk Lycan Witch Doctor Doom Tiny
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Brewmaster Bristleback Dragon Knight
20m52s
Game 1 draft: 3659342514
Invictus Gaming
1
iG Vitality
0
4 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Disruptor Earth Spirit Doom Medusa Outworld Devourer
Tusk Omniknight Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Tiny
26m01s
Silencer Sand King Brewmaster Storm Spirit Timbersaw
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Tiny Dragon Knight Tidehunter
53m23s
LGD Gaming
2
Keen Gaming
2
4 January 2018 - 16:00 CST
Omniknight Bane Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Sand King Batrider Leshrac
41m45s
Bane Tiny Doom Pudge Sven
Bounty Hunter Brewmaster Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
29m48s
Elder Titan Disruptor Dragon Knight Shadow Fiend Underlord
Shadow Shaman Tiny Enchantress Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
36m46s
KG.Luminous
1
EHOME
2
4 January 2018 - 16:00 CST
Pudge Puck Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Medusa
Night Stalker Undying Disruptor Dragon Knight Death Prophet
36m27s
Elder Titan Disruptor Sand King Luna Queen of Pain
Brewmaster Tusk Tiny Tinker Phoenix
58m51s
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Lycan Treant Protector Queen of Pain
Bounty Hunter Tiny Dazzle Underlord Gyrocopter
32m08s
Eclipse
1
Semifinals
VGJ.Thunder
1
5 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Elder Titan Tiny Rubick Medusa Night Stalker
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Lycan
39m04s
Tiny Bounty Hunter Disruptor Death Prophet Juggernaut
Bane Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Gyrocopter Batrider
28m14s
Tusk Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Gyrocopter
Tiny Disruptor Batrider Lycan Razor
39m28s
LGD Gaming
2
Keen Gaming
0
5 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Omniknight Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Doom Puck
Enchantress Sand King Razor Warlock Brewmaster
44m21s
Tusk Lion Medusa Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
Puck Shadow Shaman Sand King Dragon Knight Weaver
41m43s
EHOME
2
Winners' Finals
LGD Gaming
2
5 January 2018 - 17:30 CST
Bane Tiny Elder Titan Underlord Phantom Lancer
Tusk Brewmaster Lycan Disruptor Tinker
27m54s
Bane Shadow Fiend Tiny Batrider Weaver
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Lifestealer Venomancer
32m47s
EHOME
0
Losers' Round 1
Invictus Gaming
1
5 January 2018 - 16:30 CST
Bounty Hunter Batrider Tiny Death Prophet Oracle
Shadow Shaman Pudge Legion Commander Gyrocopter Phantom Lancer
26m27s
iG Vitality
0
KG.Luminous
0
5 January 2018 - 15:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Tiny Shadow Shaman Abaddon Juggernaut
Night Stalker Tinker Disruptor Dragon Knight Treant Protector
38m50s
Eclipse
1
Losers' Round 2
Keen Gaming
1
6 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Elder Titan Lycan Disruptor Brewmaster Queen of Pain
Bounty Hunter Tiny Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight
27m48s
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Sand King Tidehunter Razor
Clockwerk Tiny Oracle Templar Assassin Brewmaster
37m37s
Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend Batrider Underlord Faceless Void
Night Stalker Lycan Disruptor Abaddon Queen of Pain
40m06s
Invictus Gaming
2
VGJ.Thunder
2
6 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Bane Tiny Nyx Assassin Luna Doom
Bounty Hunter Brewmaster Disruptor Razor Dragon Knight
31m33s
Tusk Gyrocopter Dazzle Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
Brewmaster Undying Disruptor Tiny Meepo
24m44s
Eclipse
0
Losers' Round 3
Invictus Gaming
0
6 January 2018 - 16:25 CST
Tusk Death Prophet Tidehunter Oracle Sven
Elder Titan Disruptor Luna Faceless Void Queen of Pain
43m43s
Lycan Disruptor Brewmaster Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain
Tusk Medusa Witch Doctor Legion Commander Gyrocopter
45m35s
VGJ.Thunder
2
Losers' Finals
EHOME
0
7 January 2018 - 13:00 CST
Death Prophet Witch Doctor Tidehunter Dragon Knight Weaver
Tusk Medusa Disruptor Razor Batrider
42m52s
Shadow Shaman Puck Kunkka Phantom Lancer Luna
Elder Titan Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
21m16s
VGJ.Thunder
2
Grand Finals
LGD Gaming
0
7 January 2018 - 15:00 CST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
Night Stalker Tiny Shadow Shaman Lycan Doom
26m41s
Tusk Witch Doctor Medusa Underlord Huskar
Night Stalker Dazzle Anti-Mage Dragon Knight Death Prophet
36m55s
VGJ.Thunder
2

References[edit]