The Bucharest Major Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Major Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PGL Major PGL Major
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2018-01-10
End Date:
2018-01-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through open qualifiers

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Clutch Gamers
1Russia Chappie 
2Philippines Armel 
3Australia Velo 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines Flysolo 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines Bimbo 
4Philippines Yaj 
5Philippines Kim0 
CPhilippines BYB 
Fnatic
1Canada EternaLEnVy 
2Philippines Abed 
3USA UNiVeRsE 
4Philippines DJ 
5Sweden pieliedie 
6Malaysia Ohaiyo 
CMalaysia Adam 
Geek Fam
1Philippines Skemberlu 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3Malaysia March 
4Philippines PlayHard 
5Malaysia Oli 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Canada 1437 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Fnatic 2-0 4-1
2. Execration 2-1 5-3
3. BOOM ID 1-2 3-4
4. AGV 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Clutch Gamers 2-0 4-0
2. TNC Pro Team 2-1 4-4
3. Geek Fam 1-2 4-4
4. Team Flash 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Fnatic
1
14 January 2018 - 21:00 SGT
Tiny Rubick Doom Legion Commander Monkey King
Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Razor Naga Siren
34m46s
Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Dragon Knight Terrorblade Brewmaster
Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
34m36s
Night Stalker Brewmaster Rubick Dragon Knight Sven
Bane Tiny Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Batrider
48m10s
TNC Pro Team
2
Clutch Gamers
1
14 January 2018 - 21:00 SGT
Clockwerk Tinker Disruptor Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
Bane Shadow Fiend Batrider Elder Titan Faceless Void
26m45s
Bane Tusk Brewmaster Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Bounty Hunter Tinker Puck Lifestealer Jakiro
27m12s
Tiny Disruptor Sand King Storm Spirit Tidehunter
Tusk Tinker Jakiro Brewmaster Luna
32m58s
Execration
2
Finals
TNC Pro Team
2
15 January 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Bane Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Dark Seer Death Prophet
Tiny Brewmaster Puck Disruptor Ember Spirit
25m34s
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Clockwerk
Bane Razor Doom Sand King Outworld Devourer
59m40s
Execration
0

References[edit]