ProDotA Cup Americas #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Americas #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-12-14
End Date:
2015-12-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Americas is a single elimination tournament for eight invited and eight qualified teams.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • All games besides final is best-of-three
  • Final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

Void Boys
1Canada PatSoul 
2USA 747 
3Canada xuan 
4USA fly. 
5China Bian 
Shazam
1USA Mason 
2USA Ritsu 
3USA Brax 
4USA MSS 
5USA SVG 
Slayers of Gods
1Peru Scofield 
2Peru vanN 
3Peru Greedy 
4Peru StingeR 
5Peru ztok 
T Show
1Brazil hFnk3 
2Brazil Therence 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil July 
Not Today
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru LeoStyle 
3Argentina ddx 
4Peru kaka 
5Venezuela Gudii 
Elite Wolves
1Peru iwo 
2Peru SmAsH 
3Peru Atun 
4Peru Masoku 
5Peru mstco 
Team Unknown
1Peru Prada 
2Peru kRtK 
3Peru NandO.Shi 
4Peru Inside 
5Peru Nightmare 
Team Rocket322
1USA Noblewingz 
2USA Frempo 
3USA Zenokaia 
4Canada riku 
5Canada Jonathan 
Swagenteiger
1Brazil carlin 
2Brazil Sooths 
3Brazil Ned 
4Argentina Dulce 
5Brazil deex 
World's End
1USA 42th 
2USA MrThinger 
3USA ISE 
4USA orange 
5USA Koss 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil 4dr 
2Argentina Papita 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil c4t 
Dota Time Friends?
1USA EGA 
2Canada BriinK 
3USA giX 
4USA 2nerla 
5USA Bart13t 
FDL
1USA GG&G 
2USA CC&C 
3Canada aQua 
4Canada fronz 
5USA Stan King 
No Ban CK
1Peru MoJo- 
2­ BLANKED 
3Peru Meowth 
4­ Oni no Hanzo 
5USA Sandcrab54 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Team Archon
2
December 14, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Doom Shadow Fiend Tusk Witch Doctor Abaddon
Dazzle Night Stalker Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
22m08s
Huskar Abaddon Undying Lina Io
Dazzle Tusk Timbersaw Anti-Mage Broodmother
26m31s
Team Rocket322
0
Void Boys
2
December 21, 2015 - 02:00 CET
Invoker Tusk Chen Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Juggernaut Jakiro
30m19s
Bane Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Invoker Rubick Legion Commander
36m15s
Swagenteiger
0
Shazam
2
December 15, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Undying Night Stalker Templar Assassin Lich Invoker
Ember Spirit Dazzle Witch Doctor Slardar Slark
15m20s
Dark Seer Bane Tusk Ember Spirit Viper
Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Clockwerk Templar Assassin Earthshaker
20m06s
World's End
0
Slayers of Gods
2
December 20, 2015 - 02:00 CET
Gyrocopter Undying Lion Sand King Anti-Mage
Oracle Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Batrider Lina
25m16s
Dark Seer Tusk Bane Tiny Timbersaw
Night Stalker Oracle Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Zeus
35m52s
Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Tusk Dazzle Vengeful Spirit
Gyrocopter Undying Spirit Breaker Viper Visage
27m33s
paiN Gaming
1
Not Today
1
December 16, 2015 - 00:00 CET
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Rubick Silencer
Lina Oracle Abaddon Jakiro Ursa
25m33s
Tusk Viper Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Windranger
Lina Abaddon Shadow Shaman Razor Ember Spirit
36m53s
December 18, 2015 - 22:00 CET
Lina Tusk Visage Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Oracle Viper Ember Spirit Magnus Jakiro
47m25s
Game 3 was postponed to December 18th.
Enemy
2
T Show
2
December 17, 2015 - 03:00 CET
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Razor Templar Assassin Axe
Invoker Abaddon Dazzle Bane Juggernaut
47m07s
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Bane Bounty Hunter Wraith King
Tusk Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Earthshaker
42m32s
Dota Time Friends?
0
Elite Wolves
2
December 17, 2015 - 00:00 CET
Undying Shadow Fiend Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor
Tusk Templar Assassin Juggernaut Bane Visage
42m04s
Bane Shadow Fiend Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord
Queen of Pain Undying Slardar Templar Assassin Lich
29m05s
Undying Slardar Razor Disruptor Lina
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Bane Sven Lich
35m38s
FDL
1
Team Unknown
2
December 18, 2015 - 03:00 CET
Tusk Gyrocopter Lion Shadow Fiend Phoenix
Slardar Dragon Knight Earthshaker Witch Doctor Juggernaut
16m23s
Tusk Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Windranger Broodmother
Tiny Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Axe
12m31s
No Ban CK
0
Quarter-finals
Team Archon
1
December 21, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Slardar Templar Assassin Oracle Pudge Keeper of the Light
Tusk Invoker Gyrocopter Disruptor Abaddon
28m02s
Slardar Oracle Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Puck
Queen of Pain Undying Rubick Spirit Breaker Spectre
68m38s
Slardar Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Broodmother
Tusk Dazzle Phantom Lancer Brewmaster Viper
40m13s
Void Boys
2
Shazam
2
December 20, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Dark Seer Oracle Bane Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
Doom Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Anti-Mage
36m11s
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Bane Witch Doctor
Io Undying Queen of Pain Bristleback Batrider
23m18s
Dark Seer Undying Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Bane
Doom Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Slark Enchantress
35m28s
Slayers of Gods
1
Enemy
1
December 18, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Oracle Viper Clockwerk Ursa Skywrath Mage
Tusk Shadow Fiend Undying Io Razor
19m35s
Vengeful Spirit Windranger Dazzle Clockwerk Drow Ranger
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Dark Seer Dragon Knight Rubick
27m28s
Invoker Clockwerk Visage Earthshaker Slark
Night Stalker Io Ursa Lina Dark Seer
49m06s
T Show
2
Elite Wolves
2
December 20, 2015 - 00:00 CET
Gyrocopter Undying Spirit Breaker Dazzle Dragon Knight
Tusk Queen of Pain Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Timbersaw
26m36s
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Slardar Treant Protector Terrorblade
Tusk Windranger Visage Slark Earthshaker
23m08s
Team Unknown
0
Semi-finals
Void Boys
0
December 22, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Dazzle Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Viper Slark
Invoker Io Gyrocopter Abaddon Nature's Prophet
Doom Bane Lich Zeus Spectre
Invoker Tusk Beastmaster Chen Ursa
Shazam
2
T Show
0
December 22, 2015 - 02:00 CET
Gyrocopter Night Stalker Tusk Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight
Dazzle Lina Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Doom
22m14s
Invoker Tusk Rubick Ember Spirit Broodmother
Dazzle Razor Slardar Visage Bristleback
21m37s
Elite Wolves
2
Finals
Shazam
3
December 24, 2015 - 2:00 CET
Invoker Dark Seer Viper Shadow Shaman Skywrath Mage
Dazzle Slardar Razor Queen of Pain Crystal Maiden
40m14s
Undying Doom Invoker Abaddon Slark
Ember Spirit Mirana Tusk Disruptor Terrorblade
35m30s
Dark Seer Invoker Night Stalker Slark Witch Doctor
Slardar Queen of Pain Crystal Maiden Lion Shadow Fiend
38m10s
Doom Invoker Lich Phantom Lancer Silencer
Bane Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Viper Earthshaker
40m38s
Bane Tusk Beastmaster Dragon Knight Enchantress
Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Lich Brewmaster Razor
23m23s
Elite Wolves
2
3rd Place Match
Void Boys
2
December 23, 2015 - 23:00 CET
Invoker Undying Oracle Beastmaster Wraith King
Spirit Breaker Lina Ursa Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor
29m29s
Invoker Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Axe
Tusk Razor Witch Doctor Wraith King Broodmother
49m40s
T Show
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "Welcome our new sponsor: Azubu". prodota.eu. 6 December 2015. Retrieved 8 December 2015.