ProDotA Cup Europe #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-12-14
End Date:
2015-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Europe is a single elimination tournament for eight invited and eight qualified teams.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • All games besides final is best-of-three
  • Final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

STARK
1Finland Buugi 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland Vaalix 
5Finland okcya 
Arcade
1Belarus chshrct 
2Russia Barash 
3Ukraine Fn 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 
Danish Bears
1Denmark Ace 
2Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
3Denmark Shocolate 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Denmark Ryze 
Ad Finem
1Greece ThuG 
2Greece Madara 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
PRIES
1Ukraine Gedrox 
2Serbia AtTheSpeedOfLife 
3Serbia pwN 
4Italy GiGA 
5Italy Zenigata 
No Logic Gaming
1Sweden Excalibur 
2Croatia Mitch 
3Israel TheCoon 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Sweden Zeroji 
Recovery Position
1France PARIS 
2France RvP 
3France Funzii 
4France Sky 
5France Cerinn 
KungFu
1Serbia kole 
2Jordan Hook 
3Albania garter 
4Jordan Bado 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina lizZard 
High On Nyx
1Sweden NoX 
2Sweden Banlisted 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Denmark Buch 
5Denmark chaoly 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
STARK
2
December 14, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Gyrocopter Undying Bane Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet
Tusk Dazzle Venomancer Ursa Razor
37m27s
Io Bane Invoker Bristleback Centaur Warrunner
Tusk Tiny Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain
39m20s
Bent But Not Broke
0
Elements Pro
2
December 14, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Slardar Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Lina
Shadow Fiend Bane Gyrocopter Clockwerk Lich
49m20s
Doom Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Invoker Chaos Knight
Tusk Bane Undying Ursa Razor
36m11s
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Tiny
Tusk Dazzle Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker
16m09s
Danish Bears
1
Yellow Submarine
2
December 15, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Doom Bane Ember Spirit Brewmaster Keeper of the Light
Ancient Apparition Alchemist Dazzle Dark Seer Razor
26m58s
Bane Gyrocopter Abaddon Invoker Disruptor
Tusk Slardar Lina Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit
46m21s
Slardar Bane Silencer Gyrocopter Razor
Dazzle Queen of Pain Disruptor Templar Assassin Broodmother
20m23s
Ad Finem
1
Prodota Gaming
1
December 15, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Io Tiny Beastmaster Huskar Witch Doctor
Gyrocopter Tusk Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight
29m52s
Dazzle Slardar Viper Abaddon Chaos Knight
Tusk Gyrocopter Bane Silencer Sven
18m42s
Io Tiny Clockwerk Huskar Disruptor
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Bane Dark Seer Alchemist
27m37s
PRIES
2
Team Spirit
2
December 16, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Io Lich Beastmaster Ursa Omniknight
Bane Tiny Night Stalker Witch Doctor Invoker
35m09s
Bane Queen of Pain Dark Seer Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern
Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter Dazzle Earthshaker Lion
51m42s
Bane Tusk Invoker Abaddon Vengeful Spirit
Slardar Winter Wyvern Windranger Viper Meepo
19m55s
KungFu
1
Arcade
1
December 16, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Slardar Windranger Rubick Juggernaut Broodmother
Tusk Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Night Stalker
37m07s
Io Gyrocopter Night Stalker Queen of Pain Witch Doctor
Tusk Undying Vengeful Spirit Lina Juggernaut
44m09s
Slardar Windranger Shadow Demon Lina Ursa
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Abaddon
47m02s
Recovery Position
2
HellRaisers
2
December 17, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Dazzle Ember Spirit Beastmaster Lina Luna
Gyrocopter Tusk Oracle Clockwerk Windranger
20m16s
Tusk Ember Spirit Disruptor Nature's Prophet Brewmaster
Gyrocopter Dark Seer Viper Night Stalker Lion
50m15s
No Logic Gaming
0
Fantastic Five
2
December 17, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Gyrocopter Oracle Lina
Undying Slardar Dazzle Tiny Nature's Prophet
50m41s
Oracle Tusk Queen of Pain Broodmother Anti-Mage
Shadow Fiend Undying Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Bristleback
30m30s
High on Nyx
0
Quarter-finals
STARK
2
December 18, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Gyrocopter Undying Windranger Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter
Invoker Oracle Dazzle Tiny Phantom Lancer
69m00s
Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Puck Jakiro
Tusk Queen of Pain Earthshaker Bane Spectre
36m56s
Undying Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Tidehunter
Tusk Queen of Pain Bane Nyx Assassin Slark
44m40s
Elements Pro
1
Yellow Submarine
0
December 20, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Undying Shadow Fiend Disruptor Earthshaker Viper
Oracle Tusk Gyrocopter Clockwerk Invoker
25m36s
Io Tiny Clockwerk Lina Shadow Demon
Tusk Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Disruptor Dragon Knight
27m15s
PRIES
2
Team Spirit
2
December 19, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Invoker Rubick Chen Sven
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Lich Night Stalker Phantom Lancer
25m29s
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Spirit Breaker
Slardar Ancient Apparition Lina Juggernaut Bounty Hunter
21m18s
Recovery Position
0
No Logic Gaming
0
December 19, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Viper Dazzle Juggernaut
Oracle Tusk Luna Razor Sand King
37m54s
Dark Seer Tusk Ancient Apparition Viper Slark
Bane Gyrocopter Lina Slardar Razor
30m29s
HellRaisers withdrew due to scheduling issues[2] and were replaced by No Logic Gaming.
Fantastic Five
2
Semi-finals
STARK
2
December 21, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Doom Undying Dazzle Ember Spirit Lina
Tusk Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Alchemist
29m34s
Undying Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Juggernaut Alchemist
Tusk Bane Spirit Breaker Slark Zeus
45m37s
Undying Witch Doctor Alchemist Luna Batrider
Oracle Tusk Slardar Ursa Lina
29m58s
PRIES
1
Team Spirit
2
December 20, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Sven Sand King
Oracle Earth Spirit Luna Broodmother Windranger
21m11s
Slardar Bane Dark Seer Viper Medusa
Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Lina Razor Nyx Assassin
47m05s
Fantastic Five
0
Finals
STARK
0
December 22, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Gyrocopter Oracle Tidehunter Viper Earthshaker
Io Doom Tiny Beastmaster Lich
29m18s
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Undying Batrider Ancient Apparition
Bane Doom Lina Shadow Shaman Terrorblade
42m04s
Oracle Tusk Zeus Beastmaster Spectre
Invoker Chen Sven Shadow Shaman Jakiro
37m00s
Team Spirit
3
3rd Place Match
PRIES
1
December 22, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Bane Slardar Shadow Shaman Ursa
Tusk Queen of Pain Disruptor Broodmother Templar Assassin
34m50s
Oracle Phantom Lancer Rubick Tidehunter Alchemist
Vengeful Spirit Bane Sand King Tiny Gyrocopter
44m39s
Bane Tusk Slardar Nyx Assassin Alchemist
Vengeful Spirit Lina Outworld Devourer Lone Druid Earthshaker
17m32s
Fantastic Five
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "Welcome our new sponsor: Azubu". prodota.eu. 6 December 2015. Retrieved 8 December 2015.
  2. "Тяжелый игровой день для HellRaisers.Dota". hellraisers.pro. 19 December 2015. Retrieved 19 December 2015.