ProDotA Cup Europe #23

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

tu

[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #23
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-10-06
End Date:
2017-11-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #23 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches besides Grand Final are best-of-three.
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

M19
1Russia Nix 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia aoharide 
5Russia Muriel 
SKyrgyzstan Blizzy 
SUkraine Sh4doweh 
No Rats1
1Russia Illidan 
2Finland Topson 
3Finland Niqua 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Norway ST_ST 
SSweden eskillz 
Saiyan
1Slovenia Pingvincek 
2France RvP 
3Finland Trixi 
4Serbia pwN 
5Denmark MasterRisk 
SFinland JerAx 
SFinland nemphy 
1 The players of SFTe-sports left the organization on October 16th, 2017.[1]

Results[edit]

No Rats SFTe-sports

Round 1
DotA Mastery
2
October 6, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Jakiro Sand King Night Stalker Lone Druid Mirana
Puck Rubick Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Queen of Pain
33m36s
Slardar Bane Zeus Pugna Juggernaut
Jakiro Sand King Mirana Nyx Assassin Necrophos
35m52s
Team RAAZ
0
Helsinki REDS
2
October 6, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Lich Earth Spirit Weaver Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Enchantress Puck Chaos Knight Axe
39m03s
Venomancer Earthshaker Jakiro Mirana Chaos Knight
Night Stalker Monkey King Oracle Ember Spirit Faceless Void
54m20s
Team Moriarty
0
M19
2
October 7, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Omniknight Death Prophet Monkey King
Venomancer Earthshaker Silencer Puck Legion Commander
35m01s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Rubick Pugna Timbersaw
Jakiro Sand King Magnus Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
35m36s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Juggernaut
Sand King Jakiro Puck Bloodseeker Enigma
41m27s
The Brestomans
1
Clavis Aurea
1
October 7, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Batrider Bane Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
Lich Enchantress Legion Commander Monkey King Faceless Void
41m23s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Chen Puck Gyrocopter
Lich Venomancer Sand King Mirana Invoker
46m28s
October 9, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Earthshaker Batrider Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Mirana
Nature's Prophet Monkey King Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Skywrath Mage
36m25s
iPlay Gaming
2
SFTe-sports
2
October 10, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Legion Commander Puck Anti-Mage
Jakiro Chen Phantom Lancer Brewmaster Terrorblade
45m53s
Earth Spirit Warlock Clockwerk Razor Bloodseeker
Jakiro Chen Dragon Knight Batrider Anti-Mage
32m39s
X-Bet.co
0
Rocket Scientists
2
October 8, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Legion Commander Weaver Jakiro Lina
Venomancer Lich Brewmaster Spirit Breaker Monkey King
47m02s
Earth Spirit Legion Commander Winter Wyvern Mirana Timbersaw
Venomancer Clockwerk Bane Viper Earthshaker
67m41s
Digital Geniuses
0
Saiyan
2
October 9, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Doom Mirana Bloodseeker
Lich Enchantress Clockwerk Clinkz Monkey King
40m21s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Mirana Doom Clinkz
Lich Earthshaker Faceless Void Monkey King Queen of Pain
43m31s
Double Dimension
0
No Creativity
1
October 9, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Earthshaker Mirana Necrophos
Doom Jakiro Faceless Void Dark Seer Monkey King
56m10s
Ancient Apparition Batrider Earthshaker Wraith King Lina
Doom Jakiro Faceless Void Legion Commander Puck
38m47s
Ancient Apparition Batrider Sand King Phantom Lancer Mirana
Clockwerk Disruptor Faceless Void Troll Warlord Tidehunter
51m31s
Gambit Esports
2
Quarterfinals
DotA Mastery
1
October 16, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Jakiro Slardar Zeus Anti-Mage Clockwerk
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Puck Pugna Broodmother
74m02s
Jakiro Mirana Earthshaker Anti-Mage Night Stalker
Earth Spirit Bane Queen of Pain Dark Seer Chaos Knight
38m23s
Venomancer Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Viper
Lich Earthshaker Necrophos Dark Seer Anti-Mage
61m47s
Helsinki REDS
2
M19
2
October 16, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Lich Earthshaker Batrider Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Monkey King
36m37s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Disruptor Mirana Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Spirit Breaker Omniknight Clinkz
24m39s
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Death Prophet Sven
Lich Monkey King Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi
43m31s
iPlay Gaming
1
No Rats
1
October 21, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Lycan Death Prophet
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Disruptor Kunkka Timbersaw
50m56s
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Enchantress Monkey King Magnus
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Jakiro Weaver
65m38s
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Warlock Wraith King Invoker
Venomancer Earth Spirit Silencer Beastmaster Juggernaut
43m35s
Rocket Scientists
2
Saiyan
0
October 17, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Jakiro Mirana Gyrocopter
Spirit Breaker Enchantress Troll Warlord Batrider Bloodseeker
48m35s
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Doom Weaver Ember Spirit
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Batrider Phantom Lancer Clockwerk
27m41s
Gambit Esports
2
Semifinals
Helsinki REDS
0
October 26, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earthshaker Bane Batrider Chaos Knight Monkey King
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Disruptor Sven Ember Spirit
26m43s
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Pugna
Earthshaker Batrider Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Sven
39m28s
M19
2
Rocket Scientists
0
October 24, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Bane Mirana Chaos Knight
Night Stalker Necrophos Jakiro Viper Beastmaster
23m10s
Earth Spirit Batrider Warlock Weaver Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern Doom Lifestealer Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
20m49s
Gambit Esports
2
Winners' Finals
M19
0
October 31, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Earthshaker Bane Dark Seer Mirana Sven
Doom Venomancer Disruptor Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern
32m25s
Bane Nature's Prophet Tusk Pugna Weaver
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Sand King Terrorblade Brewmaster
36m32s
Gambit Esports
2
Losers' Round 1
Team RAAZ
1
October 10, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Jakiro Clockwerk Viper Lifestealer Brewmaster
Venomancer Batrider Ancient Apparition Drow Ranger Rubick
31m34s
Team Moriarty
0
The Brestomans
0
October 10, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Night Stalker Puck Oracle Wraith King Earthshaker
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Doom Meepo Monkey King
27m05s
Clavis Aurea
1
X-Bet.co
0
October 16, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Arc Warden Puck Chen Earthshaker
Ancient Apparition Sand King Mirana Chaos Knight Legion Commander
33m49s
Digital Geniuses
1
Double Dimension
0
October 17, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Venomancer Earthshaker Bane Timbersaw Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Jakiro Clockwerk Viper Monkey King
55m46s
No Creativity
1
Losers' Round 2
DotA Mastery
0
October 18, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Mirana Sand King Zeus Anti-Mage Night Stalker
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Pugna Viper Sven
27m59s
Team RAAZ
1
iPlay Gaming
0
October 18, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Monkey King Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Sand King Phantom Lancer
Spirit Breaker Batrider Phantom Assassin Io Puck
41m27s
Clavis Aurea
1
No Rats
1
October 23, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Oracle Windranger Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Sand King Mirana Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
43m23s
Digital Geniuses
0
Saiyan
1
October 19, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Pugna Sand King Silencer Dragon Knight Clinkz
Lich Night Stalker Puck Doom Lina
25m24s
No Creativity
0
Losers' Round 3
Team RAAZ
0
October 25, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Jakiro Clockwerk Brewmaster Bloodseeker Mirana
Lich Visage Puck Spirit Breaker Faceless Void
49m30s
Clavis Aurea
1
No Rats
0
October 26, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Puck
Enchantress Clockwerk Jakiro Monkey King Viper
29m32s
Saiyan
1
Losers' Round 4
Rocket Scientists
0
October 25, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Venomancer Night Stalker Disruptor Batrider Timbersaw
Silencer Visage Kunkka Lifestealer Tidehunter
43m53s
Clavis Aurea
1
Helsinki REDS
1
October 30, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Lich Earthshaker Batrider Anti-Mage Broodmother
Doom Jakiro Enchantress Weaver Juggernaut
50m36s
Saiyan
0
Losers' Semifinals
Clavis Aurea
2
October 31, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Spirit Breaker Chen Puck Phantom Assassin Troll Warlord
Lich Venomancer Earthshaker Anti-Mage Necrophos
33m46s
Silencer Visage Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Enigma
Night Stalker Dark Seer Jakiro Necrophos Alchemist
43m19s
Silencer Clockwerk Puck Meepo Vengeful Spirit
Venomancer Earthshaker Bane Mirana Arc Warden
55m32s
Helsinki REDS
1
Losers' Finals
M19
2
November 1, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Ogre Magi Sand King Winter Wyvern Monkey King Troll Warlord
Silencer Meepo Shadow Demon Leshrac Enigma
33m17s
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Beastmaster Anti-Mage Underlord
Jakiro Puck Undying Venomancer Visage
30m46s
Clavis Aurea
0
Grand Finals
Gambit Esports
3
November 2, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Default
Weaver Winter Wyvern Sand King Puck Drow Ranger
Beastmaster Night Stalker Warlock Anti-Mage Mirana
26m45s
Weaver Spirit Breaker Chen Batrider Sniper
Earth Spirit Warlock Death Prophet Underlord Slark
22m32s
M19
0

}}

References[edit]

  1. Ilya "Illidan" Pivcaev (2017-09-30). "По поводу СФТ [About SFTe-sports]". VKontakte. Retrieved 2017-10-01.