ProDotA Cup Europe #25

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #25
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-12-04
End Date:
2017-12-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #25 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • Lower bracket round 1-4 matches are best-of-one
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • All other matches are best-of-three
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Comanche
1Russia Monza 
2Russia GGwpLanaya 
3Russia Dale 
4Russia Limbo 
5Russia S1D 
SKyrgyzstan Zayac 
SRussia Xevious 
SRussia ufir 
Clavis Aurea
1Germany Ascendancy 
2Finland hwa 
3South Africa Doni 
4Russia Kidaro 
5Norway Blue 
SGermany E.xed 
Game-Life Balance2
1Czech Republic Digi 
2Czech Republic Cechi 
3Czech Republic Ade 
4Czech Republic Iacek 
5Czech Republic sehny 
Insane
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Russia Sonic 
3Russia Ax.Mo 
4Kazakhstan XSvamp1Re 
5Ukraine dark 
SRussia fozzy 
SRussia FakeGod 
Alchemy
1Russia Limitless 
2Russia x3m4u 
3Russia sayuw 
4Russia spacy 
5Russia lowkez 
SRussia violet 
SRussia gpK~ 
SRussia Kaneki 
SRussia Indifferent D 
1 Silesian Earthshakers were picked up by 5FRAGS.ORG.[1]
2 sQreen's Squad was replaced by Game-Life Balance.[2]

Results[edit]

5FRAGS.ORG Silesian Earthshakers

Round 1
Swiss Quality Gaming
2
4 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Jakiro Enchantress Doom Razor Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Medusa Clockwerk Dark Seer Drow Ranger
33m45s
Jakiro Sand King Monkey King Puck Lifestealer
Doom Ogre Magi Rubick Morphling Queen of Pain
40m09s
Silesian Earthshakers
0
Comanche
2
4 December 2017 - 19:40 CET
Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Tidehunter Medusa Luna
Gyrocopter Tiny Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
23m56s
Omniknight Bane Night Stalker Queen of Pain Luna
Gyrocopter Doom Lich Clockwerk Meepo
17m00s
Evil Corporation
0
Clavis Aurea
0
7 December 2017 - 14:00 CET
Bane Doom Phoenix Mirana Chaos Knight
Brewmaster Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Weaver
31m48s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Kunkka
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Undying Broodmother Shadow Fiend
33m12s
sQreen's Squad
2
Nemiga Gaming
2
5 December 2017 - 19:30 CET
Bane Omniknight Clockwerk Weaver Mirana
Enchantress Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Tidehunter Queen of Pain
25m00s
Bane Clockwerk Mirana Dark Seer Bristleback
Omniknight Night Stalker Disruptor Lycan Death Prophet
56m34s
Helsinki REDS
0
Gambit Esports
2
6 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Bane Sven Undying Tinker Earthshaker
Sand King Nature's Prophet Omniknight Gyrocopter Pugna
29m17s
Bane Puck Tusk Abaddon Lifestealer
Sand King Gyrocopter Jakiro Underlord Weaver
39m55s
DotA Mastery
0
Team Singularity
1
6 December 2017 - 19:30 CET
Bane Beastmaster Sand King Queen of Pain Tiny
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Windranger Gyrocopter
46m17s
Shadow Demon Sand King Luna Batrider Mirana
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Doom Tinker Faceless Void
43m22s
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
Undying Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Omniknight Tiny
35m14s
Insane
2
iPlay Gaming
0
7 December 2017 - 16:30 CET
Io Sand King Razor Ogre Magi Troll Warlord
Bane Kunkka Mirana Anti-Mage Slardar
42m36s
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Razor Earth Spirit Wraith King
Bane Clockwerk Queen of Pain Luna Legion Commander
15m04s
Team Doggie
2
LeftOneTV
2
7 December 2017 - 20:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Bloodseeker Brewmaster Razor
Puck Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Viper Terrorblade
25m00s
Winter Wyvern Tiny Venomancer Tusk Invoker
Beastmaster Warlock Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend
33m16s
Alchemy
0
Quarterfinals
Swiss Quality Gaming
2
11 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Batrider Warlock Sand King Puck Phantom Assassin
Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Earth Spirit Lifestealer Mirana
24m04s
Puck Witch Doctor Omniknight Huskar Kunkka
Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Lion Clockwerk Viper
29m56s
Comanche
0
sQreen's Squad
0
11 December 2017 - 19:30 CET
Rubick Spirit Breaker Pugna Weaver Windranger
Sand King Winter Wyvern Batrider Gyrocopter Viper
37m13s
Enchantress Shadow Shaman Tusk Clinkz Gyrocopter
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Sand King Viper Phantom Assassin
Nemiga recieved a defwin in game 2. [3]
Nemiga Gaming
2
Gambit Esports
2
12 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Bane Enchantress Nyx Assassin Razor Weaver
Undying Shadow Demon Leshrac Dragon Knight Pudge
21m20s
Undying Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Weaver Tidehunter
Vengeful Spirit Sand King Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
26m27s
Insane
0
Team Doggie
2
13 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Bane Legion Commander Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Tinker
Shadow Demon Morphling Sand King Outworld Devourer Treant Protector
33m30s
Bane Sand King Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Puck
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Jakiro Enchantress Faceless Void
38m23s
LeftOneTV
0
Semifinals
Swiss Quality Gaming
2
17 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Batrider Shadow Shaman Doom Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Puck Clockwerk Weaver Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend
42m43s
Ogre Magi Morphling Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Tinker
Bane Undying Tiny Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
48m17s
Nemiga Gaming
0
Gambit Esports
2
17 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Undying Omniknight Weaver Sniper Batrider
Medusa Witch Doctor Doom Rubick Phantom Lancer
32m32s
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Tusk Tiny Enigma
Shadow Shaman Sand King Legion Commander Templar Assassin Lifestealer
23m27s
Team Doggie
0
Winners' Finals
Swiss Quality Gaming
0
26 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Puck Warlock Monkey King Legion Commander Sven
Sand King Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
17m31s
Sand King Disruptor Gyrocopter Earthshaker Tinker
Tiny Rubick Puck Invoker Undying
21m44s
Gambit Esports
2
Losers' Round 1
5FRAGS.ORG
0
9 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Bane Sand King Dark Seer Morphling Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Luna Magnus Lone Druid
21m14s
Evil Corporation
1
Clavis Aurea
0
11 December 2017 - 15:00 CET
Slardar Witch Doctor Clockwerk Lone Druid Tinker
Bane Gyrocopter Sand King Batrider Anti-Mage
32m03s
Helsinki REDS
1
DotA Mastery
0
10 December 2017 - 19:00 CET
Beastmaster Enchantress Earth Spirit Monkey King Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Weaver Legion Commander Razor
55m36s
Team Singularity
1
iPlay Gaming
0
8 December 2017 - 18:00 CET
Windranger Earth Spirit Sand King Faceless Void Bane
Disruptor Shadow Demon Tiny Clockwerk Chaos Knight
39m19s
Alchemy
1
Losers' Round 2
LeftOneTV
1
15 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Morphling Kunkka Outworld Devourer Broodmother
Jakiro Beastmaster Undying Lone Druid Razor
32m08s
Evil Corporation
0
Insane
0
15 December 2017 - 17:30 CET
Omniknight Gyrocopter Tusk Medusa Disruptor
Clockwerk Bane Silencer Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker
25m20s
Helsinki REDS
1
Game-Life Balance
1
15 December 2017 - 19:00 CET
Night Stalker Disruptor Tiny Sniper Timbersaw
Bane Beastmaster Medusa Tusk Chaos Knight
29m08s
Team Singularity
0
Comanche
0
17 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Morphling Puck Rubick Death Prophet
Clockwerk Disruptor Venomancer Medusa Drow Ranger
31m37s
Alchemy
1
Losers' Round 3
LeftOneTV
1
18 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Pudge Treant Protector Luna Batrider Invoker
Omniknight Gyrocopter Tusk Death Prophet Rubick
26m37s
Helsinki REDS
0
Game-Life Balance
0
19 December 2017 - 18:00 CET
Disruptor Tiny Abaddon Morphling Puck
Shadow Shaman Slardar Venomancer Razor Templar Assassin
45m58s
Alchemy
1
Losers' Round 4
Nemiga Gaming
0
20 December 2017 - 21:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Puck Undying Razor Tinker
Shadow Demon Luna Pudge Omniknight Invoker
32m30s
LeftOneTV
1
Team Doggie
1
19 December 2017 - 19:00 CET
Rubick Morphling Kunkka Sand King Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Venomancer Tiny Shadow Fiend
31m06s
Alchemy
0
Losers' Semifinals
LeftOneTV
1
22 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Beastmaster Ursa Invoker
Tusk Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Weaver Mirana
33m14s
Shadow Shaman Pudge Beastmaster Clinkz Outworld Devourer
Tusk Ancient Apparition Luna Brewmaster Dragon Knight
31m52s
Pudge Shadow Shaman Tiny Queen of Pain Enigma
Tusk Ancient Apparition Razor Dragon Knight Lifestealer
25m40s
Team Doggie
2
Losers' Finals
Swiss Quality Gaming
1
27 December 2017 - 19:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Puck Clockwerk Weaver Shadow Fiend
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Razor Nyx Assassin Lycan
53m10s
Tiny Ogre Magi Rubick Outworld Devourer Enchantress
Shadow Shaman Sand King Doom Medusa Broodmother
41m30s
Doom Shadow Shaman Sand King Viper Faceless Void
Tiny Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Brewmaster Lifestealer
24m41s
Team Doggie
2
Grand Finals
Gambit Esports
3
28 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Default
Shadow Shaman Undying Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet Spectre
Tusk Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Tinker Sven
45m42s
Omniknight Tusk Chen Medusa Beastmaster
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Sand King Puck Terrorblade
16m12s
Team Doggie
0

References[edit]

  1. joexdtry (2017-12-09). "Now that @5frags partnered with the former SES team I'm expecting to see their A game!". twitter.com. Retrieved 2017-12-09.
  2. ProDotA EU (2017-12-13). "Team GLB (Game-Life Balance) replaces sQreen Squad.". twitter.com. Retrieved 2017-12-13.
  3. @ProdotaEu (2017-12-11). "Last bout of the day ended with defwin for Team Nemiga.". Twitter. Retrieved 2017-12-11.