The Shanghai Major 2016: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Shanghai Major 2016:
Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt / Perfect World
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2016-01-03
End Date:
2016-01-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Open Qualifiers hosted by FACEIT will be for Europe, the Americas and South East Asia for up to 1024 teams. The first Open Qualifier will take place on 3rd and 4th January, while the second Open Qualifier will take place on 5th and 6th January.[1]

Chinese Open Qualifiers hosted by Perfect World are held on 3rd to 6th January.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best-of-one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best-of-three
  • Top team of each qualifier advance to their respective regional Main Qualifier

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Americas Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Vegetables eClub
0
Unique_Techniqu
1
Day Stack
0
DreamIsTrue
1
Virus Nirvana
0
LonelyBoys
1
Just5Friends
0
Tiken fanboys
1
Jazzy Boys
0
Team Freedom
1
Swagenteiger
0
EverNova
1
No Rosh Timer
1
Res Non Verba
0
TLC GAMING
0
HeroAssociation
1
SweetDreamNewbi
0
Team Ti
1
EvilEmpire
0
T Show
1
xdGamers
1
Biba Peru
0
Team OvP
1
iGL
0
FDL
1
Sin Sponsors
0
Elite Wolves
1
Enemy
0
Doing our best
0
Luccini
1
Drinkingboys
0
GOD BLESS
1
Round of 16
Unique_Techniqu
0
DreamIsTrue
1
LonelyBoys
1
Tiken fanboys
0
Team Freedom
1
EverNova
0
No Rosh Timer
0
HeroAssociation
1
Team Ti
0
T Show
1
xdGamers
1
Team OvP
0
FDL
0
Elite Wolves
1
Luccini
1
GOD BLESS
0
Quarterfinals
DreamIsTrue
1
LonelyBoys
Slark Batrider Undying Nature's Prophet Invoker
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Slardar Windranger Abaddon
33m18s
LonelyBoys
0
Team Freedom
1
HeroAssociation
Windranger Spirit Breaker Enchantress Gyrocopter Lina
Queen of Pain Juggernaut Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin
27m20s
HeroAssociation
0
T Show
1
Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Undying Jakiro Lina
Abaddon Juggernaut Tidehunter Viper Disruptor
30m58s
xdGamers
0
Elite Wolves
1
Luccini
0
Semifinals
DreamIsTrue
1
January 4, 2016 - 17:23 EST
Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
Enchantress Undying Ember Spirit Mirana Slardar
41m16s
Gyrocopter Undying Vengeful Spirit Batrider Puck
Enchantress Spirit Breaker Dazzle Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
19m14s
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Magnus Skywrath Mage
Gyrocopter Dazzle Tiny Bane Omniknight
26m38s
Team Freedom
2
T Show
0
January 4, 2016 - 18:00 EST
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Jakiro Oracle Earthshaker
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Mirana Lone Druid Sven
29m50s
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Sand King
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
39m28s
Elite Wolves
2
Finals
Team Freedom
2
January 4, 2016 - 20:30 EST
Abaddon Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Mirana Bane
Dazzle Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Axe
50m04s
Gyrocopter Dazzle Ember Spirit Slardar Tiny
Undying Spirit Breaker Mirana Sven Razor
29m35s
Elite Wolves
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Americas Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Virus Nirvana
1
R P G
0
Miracle Minds
1
Diving In Deep
0
Vegetables eClub
1
Unique_Techniqu
0
TLC GAMING
1
Volcania Gaming
0
Thanks
0
Infamous
1
EverNova
0
DreamIsTrue
1
NA Pubbers
0
Team Rocket
1
Kututu Tim
0
T Show
1
Team.Fear
0
Drinkingboys
1
Meister 5
0
LondoNVY
1
Team Pikachuuu
0
San German Rjts
1
Ilussion
0
Elite Wolves
1
Peuluchin
0
MasterRisk
1
GOD BLESS
0
Enemy
1
SANTA CLAUS
0
FaceitKings
1
Luccini
1
Nea
0
Round of 16
Virus Nirvana
0
Miracle Minds
1
Vegetables eClub
1
TLC GAMING
0
Infamous
1
DreamIsTrue
0
Team Rocket
1
T Show
0
Drinkingboys
1
LondoNVY
0
San German Rjts
0
Elite Wolves
1
MasterRisk
0
Enemy
1
FaceitKings
0
Luccini
1
Quarterfinals
Miracle Minds
0
Miracle Minds
6 January 2016, 21:14 UTC
Outworld Devourer Mirana Dazzle Juggernaut Lone Druid
Invoker Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Chen Razor
29m46s
Vegetables eClub
1
Infamous
1
Team Rocket
6 January 2016, 21:27 UTC
Queen of Pain Abaddon Dazzle Viper Night Stalker
Outworld Devourer Spirit Breaker Omniknight Slardar Winter Wyvern
17m43s
Team Rocket
0
Drinkingboys
0
Drinkingboys
6 January 2016, 21:34 UTC
Abaddon Tusk Bane Puck Sven
Dazzle Lone Druid Invoker Witch Doctor Timbersaw
17m21s
Elite Wolves
1
Enemy
1
6 January 2016, 21:44 UTC
Abaddon Witch Doctor Death Prophet Dragon Knight Chen
Queen of Pain Tusk Dazzle Huskar Sand King
48m03s
Luccini
0
Semifinals
Vegetables eClub
1
6 January 2016 - 17:23 EST
Invoker Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Venomancer Windranger
Abaddon Queen of Pain Dazzle Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter
15m17s
Invoker Chen Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker
Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Bristleback Witch Doctor
46m48s
Tusk Chen Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Razor
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Dazzle Viper Enchantress
24m26s
Infamous
2
Elite Wolves
2
6 January 2016 - 18:23 EST
Beastmaster Gyrocopter Bane Mirana Timbersaw
Spirit Breaker Enchantress Oracle Dragon Knight Sniper
19m22s
Undying Queen of Pain Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Batrider
Witch Doctor Slardar Lifestealer Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage
19m40s
Enemy
0
Finals
Infamous
1
6 January 2016 - 21:00 EST
Undying Shadow Shaman Batrider Viper Ursa
Dazzle Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight Dark Seer Night Stalker
38m15s
Undying Abaddon Bristleback Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend
Dazzle Queen of Pain Batrider Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin
16m34s
Dazzle Queen of Pain Batrider Omniknight Razor
Undying Lone Druid Viper Crystal Maiden Weaver
31m28s
Elite Wolves
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Chinese Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
FISH MIAO
1
FlaringDawn
0
Insane Buster
1
HELLMESSENGER
0
The Victor
1
TheBurning
0
EHOME.Luminous
0
FTD club C
1
Energy Pacemaker
0
Avalon Club
1
We Are Young
0
VG.Potential
1
EHOME.Keen
1
TURKMENISTAN
0
HTML Gaming
1
Team AAA
0
Greatparty
0
DUOBAO
1
FTD club A
1
Thunderobot
0
FTD club B
1
Dream Gaming
0
Gloria
0
TongFu
1
mD Club
0
CDEC Avenger
1
Brave Heart
1
TheSameDream
0
斯洛文尼亚之王
1
Exciting
0
ChenShuo
1
DuiliuGame
0
Round of 16
FISH MIAO
0
Insane Buster
1
The Victor
0
FTD club C
1
Avalon Club
0
VG.Potential
1
EHOME.Keen
1
HTML Gaming
0
DUOBAO
1
FTD club A
0
FTD club B
1
TongFu
0
CDEC Avenger
1
Brave Heart
0
斯洛文尼亚之王
0
ChenShuo
1
Quarterfinals
Insane Buster
1
January 4, 2016 - 12:56 CST
Gyrocopter Enchantress Faceless Void Silencer Windranger
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Lifestealer
47m47s
FTD club C
0
VG.Potential
0
January 4, 2016 - 12:59 CST
Oracle Tusk Morphling Batrider Dragon Knight
Invoker Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit
26m27s
EHOME.Keen
1
DUOBAO
0
January 4, 2016 - 13:03 CST
Undying Dragon Knight Oracle Juggernaut Broodmother
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Razor Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
39m12s
FTD club B
1
CDEC Avenger
1
ChenShuo
January 4, 2016 - 12:56 CST
Tusk Oracle Ember Spirit Zeus Windranger
Dazzle Slardar Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Viper
23m55s
ChenShuo
0
Semifinals
Insane Buster
1
January 4, 2016 - 15:00 CST
Invoker Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Timbersaw
Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Spirit Breaker Razor Io
26m03s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Clinkz
Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Bane Tidehunter Naga Siren
39m40s
Gyrocopter Silencer Ember Spirit Dark Seer Bounty Hunter
Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Razor Visage
60m40s
EHOME.Keen
2
FTD club B
1
January 4, 2016 - 15:00 CST
Gyrocopter Disruptor Faceless Void Templar Assassin Bane
Earth Spirit Dazzle Clockwerk Wraith King Shadow Fiend
28m17s
Gyrocopter Dazzle Undying Slardar Windranger
Earth Spirit Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Medusa
36m55s
Gyrocopter Dazzle Undying Slardar Windranger
Earth Spirit Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Medusa
36m55s
CDEC Avenger
2
Finals
EHOME.Keen
0
January 4, 2016 - 18:30 CST
Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Bane Viper Vengeful Spirit
Tusk Ember Spirit Disruptor Alchemist Venomancer
59m51s
Gyrocopter Invoker Bane Visage Venomancer
Earth Spirit Tusk Doom Medusa Windranger
43m22s
CDEC Avenger
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Chinese Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
FISH MIAO
1
EHOME.Keen
0
EOC Gaming
1
Turn a Circle
0
IronGaming
1
Post 90s
0
Insane Buster
0
html cn
1
FTD club B
1
Will
0
NewDream
1
SDN
0
Gloria
0
DUOBAO
1
Screto
0
Youku
1
Brave Heart
1
Horn SH
0
EHOME.Luminous
1
VG.Potential
0
Energy Pacemaker
1
FTD club C
0
TheBurning
1
NeedofaPen
0
Avalon Club
1
Kmi Tennager
0
FTD club A
1
The Victor
0
FlaringDawn
0
TongFu
1
We Are Young
1
ShieldLeague
0
Round of 16
FISH MIAO
1
EOC Gaming
0
IronGaming
0
HTML Gaming
1
FTD club B
1
NewDream
0
DUOBAO
1
Youku
0
Brave Heart
1
EHOME.Luminous
0
Energy Pacemaker
1
TheBurning
0
Avalon Club
0
FTD club A
1
TongFu
1
We Are Young
0
Quarterfinals
FISH MIAO
0
FISH MIAO
6 January 2016, 04:17 UTC
Undying Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Lina Visage
Doom Alchemist Zeus Bane Omniknight
40m21s
HTML Gaming
1
FTD club B
0
6 January 2016, 05:07 UTC
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Razor Tusk
Spirit Breaker Chen Windranger Sand King Vengeful Spirit
47m30s
DUOBAO
1
Brave Heart
1
6 January 2016, 05:03 UTC
Dazzle Spirit Breaker Luna Razor Jakiro
Tusk Faceless Void Alchemist Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
49m57s
Energy Pacemaker
0
FTD club A
0
6 January 2016, 05:05 UTC
Gyrocopter Zeus Tusk Alchemist Ancient Apparition
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Visage Wraith King Viper
52m01s
TongFu
1
Semifinals
HTML Gaming
1
Earth Spirit Doom Zeus Ember Spirit Bane
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Dark Seer Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
40m39s
Invoker Doom Bane Ancient Apparition Lina
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Alchemist Batrider Oracle
44m45s
Doom Zeus Rubick Phantom Lancer Lich
Invoker Gyrocopter Bane Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet
39m31s
DUOBAO
2
Brave Heart
0
Night Stalker Phoenix Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Tinker
Gyrocopter Oracle Nature's Prophet Sand King Brewmaster
40m50s
Night Stalker Oracle Dragon Knight Enchantress Lycan
Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Tidehunter
38m38s
TongFu
2
Finals
DUOBAO
0
Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Zeus Lycan Windranger
Gyrocopter Oracle Chen Earthshaker Shadow Fiend
44m16s
Night Stalker Oracle Chen Alchemist Slark
Gyrocopter Io Ogre Magi Ursa Sand King
21m29s
TongFu
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
London Conspiracy
0
STARK
1
Prodota Mix Vakansii
0
Big Red Machine
1
Enso
0
Steak Gaming
1
Kaipi
1
kalei de scope
0
Ad Finem
0
20CM+
1
CLIQUE
0
proXpert-gaming
1
GUS Gaming
0
KGB
1
El Mariachi
0
Revival Gaming
1
Mamas Boys
1
GenGCC
0
Team 4 Fun
0
Reasonable Doubt
1
Choke Gaming
0
Elements One
1
Team Edrim
0
Wait For It
1
Danish Bears
0
Spin To Win
1
Yellow Submarine
0
E-LAB
1
Be Water My Friend
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
We.Just.Try
0
-Vanir
1
Round of 16
STARK
1
Big Red Machine
0
Steak Gaming
0
Kaipi
1
20CM+
0
proXpert-gaming
1
KGB
1
Revival Gaming
0
Mamas Boys
1
Reasonable Doubt
0
Elements One
1
Wait For It
0
Spin To Win
0
E-LAB
1
Be Water My Friend
1
-Vanir
0
Quarterfinals
STARK
0
January 4, 2016 - 15:51 CET
Bane Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Beastmaster Bounty Hunter
Invoker Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Shadow Demon Sven
30m23s
Kaipi
1
proXpert-gaming
0
January 4, 2016 - 16:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Windranger Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter
Anti-Mage Bane Disruptor Invoker Night Stalker
27m04s
KGB
1
Mamas Boys
1
Elements One
0
E-LAB
0
January 4, 2016 - 15:54 CET
Slardar Bane Windranger Sand King Lifestealer
Lone Druid Gyrocopter Abaddon Rubick Puck
31m33s
Be Water My Friend
1
Semifinals
Kaipi
2
January 4, 2016 - 17:20 CET
Luna Dazzle Dark Seer Night Stalker Windranger
Anti-Mage Tusk Queen of Pain Disruptor Doom
23m07s
Dazzle Queen of Pain Batrider Omniknight Brewmaster
Tusk Bane Oracle Lone Druid Viper
25m26s
KGB
0
Mamas Boys
2
January 4, 2016 - 17:20 CET
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Rubick Magnus Batrider
Venomancer Gyrocopter Tusk Zeus Dazzle
35m55s
Io Tiny Bane Mirana Broodmother
Invoker Disruptor Venomancer Undying Ursa
14m07s
Be Water My Friend
0
Finals
Kaipi
1
January 4, 2016 - 19:20 CET
Tiny Bane Queen of Pain Lion Mirana
Io Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Viper Lone Druid
21m48s
Dark Seer Tusk Vengeful Spirit Zeus Morphling
Dazzle Slardar Windranger Rubick Clockwerk
42m52s
Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Viper Gyrocopter Puck
Bane Tiny Razor Tusk Dazzle
42m03s
Mamas Boys
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Kaipi
1
ASR
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
E-LAB
0
No Logic Gaming
1
KOV4EG GAMING
0
FLORIDA.Y
1
team_Haully
0
Danish Bears
1
Enso
0
Elements One
0
London Conspiracy
1
KGB
1
PoMIOKA_DROVeR
0
kiski.meow.iski
0
COOKISS
1
Power Rangers
1
PRIES
0
Zenith eSport
0
Revival Gaming
1
Prodota Gaming
0
Recovery Position
1
EE's Disciples
0
RORY
1
Samurai Champloo
0
STARK
1
GOATS
0
ThePuck
1
DVKrepkoe
0
DIGIDAY
1
Reasonable Doubt
0
Burden United
1
Round of 16
Kaipi
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
No Logic Gaming
1
FLORIDA.Y
0
Danish Bears
0
London Conspiracy
1
KGB
1
COOKISS
0
Power Rangers
1
Revival Gaming
0
Recovery Position
0
RORY
1
STARK
1
ThePuck
0
DIGIDAY
0
Burden United
1
Quarterfinals
Kaipi
0
6 January 2016 - 15:25 CET
Tusk Dazzle Beastmaster Queen of Pain Legion Commander
Vengeful Spirit Silencer Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Batrider
41m55s
No Logic Gaming
1
London Conspiracy
1
KGB
0
Power Rangers
1
Dazzle Beastmaster Juggernaut Silencer Brewmaster
Invoker Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Lone Druid Batrider
37m51s
RORY
0
STARK
1
6 January 2016 - 15:30 CET
Lone Druid Bane Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Enigma
Tusk Magnus Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Skywrath Mage
43m39s
Burden United
0
Semifinals
No Logic Gaming
0
London Conspiracy
2
Power Rangers
2
Vengeful Spirit Bane Gyrocopter Dark Seer Windranger
Lone Druid Tusk Rubick Ember Spirit Puck
36m15s
Bane Undying Juggernaut Night Stalker Zeus
Tusk Dazzle Batrider Magnus Ursa
25m15s
STARK
0
Finals
London Conspiracy
2
Lone Druid Oracle Undying Axe Queen of Pain
Io Bane Broodmother Morphling Viper
24m28s
Beastmaster Chen Witch Doctor Razor Medusa
Bane Night Stalker Undying Ember Spirit Batrider
21m00s
Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Oracle Lone Druid Zeus
Bane Undying Spirit Breaker Sven Windranger
46m22s
Power Rangers
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

SEA Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
FRANK
0
.RG
1
SHABU
0
Bangkok.Allstar
1
Gse7en
1
TB-G
0
Phoenix
1
Assail
0
2015
1
AGE-TSEL
0
WU.J
0
Rave
1
BBH
0
YnW
1
Extremist
1
INTREPID
0
TG.GizMo
1
ROGlnfms
0
Team Elunes
1
team_UFCga
0
Reclaim
0
PewPew VietNam
1
Gambass
0
Panglima(5)
1
Mineski-X
1
Danny5
0
wt+4
0
Maven
1
WG.Unity
1
Dropzone
0
GK-
1
TPY
0
Round of 16
.RG
0
Bangkok.Allstar
1
Gse7en
0
Phoenix
1
2015
1
Rave
0
YnW
0
Extremist
1
TG.GizMo
0
Team Elunes
1
PewPew VietNam
0
Panglima(5)
1
Mineski-X
1
Maven
0
WG.Unity
1
GK-
0
Quarterfinals
Bangkok.Allstar
0
January 4, 2016 - 16:25 SGT
Phoenix
1
2015
0
January 4, 2016 - 14:55 SGT
Viper Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Sand King Slark
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Shadow Demon Beastmaster Luna
24m59s
Extremist
1
Team Elunes
0
January 4, 2016 - 16:00 SGT
Panglima(5)
1
Mineski-X
1
January 4, 2016 - 15:19 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Windranger
Invoker Tusk Disruptor Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
26m25s
WG.Unity
0
Semifinals
Phoenix
0
January 4, 2016 - 17:47 SGT
Queen of Pain Oracle Io Bristleback Zeus
Vengeful Spirit Doom Chen Disruptor Venomancer
19m36s
Tusk Dark Seer Oracle Gyrocopter Brewmaster
Witch Doctor Lone Druid Tiny Pugna Enchantress
27m07s
Extremist
2
Panglima(5)
0
January 4, 2016 - 17:00 SGT
Dazzle Tusk Dark Seer Windranger Sven
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Visage Templar Assassin Bane
35m52s
Invoker Broodmother Juggernaut Rubick Silencer
Faceless Void Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Viper Sand King
45m15s
Mineski-X
2
Finals
Extremist
1
January 4, 2016 - 20:00 SGT
Invoker Mirana Io Axe Chaos Knight
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Tiny Bane Razor
46m14s
Witch Doctor Lone Druid Enchantress Tiny Ursa
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Ancient Apparition Windranger Undying
32m52s
Slardar Witch Doctor Windranger Shadow Shaman Lycan
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Visage Zeus Rubick
52m01s
Mineski-X
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

SEA Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Gamer Embassy
1
iDeal eSports
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Burster.Onus
0
nas ne dogonyat
0
Knights Spirit
1
Zero Latitude
1
Rave
0
It's Just a FRANK, Bro
1
Team OhLoL
0
Team JoKer
0
Underminer
1
GGA.Plus
0
AVS
1
Team.Anti-Pro.23
1
EXODUSBURN
0
RagingWePlay
0
PUSPA
1
Tinkersaw
1
FIVELORDz
0
Phoenix M
1
Team Elunes
0
ABANG
0
Young and Wild
1
D.T.P
0
Extremist
1
Wu Jie
1
MOBILE GIRL
0
BANGKOK-ALLSTAR
0
The Mongolz
1
Assail
1
Hex Gaming
0
Round of 16
Gamer Embassy
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Knights Spirit
0
Zero Latitude
1
It's Just a FRANK, Bro
1
Underminer
0
AVS
1
Team.Anti-Pro.23
0
PUSPA
1
Tinkersaw
0
Phoenix M
0
Young and Wild
1
Extremist
1
Wu Jie
0
The Mongolz
1
Assail
0
Quarterfinals
Rex Regum Qeon
0
6 January 2016, 07:45 UTC
Vengeful Spirit Oracle Batrider Templar Assassin Queen of Pain
Slardar Dazzle Juggernaut Razor Phoenix
38m21s
Zero Latitude
1
It's Just a FRANK, Bro
1
1 January 1970, 00:00 UTC
Bane Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter Oracle Batrider
Slardar Templar Assassin Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Lycan
26m36s
AVS
0
PUSPA
0
6 January 2016, 08:00 UTC
Tusk Undying Disruptor Juggernaut Lina
Slardar Gyrocopter Omniknight Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
29m31s
Young and Wild
1
Extremist
1
6 January 2016, 07:50 UTC
Faceless Void Bane Io Tiny Razor
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Disruptor Alchemist Omniknight
30m52s
The Mongolz
0
Semifinals
Zero Latitude
0
6 January 2016, 09:54 UTC
Slardar Gyrocopter Jakiro Undying Puck
Tusk Dazzle Dark Seer Ember Spirit Mirana
25m04s
Undying Gyrocopter Batrider Templar Assassin Lion
Dark Seer Dazzle Zeus Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin
55m28s
It's Just a FRANK, Bro
2
Young and Wild
0
Extremist
2
Finals
It's Just a FRANK, Bro
0
6 January 2016, 12:18 UTC
Tusk Bane Tiny Oracle Terrorblade
Invoker Mirana Io Gyrocopter Axe
30m00s
Tusk Dazzle Gyrocopter Windranger Phoenix
Bane Faceless Void Razor Chen Luna
27m27s
Extremist
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 Valve (December 4, 2015). "The Shanghai Major". dota2.com. Retrieved December 27, 2015.
  2. Redemption DQ