StarLadder ProSeries Season 22

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries Season 22
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-02-11
End Date:
2018-02-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • Group Stage #2 winners are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Runner-ups and third place teams start in the round of 12
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Best teams from EU and CIS get a spot in StarLadder i-League Invitational Season 5 closed qualifiers

Prize Pool[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000.

Participating Teams[edit]

HunkysFromZavod
1Russia Mariachi 
2Russia USHUSHUSH 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia sanyaquez 
5Russia KaHT 
Kindergarten
1Czech Republic Mambos 
2Germany Potenzprotz 
3Germany blu3 
4Germany WwieWambo 
5Germany jmn 
Hala Ares
1Russia XANNY 
2Russia larl 
3Russia browd 
4Russia kaolin 
5Russia antosha pranker 
Team RAAZ
1Greece Focus 
2Sweden ntakii 
3Bulgaria Vihren 
4Greece ReaLaxXx 
5Bulgaria CTOMAHEH1 
Team Invincible
1Kazakhstan TOPORRR 
2Kazakhstan hAze 
3Kazakhstan Italyashka 
4Kazakhstan ArrOw 
5Kazakhstan Watafaka 
The Brestomans
1Belarus pio65 
2Belarus SOhY 
3Belarus Lasther0- 
4Belarus Killomancer 
5Belarus So bad 
5 Anchors No Captain
1Finland Topson 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland okcya 
5Finland Peksu 
Backpacks Gaming
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Russia Scandal 
3Spain RunOrDie 
4Romania bOne7 
5Romania bufni 
Burning Fire
1Ukraine SoulOfWar 
2Ukraine Rop1k 
3Belarus kap9ka001 
4Ukraine Tixist 
5Ukraine ZIEND 
LeftOneTV
1Ukraine Shisui 
2Germany Stormstormer 
3Sweden Wagamama 
4Germany Qupe 
5Germany HoviteY 
MEGA-LADA E-sports
1Ukraine Nefrit 
2Russia ten 
3Russia Ceyler 
4Russia Deus 
5Russia ufir 
Fidus eSports
1Ukraine dimka tinker 
2Russia lightless 
3Russia Dimitryk 
4Russia L1nk 
5Ukraine excess 

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Team Invincible
0
11 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Burning Fire
2
5 Anchors
2
11 February 2018 - 15:00 CET
Fidus eSports
1
LeftOneTV
1
11 February 2018 - 21:00 CET
Hala Ares
2
Kindergarten
2
12 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
The Brestomans
0
Quarterfinals
HunkysFromZavod
1
12 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Tiny Razor Disruptor Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Brewmaster Wraith King Puck
32m39s
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Monkey King Dragon Knight
Tiny Bane Tidehunter Gyrocopter Puck
33m11s
Tiny Lycan Disruptor Naga Siren Puck
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Underlord Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
38m04s
Burning Fire
2
5 Anchors
2
12 February 2018 - 21:00 CET
Lycan Pugna Rubick Tusk Legion Commander
Enchantress Witch Doctor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
25m57s
Naga Siren Pugna Shadow Shaman Monkey King Legion Commander
Disruptor Tusk Omniknight Death Prophet Wraith King
40m58s
Tusk Invoker Rubick Weaver Legion Commander
Jakiro Wraith King Bane Storm Spirit Batrider
30m09s
Team RAAZ
1
Backpacks Gaming
0
13 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Tiny Jakiro Kunkka Broodmother Monkey King
Tusk Disruptor Razor Omniknight Gyrocopter
27m37s
Razor Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Viper Abaddon
Disruptor Sand King Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
45m31s
Hala Ares
2
MEGA-LADA E-sports
2
13 February 2018 - 21:00 CET
Naga Siren Disruptor Sand King Chaos Knight Lone Druid
Bane Clockwerk Gyrocopter Viper Timbersaw
41m19s
Tusk Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Death Prophet Puck
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
38m33s
Kindergarten
0
Semifinals
Burning Fire
2
14 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Tiny Bane Brewmaster Wraith King Templar Assassin
Sand King Razor Shadow Shaman Invoker Juggernaut
42m09s
Bane Brewmaster Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Puck
Sand King Disruptor Tidehunter Juggernaut Invoker
18m11s
Bane Omniknight Clockwerk Tinker Sven
Sand King Ancient Apparition Underlord Chaos Knight Zeus
48m08s
5 Anchors
1
Hala Ares
0
14 February 2018 - 21:00 CET
Disruptor Tusk Gyrocopter Puck Faceless Void
Naga Siren Witch Doctor Viper Medusa Sand King
31m08s
Elder Titan Batrider Ancient Apparition Sven Omniknight
Enchantress Bounty Hunter Disruptor Visage Monkey King
40m55s
MEGA-LADA E-sports
2
Finals
Burning Fire
1
15 February 2018 - 21:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Tidehunter Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Bane Sand King Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Puck
34m43s
Bane Sand King Tidehunter Wraith King Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Omniknight Disruptor Death Prophet Monkey King
35m07s
Bane Sand King Underlord Wraith King Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Omniknight Witch Doctor Death Prophet Medusa
35m47s
MEGA-LADA E-sports
2
3rd Place Match
5 Anchors
2
18 February 2018 - 17:30 CET
Io Sand King Omniknight Puck Troll Warlord
Tusk Disruptor Weaver Enchantress Storm Spirit
33m32s
Sand King Io Lifestealer Invoker Shadow Shaman
Rubick Doom Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
45m51s
Bane Lycan Naga Siren Beastmaster Skywrath Mage
Rubick Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Sand King Terrorblade
24m11s
Hala Ares
1

References[edit]