StarLadder StarSeries Season 10: China

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries Season 10: China
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2014-09-09
End Date:
2014-09-24
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Newbee
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3China Rabbit 
4China Banana 
5China SanSheng 
LGD Gaming
1China Sylar 
2China Yao 
3China InJuly 
4China Faith 
5China MMY! 
LGD.CDEC
1China Agressif 
2China Maybe 
3China 333 
4China Q 
5China garder 
TongFu
1China uuu9 
2China lpc 
3China XiaoLv 
4China kabu 
5China Red 
LAI Gaming
1China xdd 
2China Xz 
3China xtt 
4China super 
5China 5400 

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Vici Gaming 6-1
2. Newbee 5-2
3. HyperGloryTeam 5-2
4. LAI Gaming 4-3
5. Invictus Gaming 4-3
6. LGD Gaming 3-4
7. LGD.CDEC 1-6
8. TongFu 0-7

Cross Table[edit]

0-1
2014-09-18
1-0
2014-09-20
1-0
2014-09-17
1-0
2014-09-19
0-1
2014-09-21
1-0
2014-09-09
1-0
2014-09-10
1-0
2014-09-18
1-0
2014-09-17
1-0
2014-09-21
0-1
2014-09-10
1-0
2014-09-20
1-0
2014-09-21
1-0
2014-09-09
0-1
2014-09-20
0-1
2014-09-17
1-0
2014-09-10
0-1
2014-09-09
0-1
2014-09-19
1-0
2014-09-18
1-0
2014-09-21
0-1
2014-09-17
0-1
2014-09-21
0-1
2014-09-10
0-1
2014-09-19
0-1
2014-09-09
1-0
2014-09-20
0-1
2014-09-18
0-1
2014-09-19
1-0
2014-09-10
1-0
2014-09-09
1-0
2014-09-19
1-0
2014-09-14
1-0
2014-09-17
0-1
2014-09-20
1-0
2014-09-21
0-1
2014-09-20
1-0
2014-09-19
1-0
2014-09-09
0-1
2014-09-14
1-0
2014-09-10
0-1
2014-09-17
0-1
2014-09-09
0-1
2014-09-21
0-1
2014-09-18
0-1
2014-09-20
0-1
2014-09-17
0-1
2014-09-10
0-1
2014-09-19
0-1
2014-09-10
0-1
2014-09-09
0-1
2014-09-21
1-0
2014-09-18
1-0
2014-09-20
1-0
2014-09-17
1-0
2014-09-19

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Vici Gaming
2
September 22, 2014
Lich Riki Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner
Death Prophet Rubick Morphling Leshrac Doom
50m20s
Death Prophet Faceless Void Witch Doctor Invoker Zeus
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Io Tiny Tidehunter
30m36s
LAI Gaming
0
Newbee
2
September 22, 2014
Razor Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Viper Enchantress Wraith King
15m18s
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Alchemist Slark
Batrider Death Prophet Rubick Lifestealer Jakiro
24m59s
HyperGloryTeam
0
Winners' Finals
Vici Gaming
2
September 23, 2014
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Sand King Queen of Pain Enigma
Razor Faceless Void Mirana Shadow Demon Puck
17m51s
Centaur Warrunner Brewmaster Rubick Leshrac Venomancer
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Doom Disruptor Juggernaut
49m35s
Undying Visage Drow Ranger Razor Skywrath Mage
Viper Faceless Void Dazzle Lich Doom
24m45s
Newbee
1
Losers' Round 1
LAI Gaming
2
September 23, 2014
Death Prophet Brewmaster Disruptor Lion Bristleback
Shadow Shaman Viper Tidehunter Earthshaker Templar Assassin
31m56s
Centaur Warrunner Viper Visage Drow Ranger Earthshaker
Batrider Razor Tusk Invoker Vengeful Spirit
26m19s
HyperGloryTeam
0
Losers' Finals
Newbee
2
September 24, 2014
Batrider Razor Alchemist Mirana Templar Assassin
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Ancient Apparition Doom Clockwerk
32m22s
Razor Enchantress Shadow Shaman Bristleback Nyx Assassin
Visage Drow Ranger Windranger Earthshaker Tinker
62m31s
LAI Gaming
0
Qualified
Vici Gaming
Newbee

Matches[edit]

September 9th[edit]

Match results
HGT 1
Razor Tidehunter Earthshaker Mirana Witch Doctor
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Rubick Naga Siren
25m27s
0 LGD
iG 1
Brewmaster Batrider Mirana Shadow Demon Naga Siren
Razor Skywrath Mage Rubick Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut
36m20s
0 .CDEC
VG 1
Nature's Prophet Enigma Jakiro Dragon Knight Naga Siren
Skywrath Mage Doom Clockwerk Slark Dark Seer
34m19s
0 LaiG
Newbee 1
Death Prophet Faceless Void Rubick Puck Jakiro
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Mirana Sand King Templar Assassin
30m26s
0 TongFu

September 10th[edit]

Match results
VG 0
Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Beastmaster Tinker Abaddon
Doom Batrider Skywrath Mage Spectre Tidehunter
35m33s
1 HGT
Newbee 1
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Invoker Sand King Magnus
Razor Viper Jakiro Earthshaker Nature's Prophet
59m03s
0 LaiG
iG 1
Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Tinker Batrider Brewmaster
Lifestealer Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Viper
19m37s
0 TongFu
LGD 1
Wraith King Ancient Apparition Lion Batrider Shadow Fiend
Faceless Void Puck Skywrath Mage Doom Nyx Assassin
38m42s
0 .CDEC

September 17th[edit]

Match results
LaiG 1
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman
Batrider Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Witch Doctor Tinker
48m25s
0 iG
VG 1
Skywrath Mage Razor Sand King Timbersaw Pugna
Tusk Viper Tidehunter Enigma Tinker
23m49s
0 LGD
Newbee 1
Brewmaster Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Weaver Enchantress
Razor Jakiro Undying Rubick Naga Siren
38m19s
0 .CDEC
TongFu 0
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Brewmaster Tinker
Shadow Shaman Batrider Tusk Tidehunter Morphling
17m21s
1 HGT

September 18th[edit]

Match results
LaiG 1
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Morphling Puck
Centaur Warrunner Viper Nature's Prophet Rubick Leshrac
46m19s
0 .CDEC
HGT 1
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Doom Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin
Skywrath Mage Viper Visage Drow Ranger Puck
35m26s
0 iG
Newbee 0
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Lich Ember Spirit Brewmaster
Skywrath Mage Viper Io Tiny Nature's Prophet
31:08
1 VG
TongFu 0
Doom Viper Witch Doctor Bristleback Clockwerk
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Brewmaster Naga Siren Lion
43:59
1 LGD

September 19th[edit]

Match results
TongFu 0
Viper Shadow Shaman Enchantress Ember Spirit Elder Titan
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Visage Drow Ranger Windranger
24m25s
1 LaiG
Newbee 1
Razor Skywrath Mage Mirana Brewmaster Weaver
Batrider Viper Tusk Slark Vengeful Spirit
37m33s
0 HGT
LGD 0
Lycan Viper Lion Warlock Dark Seer
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Jakiro Undying
41m49s
1 iG
.CDEC 0
Razor Doom Clockwerk Shadow Demon Leshrac
Centaur Warrunner Viper Shadow Shaman Tusk Io
26m17s
1 HGT

September 20th[edit]

Match results
HGT 0
Razor Tidehunter Omniknight Tusk Shadow Shaman
Visage Lycan Drow Ranger Clockwerk Rubick
45m12s
1 LaiG
.CDEC 1
Tusk Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Enigma Centaur Warrunner
Venomancer Batrider Invoker Lifestealer Earthshaker
36m08s
0 TongFu
Newbee 1
Jakiro Queen of Pain Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet
Brewmaster Bristleback Shadow Shaman Razor Disruptor
27m51s
0 LGD
VG 1
Visage Mirana Shadow Demon Enigma Drow Ranger
Bristleback Lifestealer Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit
22m34s
0 iG

September 21st[edit]

Match results
LGD 1
Brewmaster Razor Rubick Nature's Prophet Jakiro
Visage Drow Ranger Earthshaker Tidehunter Tinker
52m13s
0 LaiG
.CDEC 0
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Mirana Earthshaker Pudge
Brewmaster Centaur Warrunner Rubick Sand King Enigma
18m34s
1 VG
Newbee 0
Death Prophet Tidehunter Jakiro Nature's Prophet Doom
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Mirana Tinker
10m14s
1 iG
VG 1
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Io Tiny Venomancer
Razor Centaur Warrunner Rubick Clockwerk Zeus
26m27s
0 TongFu