StarLadder i-League Invitational #4: Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League Invitational #4: Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-12-18
End Date:
2017-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Europe Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in the StarLadder i-League Invitational #4.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams, six invites, two spots from Open Qualifiers. [1]
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Evil Corporation1
1Sweden Flens 
2Denmark OwnedMe 
3Russia Ryūjin 
4Egypt ar3a1234 
5Denmark Chaoly 
Team Doggie
1Serbia Swiftending 
2Romania Arise 
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
Team Kinguin
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
Planet Dog
1Russia Ditya Ra 
2Greece Keyser 
3Israel 33 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Belarus j4 
Double Dimension
1Lebanon Rajjix 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Russia Flow 
4Jordan Hook- 
5Lebanon Eixn 
1 Evil Corporation replaced mousesports.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Evil Corporation
1
19 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Warlock Tiny Rubick Batrider Vengeful Spirit
Sand King Shadow Shaman Underlord Juggernaut Arc Warden
40m32s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Oracle Huskar Underlord
Sand King Witch Doctor Undying Arc Warden Lycan
32m56s
Omniknight Bane Faceless Void Batrider Leshrac
Razor Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Underlord Tiny
38m34s
5 Anchors No Captain
2
PENTA Sports
2
18 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Sand King Lifestealer Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Abaddon
Tiny Shadow Shaman Tusk Tidehunter Broodmother
36m36s
Sand King Kunkka Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Lycan
Shadow Demon Medusa Clockwerk Juggernaut Abaddon
20m48s
Planet Dog
0
Team Kinguin
2
21 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Ogre Magi Rubick Tidehunter Terrorblade Tiny
Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Luna Batrider Queen of Pain
27m21s
Ogre Magi Rubick Abaddon Luna Lone Druid
Ancient Apparition Sand King Razor Lycan Tinker
47m21s
Team Doggie
0
Team Singularity
0
20 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Ogre Magi Puck Lifestealer Storm Spirit Disruptor
Tusk Tiny Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage
36m42s
Winter Wyvern Slardar Clockwerk Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Tusk Tiny Lich Batrider Outworld Devourer
41m25s
Double Dimension
2
Semifinals
5 Anchors No Captain
0
20 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Undying Enigma Terrorblade
Bane Slardar Kunkka Lifestealer Monkey King
28m18s
Witch Doctor Night Stalker Juggernaut Batrider Death Prophet
Sand King Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Lycan Weaver
24m16s
PENTA Sports
2
Team Kinguin
2
22 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Clockwerk Medusa Nature's Prophet
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
20m19s
Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Luna Monkey King
Elder Titan Bane Batrider Underlord Phantom Lancer
41m05s
Bane Earth Spirit Brewmaster Lifestealer Kunkka
Tiny Sand King Disruptor Batrider Templar Assassin
43m51s
Double Dimension
1
Finals
PENTA Sports
0
22 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Sand King Outworld Devourer Bane Timbersaw Lycan
Tidehunter Medusa Ogre Magi Rubick Broodmother
39m54s
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Kunkka Anti-Mage Elder Titan
Ancient Apparition Tusk Pugna Medusa Nature's Prophet
39m04s
Team Kinguin
2

References[edit]

  1. s.perun (2017-12-08). "Welcome new season of SL i-League Dota 2 Invitational". StarLadder.TV. Retrieved 2017-12-08.