SL i-League StarSeries Season 3 American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 3 American Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-01-24
End Date:
2017-02-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier - Dec 27 - Dec 28, 2016
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Finals are Bo3 and others are Bo1
    • Top 2 teams advance to American Qualifier
  • Group Stage - Jan 24 - Feb 02, 2018
    • 6 invited teams and 2 teams from Open Qualifier
    • One Bo2 round-robin group
    • Top team qualifies to LAN Finals

Participating Teams[edit]

Digital Chaos
1Ukraine Resolut1on 
2Romania w33 
3Canada MoonMeander 
4Macedonia Saksa 
5Denmark MiSeRy 
CUSA Blitz 
Infamous
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru Kotarō Hayama 
3Peru Valquiria 
4Peru BanG 
5Peru Accel 
Team NP
1Canada Aui_2000 
2Canada EternaLEnVy 
3USA MSS 
4Canada 1437 
5USA SVG 
CRomania bOne7 
Team Onyx
1USA mason 
2Philippines Abed 
3USA BuLba 
4South Korea DuBu 
5USA DeMoN 
2USA FrancisLee 
Doo Wop
1Pakistan YawaR 
2USA 747 
3USA Sneyking 
4Vietnam Biryu 
5Canada Clairvoyance 
Team Freedom
1USA BananaSlamJamma 
2Peru Timado 
3USA ixmike88 
4Canada Jubei 
5USA Eagle 
Team DileCom
1Mexico Ifrit 
2Peru vanN 
3Peru Sword 
4Peru Ztok 
5Peru Jericho 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Digital Chaos 5-2-0 17p
2. Team NP 5-2-0 17p
3. compLexity Gaming 3-4-0 13p
4. Team Onyx 3-2-2 11p
5. Doo Wop 2-1-4 7p
6. Infamous 2-0-5 6p
7. Team Freedom 1-2-4 5p
8. Team DileCom 0-1-6 1p

Matches[edit]

Jan 24th[edit]
Jan 24th
DC 1
January 24, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Rubick Underlord Jakiro Leshrac Gyrocopter
Lone Druid Enigma Winter Wyvern Crystal Maiden Alchemist
49m02s
Ember Spirit Dazzle Clockwerk Terrorblade Bounty Hunter
Leshrac Slardar Silencer Lifestealer Storm Spirit
41m14s
1 NP
INF 0
January 24, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Rubick Luna Sven Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Slardar Weaver Disruptor Juggernaut Invoker
37m04s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Oracle Outworld Devourer
Ember Spirit Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Dazzle Weaver
24m16s
2 DW
Onyx 1
January 24, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Underlord Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Razor Shadow Fiend
Abaddon Leshrac Juggernaut Tusk Centaur Warrunner
45m54s
Omniknight Ember Spirit Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Keeper of the Light
Drow Ranger Weaver Disruptor Batrider Legion Commander
30m11s
1 TF
Jan 25th[edit]
Jan 25th
NP 2
January 25, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Ember Spirit Leshrac Shadow Demon Axe Ursa
Rubick Juggernaut Sand King Earth Spirit Puck
33m04s
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Leshrac
Luna Rubick Clockwerk Silencer Meepo
33m21s
Game 1 draft: 2938693243
0 DileCom
coL 1
January 25, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Underlord Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Weaver Juggernaut
Slardar Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Invoker
55m07s
Ember Spirit Warlock Rubick Sniper Abaddon
Omniknight Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Beastmaster Weaver
32m44s
1 Onyx
INF 2
January 25, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Weaver Shadow Fiend
Ember Spirit Omniknight Io Bristleback Slark
23m31s
Slardar Dark Seer Warlock Lifestealer Alchemist
Underlord Disruptor Silencer Clinkz Puck
42m22s
0 TF
Jan 26th[edit]
Jan 26th
DC W
January 26, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Team DileCom forfeited.
- DileCom
DC 2
January 26, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Sand King Rubick Chen Luna Outworld Devourer
Slardar Disruptor Dark Seer Weaver Templar Assassin
14m02s
Shadow Demon Luna Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
Sand King Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Magnus
17m22s
0 DW
coL 2
January 26, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Slardar Lone Druid Silencer Ember Spirit Underlord
Dark Seer Rubick Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
23m43s
Leshrac Juggernaut Abaddon Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit
Lifestealer Rubick Ogre Magi Axe Storm Spirit
17m21s
0 INF
Jan 27th[edit]
Jan 27th
NP 2
January 27, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Lone Druid Enigma Winter Wyvern Mirana Crystal Maiden
Abaddon Weaver Tusk Silencer Spectre
56m57s
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Ursa Mirana Axe
Rubick Underlord Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
29m40s
0 TF
INF 0
January 27, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Batrider Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Omniknight Weaver
44m24s
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Batrider Queen of Pain Lion
Lone Druid Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin
27m42s
2 Onyx
DW 2
January 27, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Ember Spirit Underlord Rubick Spirit Breaker Slark
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Weaver Chen Juggernaut
30m18s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Slark Legion Commander
Lone Druid Ogre Magi Beastmaster Viper Io
26m44s
0 DileCom
Jan 28th[edit]
Jan 28th
INF 2
January 28, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Shadow Demon Luna Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Kunkka
Lone Druid Rubick Sand King Keeper of the Light Tinker
34m35s
Underlord Rubick Juggernaut Silencer Meepo
Luna Ogre Magi Axe Witch Doctor Templar Assassin
28m26s
Game 1 draft: 2949570273
0 DileCom
coL 1
January 28, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Morphling Warlock Timbersaw
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Luna Magnus
39m32s
Leshrac Rubick Pudge Clinkz Shadow Fiend
Underlord Shadow Demon Invoker Kunkka Terrorblade
26m36s
1 DC
TF 1
January 28, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Sand King Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Invoker
Slardar Rubick Juggernaut Batrider Outworld Devourer
63m30s
Ember Spirit Doom Lifestealer Rubick Underlord
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Disruptor Weaver Slark
36m26s
1 DileCom
Jan 29th[edit]
Jan 29th
DC 2
January 29, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Keeper of the Light Magnus Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Leshrac Invoker Slark
17m43s
Ember Spirit Pudge Winter Wyvern Lone Druid Broodmother
Slardar Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Underlord
27m08s
0 Onyx
coL 1
January 29, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Rubick Pudge Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Clinkz
Underlord Weaver Shadow Fiend Undying Crystal Maiden
52m14s
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Witch Doctor Lone Druid Tinker
Underlord Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Weaver
32m48s
1 DW
coL 2
January 29, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Slardar Leshrac Invoker Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
Doom Abaddon Lich Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
36m30s
Rubick Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Silencer Necrophos
Leshrac Sven Invoker Tusk Axe
44m04s
0 TF
Jan 30th[edit]
Jan 30th
INF 0
January 30, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Ember Spirit Rubick Lifestealer Earth Spirit Brewmaster
Invoker Doom Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Ursa
27m40s
Slardar Rubick Clockwerk Juggernaut Weaver
Shadow Demon Luna Leshrac Beastmaster Invoker
18m28s
2 NP
Onyx 2
January 30, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Axe Weaver Invoker
Slardar Lifestealer Warlock Batrider Alchemist
42m09s
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Axe Terrorblade Mirana
Slardar Dark Seer Lifestealer Silencer Storm Spirit
38m22s
0 DW
NP 2
January 30, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Invoker Doom Disruptor Abaddon Slark
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Underlord Luna
33m50s
Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Bane Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Lone Druid Slardar Clockwerk Dazzle Juggernaut
48m58s
0 Onyx
Jan 31st[edit]
Jan 31st
DC 2
January 31, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Rubick Ember Spirit Pudge Axe Weaver
Slardar Doom Dazzle Timbersaw Windranger
44m56s
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Invoker Tiny
Centaur Warrunner Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Silencer Slark
47m39s
0 INF
NP 2
January 31, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Ember Spirit Bane Mirana Ursa Magnus
Slardar Disruptor Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer
21m24s
Ember Spirit Leshrac Dazzle Lifestealer Sand King
Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Invoker Axe Slark
42m12s
0 DW
coL 2
January 31, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Underlord Shadow Fiend Doom Lina Luna
Sand King Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Ursa Outworld Devourer
19m13s
Leshrac Rubick Morphling Invoker Slark
Shadow Demon Luna Ogre Magi Abaddon Templar Assassin
23m03s
0 DileCom
Feb 1st[edit]
Feb 1st
DC 2
February 1, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Ember Spirit Dazzle Pudge Lone Druid Nyx Assassin
Doom Dark Seer Invoker Spirit Breaker Ursa
62m50s
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Axe
Ember Spirit Leshrac Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
34m06s
0 TF
Onyx 2
February 1, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Pudge Meepo Clockwerk
Lone Druid Doom Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
31m10s
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Rubick Shadow Fiend Omniknight
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Sand King Dark Seer Sven
21m57s
0 DileCom
DW 0
February 1, 2017 - 21:00 EST
Underlord Shadow Demon Juggernaut Lina Alchemist
Abaddon Leshrac Invoker Sven Earth Spirit
46m33s
Shadow Demon Underlord Lina Slark Tinker
Abaddon Invoker Lifestealer Sand King Skywrath Mage
70m13s
2 TF
Feb 2nd[edit]
Feb 2nd
coL 1
February 2, 2017 - 20:00 EST
Ember Spirit Slardar Dazzle Weaver Alchemist
Invoker Doom Abaddon Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord
28m59s
Underlord Rubick Silencer Luna Tinker
Bane Centaur Warrunner Lina Slark Alchemist
20m12s
1 NP
[edit]
Tiebreakers
DC 1
February 3, 2017 - 19:30 EST
Lone Druid Silencer Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Slardar
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Tiny Invoker Troll Warlord
47m40s
0 NP

References[edit]