The International 2015: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2015: Southeast Asia Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
781
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-05-16
End Date:
2015-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The Open Qualifier for the Southeast Asia allows one team to qualify for the SEA Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Kingdom MUFC Ice iDeal eSports
POTA2 Underminer Rex Regum Qeon The Mongolz
First Departure Arcanys Gse7en DeToNator

Results[edit]

Official bracket: https://www.faceit.com/tournaments/62c4a0d2-d842-4bb1-86b9-3490a65f34f4/scoreboard/8

Round of 64 (Bo1)
Insidious Idol
1
United Garbages
0
POTA2
1
Imperium Pro
0
Who2Bet
1
BabyBuildHouse
0
Underminer
1
Eagles
0
Supernatural
1
Imperium
0
One Last Time
0
ImbalancesPSK
1
Trackmate.TRIC
1
Team nxl
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Banana Gaming
0
XOST
1
Pink Ocean
0
Pacific Revborn
1
Available Team
0
Woohoo
1
Toothfairy^
0
iDeal eSports
1
The Mongolz
0
First Departure
1
Click 'N Search
0
Phoenix
1
PewPew
0
Wo bu shu hanyu
0
NICELA
1
Execration
1
The Marioz
0
Kingdom
1
Spada
0
DINGDINGDING
1
Scoopynoob
0
Team Nation.OCE
0
InzomniaBG
1
Ruthless Gamers
0
ZeroEsport
1
Glamorous.GizMo
0
SynChronize
1
Raise Stars
1
CybercoreGaming
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
Lunatic Gaming
0
Ice
0
K2.Apes
1
Above All
0
Mahameru.ID
1
Burster.Onus
1
Deo Volente
0
Pampanga's Best
0
The Prime
1
Sabun Warrior
1
Team Famouz
0
Moving Forward
1
Arcanys
0
King Hypno Toad
1
BLSandwiches
0
Dota All Day
1
MassacreXth
0
Aces Gaming
1
Gse7en
0
Round of 32 (Bo1)
Insidious Idol
1
POTA2
0
Who2Bet
1
Underminer
0
Supernatural
0
ImbalancesPSK
1
Trackmate.TRIC
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
XOST
1
Pacific Revborn
0
Woohoo
0
iDeal eSports
1
First Departure
1
Phoenix
0
NICELA
0
Execration
1
Kingdom
1
DINGDINGDING
0
InzomniaBG
1
ZeroEsport
0
SynChronize
1
Raise Stars
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
K2[Apes]
0
Mahameru.ID
1
Burster.Onus
0
The Prime
0
Sabun Warrior
1
Moving Forward
1
King Hypno Toad
0
Dota All Day
0
Aces Gaming
1
Round of 16 (Bo1)
Insidious Idol
1
Who2Bet
0
ImbalancesPSK
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
XOST
0
iDeal eSports
1
First Departure
0
Execration
1
Kingdom
1
InzomniaBG
0
SynChronize
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
Mahameru.ID
1
Sabun Warrior
0
Moving Forward
0
Aces Gaming
1
Quarterfinals (Bo1)
Insidious Idol
1
Rex Regum Qeon
0
iDeal eSports
0
Execration
1
Kingdom
0
Invasion e-Sports
1
Mahameru.ID
0
Aces Gaming
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
Insidious Idol
0
May 17, 2015 - 19:55 SGT
Lion Shadow Fiend Sven Tidehunter Leshrac
Drow Ranger Visage Beastmaster Witch Doctor Bristleback
38m53s
Razor Shadow Demon Kunkka Meepo Axe
Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Rubick Ember Spirit Leshrac
22m02s
Execration
2
Invasion e-Sports
2
May 17, 2015 - 19:45 SGT
Io Tiny Mirana Beastmaster Bane
Leshrac Tusk Dark Seer Bristleback Brewmaster
46m12s
Leshrac Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Windranger Drow Ranger
Gyrocopter Tusk Rubick Zeus Tinker
65m54s
Chen Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Broodmother Zeus
Leshrac Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Sven Nature's Prophet
40m54s
Aces Gaming
1
Finals (Bo3)
Execration
0
May 17, 2015 - 23:45 SGT
Drow Ranger Broodmother Earthshaker Disruptor Windranger
Chen Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Axe Leshrac
47m21s
Witch Doctor Bristleback Leshrac Axe Sand King
Io Tiny Beastmaster Lina Timbersaw
58m58s
Invasion e-Sports
2