The International 2017 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2017 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-06-26
End Date:
2017-06-29
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

Phase 1

  • One group played in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
  • Tiebreaker rules:
    • 1st place or elimination:
      • Additional set of games
    • Non-elimination:
      • Head to head result
      • Results against teams below them (from the one directly below them until the bottom)
      • Results against teams above them (from directly above them to the top)
      • If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted (back to head-to-head)

Phase 2

  • Qualified teams compete in a GSL format bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.
    • Winner of the Upper Bracket qualifies for The International 2017.
    • Winner of the Lower Bracket qualifies for The International 2017.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Team Faceless
1Singapore xy- 
2Germany Black^ 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Singapore NutZ 
CMalaysia WinteR 
Fnatic
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2South Korea QO 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4South Korea Febby 
5Philippines DJ 
CMalaysia ADTR 
HappyFeet
1Canada Jeyo 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Yaj 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines JessieVash 
CSouth Africa scant 
Mineski
1Russia .Ark 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Philippines ryOyr 
5Philippines Ninjaboogie 
CMalaysia Kenchi 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Canada 1437 
CNetherlands Kipspul 

Qualified Teams[edit]

1 WarriorsGaming.Unity was replaced by Geek Fam due to roster changes.

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings preview lrthread
1. TNC Pro Team 8-1
2. Fnatic 7-2
3. Mineski 6-3
4. Clutch Gamers 6-3
5. Execration 5-4
6. Team Faceless 5-4
7. Geek Fam 4-5
8. Moogle 2-7
9. HappyFeet 2-7
10. Skatemasters 0-9

Tiebreaker[edit]

5th Place Tiebreaker
5. Execration 1-0
6. Team Faceless 0-1


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
June 26, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
HF 0
June 26, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Batrider Nyx Assassin Dazzle Razor Sven
Bristleback Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Viper
29m20s
1 GeekFam
CG 1
June 26, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Treant Protector Bristleback Earthshaker Lina Batrider
Sand King Puck Witch Doctor Razor Sand King
33m50s
0 SKM
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
June 26, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Mski 0
June 26, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Sven Lina Puck Broodmother Gyrocopter
Sand King Batrider Silencer Ember Spirit Razor
53m13s
1 TNC
Fnatic 1
June 26, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Necrophos Clockwerk Underlord Phantom Assassin
Tusk Venomancer Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain
33m08s
0 XctN
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
June 26, 2017 - 12:00 SGT
fL 1
June 26, 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Silencer Batrider Lifestealer Bristleback
Lina Witch Doctor Kunkka Juggernaut Tusk
37m06s
0 Moogle
Mski 0
June 26, 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Sven Shadow Shaman Lina Enigma Kunkka
Puck Sand King Faceless Void Oracle Nature's Prophet
28m01s
1 XctN
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
CG 0
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
Bristleback Oracle Sand King Venomancer Viper
Silencer Batrider Slardar Lina Drow Ranger
37m52s
1 fL
Fnatic 1
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Queen of Pain Bristleback Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Storm Spirit Weaver
45m47s
0 SKM
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
TNC 1
June 26, 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Sand King Oracle Queen of Pain Omniknight Juggernaut
Batrider Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Lina Razor
54m06s
0 GeekFam
HF 0
June 26, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
Batrider Disruptor Bristleback Bloodseeker Doom
Sand King Puck Witch Doctor Lifestealer Storm Spirit
45m55s
1 Moogle
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
June 26, 2017 - 14:00 SGT
TNC 1
June 26, 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Rubick Anti-Mage Underlord
Clockwerk Venomancer Disruptor Earthshaker Outworld Devourer
37m06s
0 Moogle
Mski 1
June 26, 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Clockwerk Lina Necrophos Shadow Shaman Broodmother
Witch Doctor Omniknight Rubick Queen of Pain Weaver
26m29s
0 SKM
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
June 26, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
CG 0
June 26, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Monkey King Warlock Legion Commander Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Witch Doctor Venomancer Night Stalker Ursa Lina
26m52s
1 Fnatic
fL 1
June 26, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Night Stalker Silencer Puck Bristleback Nature's Prophet
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Lina Lich Lone Druid
62m50s
0 HF
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
June 26, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
GeekFam 0
June 26, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
Puck Sand King Silencer Sven Lina
32m36s
1 XctN
CG 1
June 26, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Rubick Slardar Razor
Ancient Apparition Bristleback Sand King Puck Alchemist
42m01s
0 HF
Series 9[edit]
Series 9
June 26, 2017 - 17:00 SGT
GeekFam 1
June 26, 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Puck Vengeful Spirit Sven Centaur Warrunner
Ancient Apparition Batrider Night Stalker Lycan Tinker
33m03s
0 SKM
XctN 1
June 26, 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Sand King Lifestealer Queen of Pain Silencer Magnus
Lina Kunkka Rubick Omniknight Bloodseeker
37m30s
0 Moogle
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
June 26, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Fnatic 0
June 26, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Underlord Io Witch Doctor Ursa Phantom Assassin
Night Stalker Timbersaw Jakiro Batrider Queen of Pain
54m04s
1 Mski
Moogle 1
June 26, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Puck Earth Spirit Silencer Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Sand King Disruptor Bloodseeker Dark Seer Visage
51m17s
0 SKM
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
June 26, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
fL 0
June 26, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Io Spirit Breaker Weaver Tiny Nature's Prophet
Sand King Batrider Queen of Pain Rubick Luna
40m29s
1 TNC
Fnatic 1
June 26, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Necrophos Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
Bristleback Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Rubick Vengeful Spirit
36m18s
0 GeekFam

Day 2[edit]

Series 12[edit]
Series 12
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
CG 0
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Disruptor Shadow Fiend Omniknight Bristleback Clockwerk
Faceless Void Necrophos Night Stalker Witch Doctor Lina
67m12s
1 Mski
fL 0
June 27, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Sand King Queen of Pain Disruptor Weaver Underlord
Silencer Clockwerk Batrider Sven Lina
35m13s
1 XctN
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
HF 0
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Silencer Templar Assassin Razor Sand King Faceless Void
Jakiro Nyx Assassin Lina Anti-Mage Dark Seer
37m8s
1 TNC
Fnatic 1
June 27, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Venomancer Tusk Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet
Juggernaut Warlock Puck Earthshaker Lina
41m26s
0 Moogle
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 SGT
Mski 1
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 SGT
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Medusa Juggernaut
Batrider Sand King Lina Visage Slark
42m05s
0 GeekFam
HF 1
June 27, 2017 - 12:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Lina Troll Warlord
Puck Lifestealer Bristleback Keeper of the Light Earthshaker
39m32s
0 XctN
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 SGT
CG 1
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 SGT
Slardar Lina Batrider Silencer Bloodseeker
Io Sven Legion Commander Spirit Breaker Dark Seer
47m03s
0 TNC
fL 1
June 27, 2017 - 13:30 SGT
Sand King Warlock Mirana Drow Ranger Viper
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Bristleback Queen of Pain Earthshaker
20m06s
0 SKM
Series 16[edit]
Series 16
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
CG 1
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Slardar Lina Shadow Shaman Dark Seer Razor
Bristleback Puck Kunkka Juggernaut Rubick
42m06s
0 GeekFam
HF 1
June 27, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Sand King Puck Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Underlord
Lina Tusk Silencer Venomancer Bloodseeker
41m58s
0 SKM
Series 17[edit]
Series 17
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Mski 1
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Lina Dark Seer Jakiro Bloodseeker
Sand King Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Tusk
34m08s
0 Moogle
TNC 1
June 27, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Lina Batrider Juggernaut Lone Druid
Silencer Sand King Dragon Knight Tusk Weaver
40m03s
0 XctN
Series 18[edit]
Series 18
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 SGT
fL 0
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 SGT
Io Spirit Breaker Sand King Sven Tinker
Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Warlock Timbersaw Puck
42m43s
1 Fnatic
GeekFam 1
June 27, 2017 - 17:30 SGT
Underlord Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Slardar Shadow Fiend
Venomancer Tusk Enigma Sand King Queen of Pain
53m37s
0 Moogle
Series 19[edit]
Series 19
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
CG 1
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Slardar Lina Lifestealer Disruptor Underlord
Puck Sand King Silencer Meepo Tidehunter
28m55s
0 XctN
Fnatic 1
June 27, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Clockwerk Necrophos Queen of Pain
Nyx Assassin Puck Silencer Venomancer Storm Spirit
24m28s
0 HF
Series 20[edit]
Series 20
June 27, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
fL 1
June 27, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Lina Sand King Silencer Lifestealer Tusk
Sven Queen of Pain Leshrac Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker
51m32s
0 Mski
TNC W
June 27, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
TnC received a def. win because Skatemasters didn't show up
- SKM
Series 21[edit]
Series 21
June 27, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
HF 0
June 27, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Sand King Lone Druid Chen Necrophos
Dark Seer Sven Queen of Pain Jakiro Gyrocopter
38m59s
1 Mski
XctN W
June 27, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Execration received a def. win because Skatemasters didn't show up
- SKM
Series 22[edit]
Series 22
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
fL 0
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Night Stalker Lina Warlock Chaos Knight Batrider
Vengeful Spirit Razor Spirit Breaker Sniper Underlord
46m22s
1 GeekFam
CG 1
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Lina Rubick Dark Seer Bloodseeker
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Lycan
35m02s
0 Moogle
Series 23[edit]
Series 23
June 27, 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Fnatic 0
June 27, 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Outworld Devourer Terrorblade Witch Doctor Io Bristleback
Rubick Night Stalker Puck Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
31m15s
1 TNC
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
XctN 1
June 27, 2017 - 23:50 SGT
Puck Lina Tusk Rubick Ursa
Sand King Warlock Underlord Invoker Razor
72m34s
0 fL


Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Fnatic
2
June 28, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Puck Underlord Tusk Pudge Bloodseeker
Lina Clockwerk Witch Doctor Sand King Sven
50m50s
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Warlock Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
Night Stalker Puck Rubick Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
23m28s
Execration
0
Mineski
0
June 28, 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Lina Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Necrophos Enigma
Sand King Puck Rubick Bristleback Invoker
44m40s
Lina Sven Bristleback Oracle Batrider
Slardar Queen of Pain Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark
40m22s
Clutch Gamers
2
Winners' Finals
Fnatic
2
June 28, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Necrophos Ursa
Nyx Assassin Puck Rubick Omniknight Luna
42m23s
Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Underlord Phantom Assassin Io
Nyx Assassin Lina Legion Commander Keeper of the Light Ursa
29m18s
Clutch Gamers
0
Losers' Round 1
Execration
2
June 29, 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Dark Seer Oracle Juggernaut Kunkka Tinker
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
36m13s
Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Oracle Magnus
Sand King Dark Seer Rubick Bloodseeker Sven
45m04s
Queen of Pain Tusk Warlock Sven Omniknight
Sand King Lina Jakiro Faceless Void Juggernaut
27m53s
Mineski
1
Losers' Finals
Clutch Gamers
1
June 29, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Night Stalker Lina Batrider Silencer Lycan
Puck Sand King Witch Doctor Legion Commander Troll Warlord
36m47s
Night Stalker Puck Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin
Lina Sand King Disruptor Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
36m00s
Sand King Omniknight Warlock Ember Spirit Razor
Lina Rubick Puck Tusk Sven
71m47s
Execration
2
Qualified
Fnatic
Execration


References[edit]